Treasure Trekkers follows the adventures of the ever-intrepid Mo, Mac and Mip as they take up the long standing Trekker tradition of seeking and securing the world's greatest treasures.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2019   Unknown  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mauriett Chayeb ...  Mac 52 episodes, 2019
Cassidy Dermott Cassidy Dermott ...  Mo 52 episodes, 2019
Joe Lewis 52 episodes, 2019
Edit

Storyline

Treasure Trekkers is an action adventure comedy series wrapped around a core of caring, kindness, and respect. Every week, the ever-affable Professor Katmandu, headquartered at the Mouseum, and his robotic assistant Ms. B, deliver a mission to Trekkers: MIP, MAC, and MO. These tiny adventurers use their smarts to track down rare and endangered artifacts in legendary locales all around the globe. In each quest, these three friends tackle adventurous challenges and sort out their own foibles to work as a team. They discover that it takes both courage and caring to truly succeed. ORIGINS: The Treasure Trekkers was founded by Maurice, a treasure seeker extraordinaire. His wisdom and sleuthing secrets are revealed over time, but his great discovery, The Book of Lost Treasures, is considered the ultimate guide for present-day treasure trekking.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

friendship | kindness | See All (2) »

Genres:

Animation

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Country:

Iceland

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Fjársjóðs Flakkarar See more »

Filming Locations:

Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

B-Water Studios See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed