7.3/10
48
0 user 2 critic

Tony Halik. Born for Adventure (2020)

Tony Halik who, claimed to be Evita Peron's private pilot, Richard Nixon's press officer, Queen Elisabeth's guest of honor, and the first journalist to interview Fidel Castro.

Director:

Marcin Borchardt

Writers:

Marcin Borchardt (screenplay), Miroslaw Wlekly (inspiration: "Tu bylem. Tony Halik")
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tony Halik Tony Halik ... Self
Elzbieta Dzikowska Elzbieta Dzikowska ... Self
Edit

Storyline

Tony Halik who, claimed to be Evita Peron's private pilot, Richard Nixon's press officer, Queen Elisabeth's guest of honor, and the first journalist to interview Fidel Castro.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

See all certifications »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Poland

Language:

Polish

Release Date:

30 September 2020 (Poland) See more »

Also Known As:

Tony Halik See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed