Lapsed (2019)

Promlceno (original title)

Post-production

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 11 July 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Pleasure Principle (TV Series 2019)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Three European countries. Three post-communist cities, Odessa, Warsaw and Prague. Three young women murdered. Within days, their bodies - or parts of them - are found. Their throats have ... See full summary »

Stars: Malgorzata Buczkowska, Karel Roden, Sergey Strelnikov
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Liesel Landauer and her friend Hana are linked by a lifelong relationship and an exceptional house built by the architect Von Abt for Liesel and her husband Viktor in Czechoslovakia in the ... See full summary »

Director: Julius Sevcík
Stars: Hanna Alström, Claes Bang, Alexandra Borbély
Medieval (2019)
Action | Drama | History

The story of fourteenth century Czech icon and warlord Jan Zizka, who defeated armies of the Teutonic Order and the Holy Roman Empire.

Director: Petr Jákl
Stars: Ben Foster, Sophie Lowe, Michael Caine
The Slavs (TV Series 2020)
Adventure | Fantasy | History

This historical adventure series is set in the 7th Century and follows the lives of the occupants of the Carpathian basin, at the time before the union of Slav tribes. The plot takes place ... See full summary »

Stars: Oleksandr Mavrits, Oleh Mosiichuk, Anna Adamovich
McMafia (TV Series 2018)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Alex Godman, the English-raised son of Russian mafia exiles, has spent his life trying to escape the shadow of their past, building his own legitimate business and forging a life with his ... See full summary »

Stars: James Norton, Merab Ninidze, Kirill Pirogov
Comedy | Drama

It follows a rider who, after being dropped from the team, is reinstated following a doping error.

Director: Kieron J. Walsh
Stars: Louis Talpe, Matteo Simoni, Tara Lee
Comedy | Fantasy
Director: Václav Vorlícek
Stars: Karel Roden, Viktor Preiss
Director: Nathan Frankowski
Stars: Joe Anderson, Peter Mensah, James Faulkner
Drama | Thriller

Max McLaughlin is an American cop who arrives in Berlin in the summer of 1946 to help create a police force in the chaotic aftermath of the war.

Stars: Nina Hoss, Maximilian Ehrenreich, Sebastian Koch
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Karel Roden
Brian Caspe
Tereza Voriskova ... Eliska
Zuzana Bydzovská ... Eliska's Mother
Sabina Rojková
Jan Komínek
Norbert Lichý
Vladimír Kratina
Barbora Zychová Barbora Zychová ... Radio Presenter
Jirí Barton Jirí Barton
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Sites (Czech)

Country:

Czech Republic

Language:

Czech

Release Date:

November 2019 (Czech Republic) See more »

Also Known As:

Lapsed See more »

Filming Locations:

Prague, Czech Republic See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed