Edit

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jean-Marc Vervoort ... (19 episodes, 2007-2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Jean-Luc Goossens ... (creator) (19 episodes, 2007-2010)

Series Cast  

Stéphane Bissot ...  Madame Astrid 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Tsilla Chelton ...  Elisabeth 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Fabrice Murgia Fabrice Murgia ...  Philippe 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Patrick Spadrille Patrick Spadrille ...  Commandant Rudy Vervloet / ... 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Marie Simons Marie Simons ...  Karine 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Fabrice Boutique ...  Mickey 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Maryvonne Michel Maryvonne Michel ...  Cathy 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Patrick Lerch Patrick Lerch ...  Baudouin / ... 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Mourade Zeguendi Mourade Zeguendi ...  Momo 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Yves Degen Yves Degen ...  Le proprio / ... 18 episodes, 2007-2010
Nicole Valberg Nicole Valberg ...  La femme du comptable 16 episodes, 2007-2010
Pierre Laroche Pierre Laroche ...  David 15 episodes, 2007-2010
Salvatore Adamo ...  Himself 15 episodes, 2007-2010
Erico Salamone Erico Salamone ...  Patrick / ... 13 episodes, 2007-2010
Raphaëlle Lubansu Raphaëlle Lubansu ...  Stéphanie 12 episodes, 2007-2008
Griet Desutter Griet Desutter ...  Annelies 12 episodes, 2008-2010
Laurent Van Wetter Laurent Van Wetter ...  Gérard 12 episodes, 2007-2008
Patrice Poecks Patrice Poecks ...  Le comptable / ... 12 episodes, 2007-2008
Kis'Keya Kis'Keya ...  Valentine 11 episodes, 2007-2008
Carole Weyers ...  Delphine 11 episodes, 2008-2010
Christophe Lambert Christophe Lambert ...  L'assistant de Baudouin 10 episodes, 2008-2010
Michelangelo Marchese Michelangelo Marchese ...  Le serveur de la terasse / ... 10 episodes, 2007-2010
André Simon André Simon ...  Pierrot 9 episodes, 2007-2008
Martin Staes Polet Martin Staes Polet ...  Albert 8 episodes, 2008-2010
Tien-Sing Wang Tien-Sing Wang ...  Mizoguchi 8 episodes, 2008-2010
Stéphane Brodzki Stéphane Brodzki ...  Le chauffeur de taxi / ... 7 episodes, 2007-2010
Christophe Deborsu Christophe Deborsu ...  Le journaliste 7 episodes, 2007-2010
Elie Lison ...  L'huissier 7 episodes, 2007-2010
Laurent Capelluto ...  L'expert immobiller 6 episodes, 2007
Anne Chappuis Anne Chappuis ...  La juge 6 episodes, 2007
Cédric Delplace Cédric Delplace ...  Le mec branché 6 episodes, 2007
Audrey Frison Audrey Frison ...  Laura 6 episodes, 2007
Ingrid Heiderscheidt Ingrid Heiderscheidt ...  La serveuse branchée 6 episodes, 2007
Jean Knepper Jean Knepper ...  L'infirmier 6 episodes, 2007
Eric Michiels Eric Michiels ...  Le policier 6 episodes, 2007
Yassin Nad Yassin Nad ...  Le copain de Momo 6 episodes, 2007
Jérémie Petrus Jérémie Petrus ...  Le copain de Momo 6 episodes, 2007
Georges Siatidis ...  Le decorateur 6 episodes, 2007
Barbara Sylvain Barbara Sylvain ...  La femme de Gérard 6 episodes, 2007
Anne-Sophie Wilquin Anne-Sophie Wilquin ...  La hôtesse 6 episodes, 2007
Serge Swysen Serge Swysen ...  Verbeek 6 episodes, 2010
Jean-Marie Barbier Jean-Marie Barbier ...  Gorille de Saroukian / ... 5 episodes, 2008-2010
Shalimar Debru Shalimar Debru ...  La candidate serveuse 5 episodes, 2007
Carlo Ferrante Carlo Ferrante ...  Le pompier 5 episodes, 2007
Gaspard Leclère Gaspard Leclère ...  Le chef des ouvriers 5 episodes, 2007
Jean-Pierre Denuit Jean-Pierre Denuit ...  Saroukian 5 episodes, 2010
Thierry Delmarcelle Thierry Delmarcelle ...  Le chef cuisinier 4 episodes, 2007
Yannick Guégan Yannick Guégan ...  Le steward 4 episodes, 2007
Nicolas Buysse Nicolas Buysse ...  Léo 4 episodes, 2010
Daniel Dury Daniel Dury ...  L'avocat 4 episodes, 2010
Mourad Maimuni Mourad Maimuni ...  Gorille de Saroukian 4 episodes, 2010
Charlie Dupont Charlie Dupont ...  Alexandre / ... 3 episodes, 2008-2010
Philippe Grand'Henry Philippe Grand'Henry ...  José Gérard 3 episodes, 2010
Claude Barzotti ...  Lui-même 2 episodes, 2010
Rock Chen Rock Chen ...  Akira Yamamoto 2 episodes, 2008
Muriel Bersy Muriel Bersy ...  SDF Monique 2 episodes, 2008
Fabienne Mainguet Fabienne Mainguet ...  La femme d'Etienne / ... 2 episodes, 2008-2010
Michel Angely Michel Angely ...  Le chef des ouvriers 2 episodes, 2010
Philippe Cochin Philippe Cochin ...  L'habitant des marolles / ... 2 episodes, 2010
John Dobrynine John Dobrynine ...  Le père de Mickey 1 episode, 2008
Edwige Baily Edwige Baily ...  La réceptionniste de la brasserie 1 episode, 2008
Hugo Henry Hugo Henry ...  SDF Marc 1 episode, 2008
Dany Guns Dany Guns ...  Le client 1 episode, 2008
Charlotte Bosquet Charlotte Bosquet ...  La cliente 1 episode, 2008
Cécile Leburton Cécile Leburton ...  La Présidente 1 episode, 2008
Sophie Boyens Sophie Boyens ...  L'avocate De Delphine 1 episode, 2008
Alain Hannart Alain Hannart ...  Le Mixeur 1 episode, 2008
Lise De Henau Lise De Henau ...  L'infirmière 1 episode, 2008
Michael Fromowicz Michael Fromowicz ...  Le médecin 1 episode, 2008
Armelle Gysen Armelle Gysen ...  La présentatrice Eurovision 1 episode, 2008
Francesco Basta Francesco Basta ...  Travestis 1 episode, 2010
Marcel Bergez Marcel Bergez ...  Etienne 1 episode, 2010
Michèle Caucheteux Michèle Caucheteux ...  La Marollienne 1 episode, 2010
Bertrand Delaude Bertrand Delaude ...  Le médecin 1 episode, 2010
Nicola Depalma Nicola Depalma ...  Travestis 1 episode, 2010
Eric Depreter Eric Depreter ...  Le marchand louche 1 episode, 2010
Tanguy Dumortier Tanguy Dumortier ...  Le présentateur JT 1 episode, 2010
Didier Gesquière Didier Gesquière ...  Responsable monuments et sites 1 episode, 2010
Sophie Giard Sophie Giard ...  La tatoueuse 1 episode, 2010
Vincent Guillemot Vincent Guillemot ...  L'adolescent a la poubelle 1 episode, 2010
Giovanni Guzzo Giovanni Guzzo ...  Le passant 1 episode, 2010
Olivier Maroy Olivier Maroy ...  Le journaliste TV 1 episode, 2010
Jacqueline Paquay Jacqueline Paquay ...  La bourgeoise 1 episode, 2010
Lucas Tavernier ...  L'architecte 1 episode, 2010
Damien Marchal Damien Marchal ...  Le boulanger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010

Series Produced by 

Catherine Burniaux ... producer (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Arlette Zylberberg ... producer (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Isabelle Molhant ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2007)

Series Music by 

Christophe Vervoort ... (17 episodes, 2007-2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Louis-Philippe Capelle ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michel Leroy ... (6 episodes, 2008)
Patrice Payen ... (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Nathalie Delvoye ... (12 episodes, 2007-2010)
Dominique Lefever ... (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
France Duez ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Casting By 

Kadija Leclere ... (9 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ariane Corbiau ... (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Production Design by 

Marc-Philippe Guerig ... (17 episodes, 2007-2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Anne Fournier ... (16 episodes, 2007-2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Dominique Binder ... key makeup artist / makeup supervisor (18 episodes, 2007-2010)
Rebecca Flores ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peggy Bernaerts ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2007)
Christine Lambert ... key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2007)
Lisa Schonker ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2007)
Nathalie de Hern ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2008)
Lelia Delval ... hair stylist supervisor (6 episodes, 2008)
Patricia Grant ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2008)
Carole Henrotin ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2008)
David Jeanmotte ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Alexandra Kourline ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Aline Majeur ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Amélie Petyt ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Frank Van Wolleghem ... key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Production Management 

Nadine Borreman ... production manager (18 episodes, 2007-2010)
Marion Dupraz ... assistant unit manager (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Didier Lechien ... unit manager (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Axel Jadin ... assistant unit manager (16 episodes, 2007-2010)
Marianne Lambert ... general manager (16 episodes, 2007-2010)
Jean-Marc Warnants ... in charge of production / production supervisor (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Olivier Grinnaert ... assistant unit manager (6 episodes, 2007)
Benoit Boquet ... assistant production manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Marie-Aude Godard ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fabrice Couchard ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2007-2010)
Laurent Scheid ... second assistant director / third assistant director (12 episodes, 2007-2010)
Benoît Giorgini ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2007)
Thomas de Cock ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2008)
Raffaële Lambot ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Anne Humblet ... set dresser (16 episodes, 2007-2010)
Justine Debekker ... painter (12 episodes, 2007-2010)
Bart van Lint ... construction coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sven Haerden ... carpenter / constructor (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Anne Goldschmidt ... painter (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Hélène Jouet ... property master (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nicolas Van Overstraeten ... assistant decorator (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
José Bonga ... constructor (6 episodes, 2007)
Tomas Cerny ... constructor (6 episodes, 2007)
Tony De Clercq ... painter (6 episodes, 2007)
Laurence Dumoulin ... painter (6 episodes, 2007)
Valérie Jacquemin ... property master (6 episodes, 2007)
Damien Jadin ... ripper (6 episodes, 2007)
Alberto Sebastiani ... painter (6 episodes, 2007)
Bernard Coyette ... construction manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Roxane Malu ... decorator trainee (6 episodes, 2010)
Stéphane Mandeville ... constructor (6 episodes, 2010)
Sidney van Bever ... ripper (6 episodes, 2010)
Youri Goossens ... constructor (5 episodes, 2008)
Catherine Peraux ... tapestry (5 episodes, 2008)
Nicolas Duchenne ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010)
Emmanuelle Lelong ... constructor (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Jo Masset ... post-synchronisation (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Marc Engels ... sound (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Grégory Lannoy ... boom operator (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Grégory Noël ... boom operator / sound (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Philippe van Leer ... foley artist (11 episodes, 2007-2010)
Aline Gavroy ... foley recordist (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Benoît Biral ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2007)
Vincent Breau ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2007)
Valérie Capoen ... sound editor (6 episodes, 2007)
Marjorie Cauwel ... trainee sound editor (6 episodes, 2007)
Antoine Vandendriessche ... additional sounds (6 episodes, 2007)
Philippe Vandendriessche ... additional sounds (6 episodes, 2007)
Olivier Mortier ... sound editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Olivier Struye ... sound (6 episodes, 2008)
Philippe Bluart ... sound editor (6 episodes, 2010)
Mathieu Cox ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2010)
Dan Van Bever ... sound engineer (6 episodes, 2010)
Philippe Baudhuin ... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2008)
Yves Renard ... foley recordist (5 episodes, 2008)
Olivier Thijs ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2008)

Series Special Effects by 

Olivier de Laveleye ... special effects (6 episodes, 2010)
Marie Pierre Francx ... special effects (6 episodes, 2010)
Pierre Wuidart ... special effects (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Renaud Anciaux ... key grip (18 episodes, 2007-2010)
Johan Apers ... camera operator (18 episodes, 2007-2010)
George Bulterys ... gaffer (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Dominique Degand ... grip (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Michel Mesmaeker ... electrician (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Abdeltif Mouhssin ... electrician (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Fanny Chausson ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: second camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2007-2010)
Louis-Philippe Capelle ... chief camera operator (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Didier Schokkaert ... first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Boris Bourgois ... grip (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alain Peeters ... electrician (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Julien Hanse ... video assistant (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Pierre Houyoux ... electrician (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Bob Lévy ... grip (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Thierry Willems ... electrician (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Denis Liégeois ... electrician (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Arthur Anger ... grip (6 episodes, 2007)
Anne-Françoise Bersou ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2007)
Rachel Simoni ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2007)
Christian Wolfs ... electrician (6 episodes, 2007)
Leila Bousserouel ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2008)
Yannick Dolivo ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2008)
Rémy Barbot ... electrician trainee (6 episodes, 2010)
Matthieu Moureau ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2010)
Van Thanh Pham ... grip (6 episodes, 2010)
Guenael Pinson ... grip trainee (6 episodes, 2010)
Chris Renson ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2010)
Jesse Umut ... grip (6 episodes, 2010)
Ella Van den Hove ... additional camera operator (6 episodes, 2010)
Jean Christophe Delinaoumis ... grip (5 episodes, 2008)
Anouk Vranckx ... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Michel Leroy ... still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Ryszard Karcz ... electrician trainee (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting Department 

Kadija Leclere ... casting (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lise De Henau ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pascale Vervloet ... wardrobe / costumer (18 episodes, 2007-2010)
Julie Beca ... wardrobe (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Delphine Joly ... wardrobe (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anne Fournier ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sabine Zappitelli ... wardrobe (6 episodes, 2008)
Paloma Garcia Martens ... trainee / wardrobe (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Daphné Desimpelaere ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Benoît Delval ... post-production coordinator / color timer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Thomas Bouffioulx ... colorist (6 episodes, 2007)
Marjorie Cauwel ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2010)
Franck Ravel ... color timer / colorist (6 episodes, 2010)
Zoé Van Cauwelaert ... assistant editor trainee (6 episodes, 2010)
Caroline Landsweerdt ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2008)

Series Location Management 

Samuel Henry ... assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Guy Baudoin ... location scout / location manager (6 episodes, 2007)
Didier Jacquemotte ... location manager (6 episodes, 2007)
Françoise Sepulcre ... location manager (6 episodes, 2007)
Tatiana De Perlinghi ... location manager (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Gergely Bossicard ... music mixer (15 episodes, 2007-2010)

Series Other crew 

Marie-Aude Godard ... production assistant (18 episodes, 2007-2010)
Catherine Poels ... press attache (18 episodes, 2007-2010)
Arlette Zylberberg ... fiction director: RTBF (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Kelly De Noyetta ... production administrator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Benoit Boquet ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ariane Meertens ... script girl (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Josianne Vyncke-Lerminiaux ... production accountant (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Vinciane Colas ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2007)
Pierre Foulon ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
Delphine Ghislain ... production assistant: R.T.B.F. (6 episodes, 2007)
Rudi Holemans ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2007)
Barbara Massaut ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
Marie-Sophie Pepe ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
Charlotte Bosquet ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Hélène Bruyère ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Marion Dupraz ... stage manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Samuel Henry ... stage manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Axel Jadin ... stage manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Hélène Jouet ... accessorist (6 episodes, 2008)
Marianne Lambert ... head stage manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Didier Lechien ... stage manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Gabriel Madiata ... choreographer (6 episodes, 2008)
Anne Moutury ... stage manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Aurélie Nadin ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Stéphanie Tincler ... stage manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Ghislain Tshizomba ... choreographer (6 episodes, 2008)
Mami Usui ... Japanese consultant (6 episodes, 2008)
Annie Verhoeven ... production administrator (6 episodes, 2008)
Salika Bouchebour ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Frédérique Larmagnac ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)

Series Thanks 

Yves Lavandier ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Jacqueline Pierreux ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed