Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Margolis

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Hildy Parks

Cast  

Steve Allen ... Himself - Presenter
Harry Anderson ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Eve Arden ... Herself
Bea Arthur ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter (as Beatrice Arthur)
Lucille Ball ... Herself - Presenter
Gene Barry ... Himself
Bonnie Bartlett ... Herself - Winner
Justine Bateman ... Herself - Nominee
Allyce Beasley ... Herself - Nominee
Gabrielle Beaumont ... Herself - Nominee
Ed Begley Jr. ... Himself - Nominee
Ralph Bellamy ... Himself
Milton Berle ... Himself
Tempestt Bledsoe ... Herself
Lisa Bonet ... Herself - Nominee
Eileen Brennan ... Herself - Audience Member
Georg Stanford Brown ... Himself - Winner
Roscoe Lee Browne ... Himself - Winner
Kirk Browning Kirk Browning ... Himself - Nominee
George Burns ... Himself
Raymond Burr ... Himself - Presenter
James Burrows ... Himself - Nominee
Red Buttons ... Himself
Sid Caesar ... Himself
Diahann Carroll ... Herself - Presenter
Dick Clark ... Himself
Imogene Coca ... Herself
Joan Collins ... Herself - Presenter
Bill Conti ... Himself - Nominee
Jackie Cooper ... Himself
Ron Cowen Ron Cowen ... Himself - Winner
Billy Crystal ... Himself - Presenter
Robert Cummings ... Himself
Tyne Daly ... Herself - Nominee
Vic Damone ... Himself - Audience Member
William Daniels ... Himself - Winner
Ted Danson ... Himself - Nominee
Tony Danza ... Himself - Presenter
Sammy Davis Jr. ... Himself
Colleen Dewhurst ... Herself - Winner
Angie Dickinson ... Herself - Presenter
Kirk Douglas ... Himself - Nominee
Jim Drake Jim Drake ... Himself - Nominee
Julia Duffy ... Herself - Nominee
Charles Durning ... Himself - Nominee
Barbara Eden ... Herself - Presenter
John Erman John Erman ... Himself - Nominee
Linda Evans ... Herself - Presenter
Barry Fanaro Barry Fanaro ... Himself - Winner
Julianna Fjeld Julianna Fjeld ... Herself - Winner (as Julianna Field)
Tom Fontana ... Himself - Winner & Nominee
Michael J. Fox ... Himself - Winner & Presenter
Phyllis Frelich ... Herself - Nominee
Ben Gazzara ... Himself - Nominee
Estelle Getty ... Herself - Nominee
Sharon Gless ... Herself - Winner
John Glover ... Himself - Nominee
Whoopi Goldberg ... Herself - Nominee
Harold Gould ... Himself - Nominee
Linda Gray ... Herself - Presenter
Jackée Harry ... Herself
Dwight Hemion Dwight Hemion ... Himself - Nominee
Katharine Hepburn ... Herself - Nominee
Edward Herrmann ... Himself - Nominee
John Hillerman ... Himself - Nominee
Dustin Hoffman ... Himself - Winner & Nominee
Terry Hughes ... Himself - Nominee
Waris Hussein Waris Hussein ... Himself - Winner
Don Johnson ... Himself
Paul Junger Witt ... Himself - Winner
John Karlen ... Himself - Winner
Danny Kaye ... Himself - Nominee
Stacy Keach ... Himself - Presenter
Keshia Knight Pulliam ... Herself - Nominee
John Korty ... Himself - Nominee
Angela Lansbury ... Herself - Nominee
John Larroquette ... Himself - Winner
Michele Lee ... Herself - Presenter
Jay Leno ... Himself - Presenter
David Letterman ... Himself - Co-Host, Winner, Nominee & Presenter
Shari Lewis ... Herself
Daniel Lipman Daniel Lipman ... Himself - Winner
John Lithgow ... Himself - Winner & Nominee
June Lockhart ... Herself
Shelley Long ... Herself - Co-Hostess, Nominee & Presenter
Jon Lovitz ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Ali MacGraw ... Herself - Presenter
Will Mackenzie ... Himself - Nominee
John Malkovich ... Himself - Winner
Henry Mancini ... Himself - Presenter
Howie Mandel ... Himself - Presenter
John Masius John Masius ... Himself - Winner & Nominee
Peggy McCay ... Herself - Nominee
Rue McClanahan ... Herself - Nominee
Dorothy McGuire ... Herself - Nominee
Audrey Meadows ... Herself
Jayne Meadows ... Herself
Donna Mills ... Herself - Audience Member
Pat Morita ... Himself - Nominee
Mort Nathan Mort Nathan ... Himself - Winner
Bob Newhart ... Himself - Nominee
Edward James Olmos ... Himself - Nominee
Jack Paar ... Himself
Marty Pasetta Marty Pasetta ... Himself - Nominee
Rhea Perlman ... Herself - Winner
Bill Persky Bill Persky ... Himself - Nominee
Daniel Petrie ... Himself - Nominee
Dorothea G. Petrie Dorothea G. Petrie ... Herself - Winner
Christina Pickles ... Herself - Nominee
Tom Poston ... Himself - Nominee
Aidan Quinn ... Himself - Winner
Phylicia Rashad ... Herself - Nominee
John Ratzenberger ... Himself - Nominee
Vanessa Redgrave ... Herself - Nominee
Marian Rees ... Herself - Winner
John Ritter ... Himself - Presenter
Joan Rivers ... Herself - Presenter
Laurence Rosenthal ... Himself - Winner
Barney Rosenzweig Barney Rosenzweig ... Himself - Winner
Gena Rowlands ... Herself - Nominee
Jay Sandrich Jay Sandrich ... Himself - Winner
Joseph Sargent Joseph Sargent ... Himself - Winner
Telly Savalas ... Himself
Lawrence Schiller ... Himself - Winner
Volker Schlöndorff ... Himself - Nominee
Tom Selleck ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Cybill Shepherd ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Sylvia Sidney ... Herself - Nominee
Red Skelton ... Himself - Governor's Award Recipient
Steven Spielberg ... Himself - Nominee
Robert Stack ... Himself
James Stacy ... Himself - Nominee
George Stevens Jr. ... Himself - Winner & Nominee
Clarice Taylor ... Herself - Nominee
Betty Thomas ... Herself - Nominee
Marlo Thomas ... Herself - Winner
Philip Michael Thomas ... Himself - Presenter
Tony Thomas ... Himself - Winner
Grant Tinker ... Himself - NBC President
John Tinker John Tinker ... Himself - Winner
Dick Van Dyke ... Himself - Presenter
Nick Vanoff Nick Vanoff ... Himself - Winner
Hervé Villechaize ... Himself
Robert Wagner ... Himself - Presenter
Jack Warden ... Himself - Nominee
Malcolm-Jamal Warner ... Himself - Nominee
Dennis Weaver ... Himself
Bruce Weitz ... Himself - Nominee
George Wendt ... Himself - Nominee
Peter Werner Peter Werner ... Himself - Nominee
Betty White ... Herself - Winner
Vanna White ... Herself - Audience Member
Bruce Willis ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Mare Winningham ... Herself - Nominee
Stevie Wonder ... Himself - Nominee
Alfre Woodard ... Herself - Nominee
Edward Woodward ... Himself - Nominee
Efrem Zimbalist Jr. ... Himself - Presenter
Stephanie Zimbalist ... Herself - Presenter
Gunnar Magg ... Don Johnson 'Crockett' (uncredited)

Produced by 

Allan Baumrucker ... associate producer
Alexander H. Cohen ... executive producer
Hildy Parks ... producer
Carole Propp ... executive in charge of talent

Production Design by 

Ray Klausen

Art Direction by 

Randy L. Blom ... (as Randy Blom)

Costume Design by 

Alvin Colt

Makeup Department 

Sandi Bailey-Salvatore ... hair stylist (as Sandy Salvatore)
Jim Gillespie ... makeup artist
Bob Scribner ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Larry Goitia ... production manager: studio control
Bob Gould ... production manager
Walter Lewis ... senior unit manager
Marilyn Seabury ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Acey ... associate director
John Kohlman ... associate director: studio control
Liz Plonka ... associate director

Art Department 

Enid Dalkoff ... electronic graphics
Eleni Katsioula ... assistant art director
C. David Pina ... graphic designer
Skip Williamson ... electronic graphics

Sound Department 

Dave Cone ... audio
Ed Greene ... audio consultant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Les Atkinson ... camera operator
Jeff Engel ... lighting consultant
Roy Holm ... camera operator
Corey Kimball ... camera operator
Ray Liu ... camera operator
George Loomis ... camera operator
Frank Marciate ... camera operator
Lise Skirpan-Burgess ... lighting technician
Jerry Smith ... senior video
Michael Stramisky ... camera operator
Kurt Tonnessen ... camera operator
Kirk Witherspoon ... lighting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

George Potts ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Jesse Hoke ... editor: video tape
Kris Trexler ... editor: video tape
Dennis Vahe ... editor: video tape

Music Department 

Elliot Lawrence ... musical director
Glen Roven ... special musical material

Other crew 

Jack Barnhart ... stage technician
Maggie Barrett ... talent coordinator
Bill Benson ... production associate
Scott Bergman ... computer graphic artist
Steve Burgess ... stage manager
Jerianne Burnette Kearney ... production assistant
Vern Calhoun ... production coordinator
Pamela Cantori ... production assistant
Juliea Clark ... talent assistant
David Ellman ... stage manager
Larry Fuller ... choreographer / staged by: musical numbers
Louis Fusari ... technical director
George Ghormley ... stage technician
Janet Glenny ... talent assistant
Ian Kay ... production associate
Betty Krauner ... script supervisor
Suzan Marciona ... stage manager
Keith McCallin ... production associate
Terri McCoy ... stage manager
Kevin McHale ... production associate
Julie Miller ... production associate
Steve Myers ... staging services manager
Gary Natoli ... film & videotape clearance / film & videotape research
Dency Nelson ... stage manager
Vince Poxon ... stage manager
Sandy Prudden ... stage manager
Jim Ring ... production associate
Gail Rosenblum ... assistant: Mr. Cohen
Sandy Rovetta ... assistant choreographer
Steven J. Santos ... stage manager
Ed Siebenthal ... technical director: studio control
Matt Stone ... production associate
Don Talbot ... technical manager
Jim Valentine ... stage technician
David Wader ... stage manager
Clayton Whitney Jr. ... computer graphic artist
Mark Young ... researcher

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed