7.2/10
207
0 user 1 critic

Wandering Stars (2019)

Les étoiles vagabondes (original title)
Trailer
0:36 | Trailer
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Street Flow (2019)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Three brothers try to survive on the streets of a tough French suburb.

Directors: Kery James, Leïla Sy
Stars: Kery James, Jammeh Diangana, Bakary Diombera
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

After ten years of doing nothing, Orel and Gringe are in their mid 30s and they struggle to finish their first rap album. Their texts are mostly sex jokes and booze stories and reflect the ... See full summary »

Directors: Christophe Offenstein, Orelsan
Stars: Orelsan, Gringe, Seydou Doucouré
Bloqués (TV Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Bloqués is a French YouTube Series. Gringe and Orelsan are two adults that like to lie on their couch and think about life. Bloqué is about their fear of work and their fear of comitement.

Stars: Gringe, Orelsan, Jonathan Cohen
School Life (2019)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The daily life of a school located in Saint Denis.

Directors: Mehdi Idir, Grand Corps Malade
Stars: Zita Hanrot, Liam Pierron, Soufiane Guerrab
Fatal (2010)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Fatal is now a huge star. Millions of fans, dozens of hits, 4 Music Music Awards of the best artist of the year, a clothing line, a magazine and soon opening its own amusement park: ... See full summary »

Director: Michaël Youn
Stars: Michaël Youn, Stéphane Rousseau, Isabelle Funaro
Bref. (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Short videos showing typical funny moments in French life, depicting way of life, being, laughing, habits, and using slang vocabulary. Specially recommended for Parisians and / or people who lived there.

Stars: Kyan Khojandi, Alice David, Bérengère Krief
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Eager to flaunt their success in front of old bullies and teenage crushes, two best friends spend a wild night at their middle school reunion.

Directors: Remy Four, Julien War
Stars: Ludovik Day, Jérôme Niel, Nicolas Berno
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A city in Sète. A bourgeois family in a house in the middle of nowhere clashes with slum-dwellers residing in the projects. A mother and her daughter. Two childhood friends. A disappearance... See full summary »

Director: Thierry Klifa
Stars: Catherine Deneuve, Diane Kruger, Nekfeu
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A cop of provinces moves Paris to join the Anti-Crime Brigade of Montfermeil, discovering an underworld where the tensions between the different groups mark the rhythm.

Director: Ladj Ly
Stars: Damien Bonnard, Alexis Manenti, Djibril Zonga
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A second-class horror movie has to be shown at Cannes Film Festival, but, before each screening, the projectionist is killed by a mysterious fellow, with hammer and sickle, just as it happens in the film to be shown.

Director: Alain Berbérian
Stars: Chantal Lauby, Alain Chabat, Dominique Farrugia
Documentary | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

'Travis Scott: Look Mom I Can Fly' traces the Houston rapper's rise to super-stardom, focusing on the months surrounding ASTROWORLD.

Director: White Trash Tyler
Stars: Kylie Jenner, Travis Scott, Stormi Webster
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Michaël, Vincent, Benjamin and their friends meet the god of the joke who explains to them that the inhabitants laugh less and less. He(it) confides(entrusts) them then the mission to redo to laugh the population thanks to 11 commands.

Directors: François Desagnat, Thomas Sorriaux, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Michaël Youn, Vincent Desagnat, Benjamin Morgaine
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Nekfeu Nekfeu ... Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Wann Alpha Wann Alpha ... Himself
Syrine Boulanouar Syrine Boulanouar ... Himself
Damso Damso ... Himself
Diabi Diabi ... Himself
Doums Doums ... Himself
Framal Framal ... Himself
Hugz Hefner Hugz Hefner ... Himself
Lo Hologram Lo Hologram ... Himself
Clément Loubensky Clément Loubensky ... Himself
Trombone Shorty ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

6 June 2019 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Wandering Stars See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Alunissons
Written by Nekfeu
Performed by Nekfeu
Produced by Selman, Loubensky and Diabi
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed