8.1/10
7

Young Blood 

Da song shao nian zhi (original title)
Set in the Song Dynasty of ancient China. Six brave and smart young men and women work together at the hidden front to keep the empire and people safe.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2019  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Youngblood (1986)
Drama | Romance | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A 17 year old farm boy is offered an ice hockey tryout. His brother drives him to Canada. He has fast legs, slow fists, but is chosen. Will he learn to use his fists and play ice hockey the Canuck way? Will he get the coach's cute daughter?

Director: Peter Markle
Stars: Rob Lowe, Cynthia Gibb, Patrick Swayze
The Untamed (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

The pugilist world is ruled by the powerful Wen clan, which dominates over the smaller Lan, Jiang, Nie and Jin households. The carefree Wei Wuxian becomes fast friends with the righteous ... See full summary »

Stars: Zhan Xiao, Yibo Wang, Ziyi Meng
Mo Dao Zu Shi (TV Series 2018)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

As the grand-master who founded the Demonic Sect, Wei Wuxian roamed the world in his wanton ways, hated by millions for the chaos he created. In the end, he was back-stabbed by his dearest ... See full summary »

Love And Destiny (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

After falling into sleep for thousands of years, the God of Warrior Jiu Chen was awakened by a Goddess named Ling Xi. Doubting Ling Xi's identity, Jiu Chen kept her as his maid. The two ... See full summary »

Stars: Chen Chang, Ni Ni
Go Go Squid! (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

This is a sweet love story about how a straight-A girl student with high IQ pursues a former prince charming as well as an inspirational story about a hero who comes back to regain dream ... See full summary »

Stars: Xian Li, Zi Yang, Mingde Li
Action | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

During a chaotic period towards the end of the Tang Dynasty, Qi Xue (Li Yi Tong) was sold to a brothel by her own father. She gets a second chance after inadvertently entering a mysterious ... See full summary »

Stars: Hsueh-Fu Kuo, Duo Wang, Chuxiao Qu
Xiao Huan Xi (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Zifan Guo, Hai-Qing, Lei Huang
Bai ye zhui xiong (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Guan Hong Yu, who has been set up by someone else as a murderer of killing a family of five, starts the journey of sharing the same identity with his twin brother Guan Hong Feng( former ... See full summary »

Stars: Yueming Pan, Longzheng Wang, Liang Yuen
History | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Set in Tang Dynasty, an eve before the Lantern Festival. Suspicious people infiltrated the empire's capital. In order to keep the capital safe, a talented fellow trusted by royal prince and... See full summary »

Stars: Lu Cai, Zhiyuan Fa, Jia-yi Feng
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Two deities Ye Hua (Mark Chao) and Bai Qian (Mi Yang) meet and fall in love. Their love story transcends time and has become a legend.

Stars: Mi Yang, Mark Chao, Weiguang Gao
Young Blood (TV Series 2010)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Fourteen-year-old McKenzie Sims proves that you don't have to be an adult to travel the world in pursuit of the world's most elusive and dangerous game. This family oriented show follows ... See full summary »

Stars: Jack Sims, Mckenzie Sims
Young Blood (1999)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A cast of American, French and English characters comes of age in the turbulent 1960's.

Director: Mark Davis
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Steven Zhang Steven Zhang ...  Yuan Zhongxin 42 episodes, 2019
Yutong Zhou ...  Zhao Jian 42 episodes, 2019
Youshuo Wang Youshuo Wang ...  Wang Kuan 42 episodes, 2019
Wei Zheng Wei Zheng ...  Xue Ying 42 episodes, 2019
Bruce Hung ...  Wei Ya Nei / ... 42 episodes, 2019
Xiaotong Su Xiaotong Su ...  Pei Jing / ... 42 episodes, 2019
Fan Tong Fan Tong ...  Lu Guannian 42 episodes, 2019
Edit

Storyline

Set in the Song Dynasty of ancient China. Six brave and smart young men and women work together at the hidden front to keep the empire and people safe.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

China

Language:

Chinese

Release Date:

3 June 2019 (China) See more »

Also Known As:

Young Blood See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed