Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Solomon

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jon Harmon Feldman ... (creator)
Rob Thomas ... (written by)
Daniel Truly ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michael Vartan ... James Walker
Christopher Titus ... Brody Johns
Joshua Malina ... Karl Mixworthy
Paige Turco ... Lisbeth Hill
Jessica Collins ... Marla
Peyton List ... Cameron Collinsworth
Amy Sloan ... Wendy Mixworthy
Nia Long ... Katie Graham
Dylan McDermott ... Duncan Collinsworth
Wendy Moniz-Grillo ... Stacey Walker (as Wendy Moniz)
Paul Blackthorne ... Terrence Hill
Ryan Devlin ... Zack Wells
Francesca P. Roberts ... Dr. Seaver-Filner
Larry Poindexter ... Nick Dawkins
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nicolette Collier ... Samantha
Sean Collier Sean Collier ... Dashiel
Jennifer Say Gan ... Secretary
Karen Strassman ... Female Board Member
Michael Swan ... Chairman
Alex Weed ... Hooded Guy
Joey Luthman ... Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Steve Baldikoski ... consulting producer
Bryan Behar ... consulting producer
Brian Burns ... supervising producer
Matthew Carlisle ... producer
Jon Harmon Feldman ... executive producer
Jennifer Gwartz ... co-executive producer
Michael Katleman ... co-executive producer
Joshua Levey ... associate producer
Diane Ruggiero-Wright ... consulting producer (as Diane Ruggiero)
Danielle Stokdyk ... co-executive producer
Rob Thomas ... consulting producer
Daniel Truly ... consulting producer
Emily Whitesell ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Josh Kramon

Cinematography by 

Dennis Hall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Skip Macdonald

Casting By 

Deedee Bradley

Production Design by 

Philip Toolin ... (as Phil Toolin)

Art Direction by 

Sally Thornton ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (as Beau Petersen)

Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr. ... (as Salvador Perez)

Makeup Department 

David Danon ... department head hair stylist
Brigette A. Myre ... makeup department head (as Brigette Myre Ellis)
Lana Horochowski ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

John F. Perry ... unit production manager
Jeff MacVittie ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Kavanagh ... first assistant director
Nancy L. Ventura ... second assistant director (as Nancy Ventura)
Stephen P. Del Prete ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jessie Ball ... art department coordinator (as Jessie Brodsky)
Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman
Karen E. Burnett ... buyer
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... set decorating buyer
David L. McGuire ... assistant property master
Mary Ruane ... art department assistant
Bobby Thomas ... property master
Moe Moe Lwin ... buyer (uncredited)
Shelley A. Wallace ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nigel Albermaniche ... sound mixer (as Nige Albermaniche)
Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor
Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III)
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Tony Gray ... sound mixer
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Bensimmon ... second assistant camera
Isaac Chee ... best boy grip
Brian Davis ... second assistant camera
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer
Sean W. Del Ruth ... film loader (uncredited)
Tom Fraser ... camera operator (uncredited)
Larry Kaster ... gaffer (uncredited)
Bud Kremp ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Art Martin ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ray Milazzo ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Andreas Wood ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Susan Edelman ... original casting
Elana Staehli ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dana Axelrad ... key costumer
Tina Ficaro ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Michelle Sandvig ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jason Sax ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
Michael H. Friedlander ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Richard Davis Jr. ... location manager (as Richard Davis)

Music Department 

Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Jenny Leite ... music editor
Chris McGeary ... music editor
David Shephard ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Hobart Lundt ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator
Diego Garzon ... production assistant
Lisa Martley ... production coordinator
Holly Ollis ... publicist
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant (2008)
Kirstie Bingham ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Jo Brake ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jody Feder ... production assistant (uncredited)
Zach Keyworth ... production assistant (uncredited)
Peter Onsmark ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Nicki Schultz ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed