Edit
"New Amsterdam" Legacy (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John David Coles

Writing Credits  

Allan Loeb ... (creator) &
Christian Taylor ... (creator)
 
Barry Pullman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Dr. Sara Dillane
...
Omar (as Stephen McKinley-Henderson)
...
Callie Burnett
...
...
Eddie Marquez
...
Special Agent James Lawson
...
Mank
...
Roosevelt / Alex Spoor
Larry Keith ...
Theo Spoor
...
...
Donald Chen
...
Alice
...
Amelia
...
Model (1912)
...
Asian Woman
...
Feng
Matt Caplan ...
Terry Walters
...
Gina Warner
...
Asian Man
Flint Beverage ...
Brock
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Detective (as Jian)
...
Bobby Randall (uncredited)
Judah Devoreaux ...
Pregnant Lady (uncredited)
Faya Madrid ...
Angry Celebrity (uncredited)
Scorchio Pepo ...
Police Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

John David Coles ... co-executive producer
Ashley Gable ... supervising producer
Vanessa Hayes ... associate producer
Allan Loeb ... executive producer
John Mankiewicz ... co-executive producer
David Manson ... executive producer
Margo Myers ... producer
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... co-executive producer (as Eric Overmyer)
Steven Pearl ... executive producer
Barry Pullman ... producer

Music by 

Mychael Danna

Cinematography by 

Michael Slovis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gregg Featherman

Casting By 

Beth Bowling
Kim Miscia
Nadia Lubbe Simon ... (as Nadia Lubbe)

Production Design by 

Bob Shaw

Art Direction by 

Henry Dunn

Set Decoration by 

Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo

Costume Design by 

Marie Abma

Makeup Department 

Francesca Buccellato ... key makeup artist
Hildie Ginsberg ... makeup department head
Thom Gonzales ... head of hair department
Josh Turi ... special makeup effects artist
Anita Lausevic ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Margo Myers ... unit production manager
Andrew Saxe ... assistant unit production manager
Caoilfhionn Sweeney ... post-production supervisor
Wes Irwin ... post-production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jamie Sheridan ... first assistant director
Mikki Ziska ... second assistant director
Yon Motskin ... second unit director (uncredited)
Henri Sann ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jill Alexander ... property master
Gary Grill ... construction coordinator
Linda Harvey ... construction foreman
Edward J. Johnson ... carpenter
Pamela Nullet ... shop production assistant
Sylvia Trapanese ... scenic foreman
Joan Winters ... graphic design
Stephen A. Baker ... key construction grip (uncredited)
Emily Beck ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Anna Butwell ... props (uncredited)
Leah Cimmelli ... set dresser (uncredited)
Kaem Coughlin ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Kevin Deckert ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Flo Frintzilas ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Theresa Gonzalez ... scenic industrial (uncredited)
Laurel Kolsby ... graphic designer: props (uncredited)
Anya Lebow ... set dresser (uncredited)
Alanna Nevada Levy ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Susan Ogu ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Eric Pastore ... assistant on-set dresser (uncredited)
Mary Prlain ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Rachael Weinzimer ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Allan Byer ... production sound mixer
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer
Penny Harold ... sound editor
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Rod O'Brien ... supervising sound editor
Randal S. Thomas ... dialogue editor
David Torres ... foley mixer
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Erich Gann ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Paul Pouthier ... second boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Conrad V. Brink Jr. ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Leslie Allen ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Roy Farfel ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick M. Walsh ... stunts (uncredited)
Jimmy P. Wong ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eli Aronoff ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Dennis Gamiello ... key grip
Richard Neumann ... best boy electric
Peter Reniers ... camera operator
Rossana Rizzo ... second assistant camera
Brooke Stanford ... chief lighting technician
Jared Sturner ... best boy grip
Michael Arisohn ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Patrick Fontana ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Philip Gleason ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Doug Meils ... additional rigging electric (uncredited)
Lisa Origlieri ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Linda Phillips ... electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Priestley ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Michele SchianodiCola ... electrician (uncredited)
Jonathan Stern ... generator operator (uncredited)
Andrew Voegeli ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alexa L. Fogel ... original casting
Todd Feldman ... background casting associate (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Bakula ... lead costume tailor
Eileen Goh ... set costumer
Jennifer Ingram ... wardrobe supervisor
Amela Baksic ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Angela Mirabella ... set costumer (uncredited)
Jessica Pitcairn ... costume coordinator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Eric Melrose ... assistant editor
Ben Perez ... colorist: dailies
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant
Kenneth Requa ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tyson Bidner ... location manager
Dennis Buckley ... location scout (uncredited)
Chris Cloud ... location assistant (uncredited)
Kat Donahue ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Dave Ginsberg ... location scout (uncredited)
Trish Gray ... location scout (uncredited)
Mike Grosky ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Corri Hopkins ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Papa ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Vicki Hiatt ... music supervisor
Jen Monnar ... music editor
Derek Syverud ... music clearance
Rob Simonsen ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Presutti Jr. ... transportation
Peter Tavis ... transportation coordinator (as Pete Tavis)

Other crew 

Wendy Brovetto ... main title producer
Angelina Burnett ... assistant: David Manson
Michael Caine ... script coordinator
Lee Davis ... script supervisor
Hal Fuchsman ... staff set production assistant
Bryan Keeling ... title designer
M.J. Magbanua ... production coordinator
Johanna Marciano ... title designer
Deidre Schrowang ... production accountant
Charlotte Stoudt ... researcher
Speed Weed ... story editor
Oren Yaniv ... production secretary
Joane Baptiste ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Lowell Freedman ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Hal Fuchsman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jay Geller ... stand-by construction (uncredited)
Sally May Homer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Kenney ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ryan David Kohler ... production assistant (uncredited)
Antonio Ragona ... production assistant (uncredited)
Miranda Sajdak ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Stant ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Michael Woody ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Will Zullo ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page