6.8/10
6

The Holy Family (2019)

La sainte famille (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Giraffe (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A Danish summer: long days turn into blue nights. A tunnel is being built to connect Denmark and Germany. Three people meet and part ways again.

Director: Anna Sofie Hartmann
Stars: Lisa Loven Kongsli, Jakub Gierszal, Maren Eggert
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A couple from Zurich believes they did everything right. Then their adolescent children start disrupting the family system. Until the parents move out. An autofictional grotesque.

Directors: Eric Bergkraut, Ruth Schweikert
Stars: Elisabeth Niederer, Eric Bergkraut, Elia Bergkraut
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

"Abu Nawas" is a trendy café and popular hangout for artists, communists and gay Iraqi exiles in London, it's close to the Salafist Mosque. When Nasseer, a fanatic religious youth and ... See full summary »

Director: Samir
Stars: Waseem Abbas, Daniel Adegboyega, Shervin Alenabi
Arguments (2019)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Ron Coleman and his wife Karen Taylor welcome in their home people from all over Europe. Their guests hear invasive voices commenting on their thoughts and their daily actions. Together, ... See full summary »

Director: Olivier Zabat
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

a zany, contemporary comedy about the misfortunes of three thirtysomething girlfriends dealing with the social pressure that focuses on children, careers and relationships.

Director: Natascha Beller
Stars: Michèle Rohrbach, Anne Haug, Sarah Hostettler
The Fever II (2019)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Justino, a 45-year-old Desana native, is a security guard at the Manaus harbor. As his daughter prepares to study medicine in Brasilia, Justino is taken over by a mysterious fever.

Director: Maya Da-Rin
Stars: Regis Myrupu, Rosa Peixoto
Ham on Rye (2019)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A bizarre rite of passage at the local deli determines the fate of a generation of teenagers, leading some to escape their suburban town and dooming others to remain.

Director: Tyler Taormina
Stars: Haley Bodell, Audrey Boos, Gabriella Herrera
Notre dame (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Valérie Donzelli
Stars: Valérie Donzelli, Pierre Deladonchamps, Thomas Scimeca
Camille (2019)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Boris Lojkine
Stars: Nina Meurisse
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A teenager stands trial for murdering her best friend.

Director: Stéphane Demoustier
Stars: Melissa Guers, Roschdy Zem, Anaïs Demoustier
Director: Jeanne Balibar
Stars: Jeanne Balibar, Ramzy Bedia, Emmanuelle Béart
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Maya Khoury
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Brigitte Auber
Louis-Do de Lencquesaing
Léa Drucker
Henri Garcin Henri Garcin
Marthe Keller
Sébastien Pruneta Sébastien Pruneta ... Xavier
Laura Smet
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

25 December 2019 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

The Holy Family See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Everybody on the Deck See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed