Donna (2019)

| Drama
A young mother's "American Dream" turns into a living nightmare, until she finds the inner strength to listen to a voice she hadn't heard before: her own.

Director:

Jaret Martino

Writers:

Pat Branch, DonnaMarie Martino (story) | 1 more credit »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Wyland: Nowhere Now (Video 2019)
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The official music video for Nowhere Now by Wyland.

Director: Ryan Sloan
Stars: Catharine Daddario, Jamie McClean
Lake Artifact (2019)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Five friends go on a weekend getaway to a cabin in Upstate New York, where time and space begins to function without reason, only to slowly turn them against each other one by one.

Director: Bruce Wemple
Stars: Sheila Ball, Thomas Brazzle, Adrian Burke
Wilde Eastern (2017)
Short | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Private Eye William Wilde investigates the disappearance of Scarlet Redd. Scarlet is the wife of a furiously jealous yet prominent businessman Beau Redd. Scarlet was last seen at the ... See full summary »

Director: Penelope Lawson
Stars: Catharine Daddario, Jason De Beer, Daniel Deutsch
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Working undercover on a human trafficking bust, maverick FBI agent Wade Dalton (Kaiwi Lyman), captures Serick Ibrayev (Sanjar Madi), a mysterious operative from the Mongolian underworld. ... See full summary »

Director: Drew Thomas
Stars: Amarsaikhan Baljinnyam, Kaiwi Lyman, Sanjar Madi
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A middle school student is forced to move schools after horrific bullying, despite processing grief and making a huge transition she's able to clear the way for a brighter future.

Director: Jaret Martino
Stars: Alexa Petito, Leilani Fideler, Amanda Dressel
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A young mother's "American Dream" turns into a living nightmare, until she finds the inner strength to listen to a voice she hadn't heard before: her own.

Director: Marjorie LeWit
Stars: Kate Amundsen, Anthony Ficco, Cate Gragnani
Speed of Life (2019)
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Storyline dealing with the late musician, David Bowie.

Director: Liz Manashil
Stars: Ann Dowd, Kimball Farley, Laura Holliday
The Assent (2019)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

After a series of disturbing supernatural events in his home, Joel, a young single father, comes to suspect that his young son may be possessed.

Director: Pearry Reginald Teo
Stars: Robert Kazinsky, Peter Jason, Florence Faivre
Inmate Zero (2019)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

When medical trials are pushed to their limits, the most extreme tests end up on St. Leonards Island in the north Atlantic - a re-purposed prison for some of the world's most violent ... See full summary »

Director: Russell Owen
Stars: Meg Alexandra, Gabz Barker, Kate Bell
Dreamland I (2019)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A teenager's adventures as a bounty hunter takes an unexpected twist.

Director: Miles Joris-Peyrafitte
Stars: Margot Robbie, Travis Fimmel, Garrett Hedlund
Alia's Birth (2020)
Drama

A rocky relationship between a female couple forces them to spend the night apart.

Director: Sam Abbas
Stars: Poorna Jagannathan, Nikohl Boosheri, Samuel H. Levine
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Israel Acevedo ... Corrections Officer
Kate Amundsen ... Donna
James Aronson James Aronson ... Ernest
Sandy Bainum ... Agnes
Steve Barkman Steve Barkman ... Maury
Anthony Belfiore ... Angry Brooklyn Man
Evan Brubaker Evan Brubaker ... Bartender
Mikel Butler Mikel Butler ... Lori
Kiera Capitanio Kiera Capitanio ... Paula
Angelo Caporizzo Jr. Angelo Caporizzo Jr. ... Young Christian
Angelo Caporizzo Angelo Caporizzo ... Mr. Emilio
Anna Mia Conley ... Young Donna (voice)
Anthony Coppola ... Gino
James Cribbins ... Angelo
Catharine Daddario ... Sybil
Edit

Storyline

A young mother's "American Dream" turns into a living nightmare, until she finds the inner strength to listen to a voice she hadn't heard before: her own.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Strong Is Pretty See more »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Donna Stronger Than Pretty See more »

Filming Locations:

Longs Island, New York, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed