Edit
I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Columbus

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Larry Doyle ... (screenplay)
 
Larry Doyle ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Hayden Panettiere ... Beth Cooper
Paul Rust ... Denis Cooverman
Jack Carpenter ... Rich Munsch (as Jack T. Carpenter)
Lauren London ... Cammy
Lauren Storm ... Treece
Shawn Roberts ... Kevin
Jared Keeso ... Dustin
Brendan Penny ... Sean
Marie Avgeropoulos ... Valli Wooley
Josh Emerson ... Greg Saloga
Alan Ruck ... Mr. C
Cynthia Stevenson ... Mrs. C
Pat Finn ... Coach Raupp
Andrea Savage ... Dr. Gleason
Violet Columbus ... Sullen Girl (Angelica)
Anna Mae Wills ... Patty Keck (as Anna Mae Routledge)
Anja Savcic ... Victoria Smeltzer
William Vaughan ... Paul Bergie (as William C. Vaughan)
Darien Provost Darien Provost ... Young Rich
Samm Levine ... Convenience Store Clerk
Ellie Harvie ... Female Cop at High School
Dalias Blake ... Cop at Lake
Emily Tennant ... Raupp's Sophomore 2
Maggie Ma ... Raupp's Sophomore 3
Natalie von Rotsburg ... Librarian
Dharrol Alves ... Laughing Teen #1
Karyn Michelle Baltzer ... Laughing Teen #2 (as Karyn Baltzer)
Devin Douglas Drewitz ... Laughing Teen #3 (as Devin Drewitz)
Lucy Lu Lucy Lu ... Laughing Teen #4
Brandon Barton ... Party Boy #1
John J. Gulayets John J. Gulayets ... Party Boy #2 (as John Gulayets)
Dante Alridge Dante Alridge ... Young Bully #1
Ifeanyi Obanye Ifeanyi Obanye ... Young Bully #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Autumn Bri Autumn Bri ... Honor Roll Student (uncredited)
Chevy Lamont Cofield ... Party Boy #3 (uncredited)
Genevieve Soo ... Honor Roll Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Barnathan ... producer
Jennifer Blum ... executive producer
Chris Columbus ... producer
Larry Doyle ... executive producer
Michael Flynn ... executive producer
Mark Radcliffe ... producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Phil Abraham ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter Honess

Production Design by 

Howard Cummings

Art Direction by 

Sandi Tanaka ... (as Sandra Tanaka)

Set Decoration by 

Mary-Lou Storey

Costume Design by 

Karen L. Matthews

Makeup Department 

Emanuela Daus ... makeup artist
Lisa Love ... key makeup artist
Thom MacIntyre ... key hair stylist
Amanda McGowan ... key makeup artist: second unit
Teresa A. Meyer ... assistant makeup artist / assistant makeup
Gina Sherritt ... assistant hair stylist
Adina Shore ... key hair stylist: second unit
Brenda Turner ... hair stylist: second unit

Production Management 

Bonnie Benwick ... unit manager
Michael Flynn ... unit production manager
Bruce Szeles ... post-production supervisor
Wendy Williams ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bob Brown ... second unit director
Geoffrey Hansen ... first assistant director (as Geoff Hansen)
Kyle Hollingsworth ... assistant director: reshoots / second second assistant director
Kathy Houghton ... second assistant director
Haylee Hubscher ... trainee assistant director
Katherine Keizer ... third assistant director
Catherine Kretz ... second assistant director: second unit
Yannick Leray ... third assistant director
Gemma Levinson ... assistant director: second unit / trainee assistant director
John McKeown ... first assistant director
Nico Sachse ... first assistant director: second unit
Sunday Stevens ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrei Andrianko ... set designer
David Bailie ... greensman
Dean Barker ... property master
Peter Bodnarus ... set designer
David Stanley Brand ... scenic carpenter (as David Brand)
Wayne M. Brooks ... scenic carpenter
Shirley Bruce ... scenic helper
Marco Buttignol ... scenic carpenter
Mary-Ann Charney ... set dresser (as Mary Ann Charney)
Jason Claridge ... labor foreman
Diana Conway ... assistant set decorator
J.D. Crocket ... scenic carpenter
Sharon Dever ... construction buyer
Elena Dresser ... set dresser
Richard H. Fahlman ... scenic carpenter
Neil Fairall ... props buyer
Brent Gloeckler ... head sculptor
Max Gloeckler ... sculptor (uncredited)
Dave Hay ... scenic helper
Erich Hepnar ... head greensman (as Erich J. Hepnar)
Glen W. Herlihy ... on-set carpenter
Robert Hicks ... greensman (as Robert H. Hicks)
Steve Houle ... on-set dresser
Herminio Kam ... paint foreman
Karen Kent ... scenic painter
John B. Keys ... scenic painter
Charles Leitrants ... construction coordinator
Lisa Leung ... art department coordinator
Mike Lilley ... graphic designer
Philip Lunt ... lead greensman (as Phillip P. Lunt)
Joe May ... set designer (as Joseph May)
Joanne McArthur ... art department assistant
Geoffrey McVarish ... scenic carpenter (as Geoff McVarish)
Bob Miloglav ... scenic helper
David R. Murray ... lead carpenter / lead scenic carpenter
Michael Quirk ... scenic helper
Dave Reynolds ... scenic helper (as David Reynolds)
Christopher Mark Richardson ... lead carpenter (as Chris Richardson)
Cindy Rose ... set decoration buyer
Al Rourke ... construction foreman (as Alan K. Rourke)
Steve Rowland ... lead dresser
Kevin Santarosa ... on-set property (as Kevin Santarossa)
Michael J. Siver ... lead greensman
Lloyd Skarsgard ... scenic carpenter
Richard Styler ... scenic carpenter
Glen Taylor ... scenic painter
Andrew Thompson ... on-set greensman (as Andrew Gillard-Thompson)
Darryl Tifenbach ... lead painter
Mark Tompkins ... on-set painter
Gregory G. Venturi ... set designer (as Greg Venturi)
Jamie Westbury ... set dresser
Tony Xeros ... assistant property master
Peter Stratford ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Barron ... digital transfer (as Christopher Barron)
Mark Berger ... dialog pre-dub mixer
Steve Bissinger ... sound effects editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Frank Clary ... foley recordist
John Countryman ... digital transfer
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Sean England ... foley recordist
Richard Epcar ... adr loop group
Kim Foscato ... assistant supervising sound editor
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr loop group (as John Gidcomb)
Jeremy Glazer ... adr loop group
Jonathan Greber ... digital transfer
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Walter Jones ... adr loop group (as Walter Emanuel Jones)
Susan Leslie ... adr loop group
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Travis MacKay ... adr recordist
Zach Martin ... mix technician
Jeremy Molod ... assistant sound editor
Douglas Murray ... sound effects editor
Nathan Nance ... mix technician
Beauxregard Neylen ... adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon)
John Nutt ... dialogue editor
Charles O'Shea ... boom operator
Devika Parikh ... adr loop group
Courtney Peldon ... adr loop group
Juan Peralta ... sound mixer
Sarah Poynter ... adr loop group
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charlene Steeves)
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Gary A. Rizzo ... sound mixing (as Gary Rizzo)
Ronald G. Roumas ... recordist (as Ron Roumas)
Robert Shoup ... supervising sound editor
Steve Slanec ... dialogue editor
Jason Grant Smith ... adr loop group
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
William Unrau ... cable person
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Clint Smith ... recordist (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Douglas W. Beard ... special effects assistant
Perry Beckham ... special effects rigger
Paul Benjamin ... fabricator
Alex Burdett ... special effects coordinator
Robert Falck ... shop foreman (as Rob Falck)
Mark Haigherm ... special effects assistant
Kai Hirvonen ... special effects assistant
Tony Kochan ... fabricator
Harry Tomsic ... fabricator
Steve Woelfe ... special effects best boy (as Steve Woelfle)

Visual Effects by 

Siksit Boonyodom ... digital effects artist
Elika Burns ... roto/paint supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Diane Caliva ... visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Ian Chriss ... visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Tom Cloutier ... visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
Vicki L. Engel ... visual effects
Timothy Gross ... computer systems engineer
Brad Isdrab ... technical support: The Orphanage
Alicia Johnson ... visual effects coordinator
David Lloyd ... information technology director: The Orphanage
Aaron Rhodes ... colorist: The Orphanage
Grover Richardson ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Pete Wheelan ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Tiffany Wu ... visual effects digital production manager
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nick Allen ... stunts
Scott J. Ateah ... stunts (as Scott Ateah)
Ieisha Auyeung ... stunts
Nickolas Baric ... stunts
Dexter Bell ... stunt performer
Guy Bews ... stunt driver
Bob Brown ... stunt coordinator: US
Leanne Buchanan ... stunt double (as Leanne Hindle)
Simon Burnett ... stunt double
Raymond Chan ... utility stunts
Douglas Chapman ... stunts (as Doug Chapman)
Colby Chartrand ... stunt performer
Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator: Canada
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt driver
Duane Dickinson ... stunt driver (as D. Dickinson)
Jim Dunn ... stunts
Ryan Ennis ... stunts
Corbin Fox ... stunt rigging coordinator
Corry Glass ... stunts
Jason Glass ... stunts
Lars Grant ... stunts
Rob Hayter ... stunt double: Paul Rust
David Jacox ... stunts
Brad Kelly ... stunts (as Brad Kezly)
Andrea Kinsky ... stunts
Jon Kralt ... stunts
Cody Laudan ... stunt double: Jared Keeso
Brad Loree ... stunts (as Bradley Loree)
Mike Mitchell ... stunts
Tony Morelli ... stunts
Jeff Sanca ... stunt driver
Zak Santiago ... stunt double
Greg Schlosser ... stunts
Heath Stevenson ... stunts
Rhys Williams ... stunt double: partygoer
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt performer
Trevor Addie ... stunts (uncredited)
Maja Aro ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aaron Au ... stunts (uncredited)
Loyd Bateman ... stunts (uncredited)
Krista Bell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Byron Brisco ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Brooks ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Janene Carleton ... stunts (uncredited)
Brent Connolly ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Crystal Dalman ... stunts (uncredited)
Dave Hospes ... stunts (uncredited)
Nicole Lissner ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kit Mallet ... stunts (uncredited)
Jennifer Mylrea ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Gerald Paetz ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Johnson Phan ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rorelee Tio ... stunts (uncredited)
Marshall Virtue ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Webb ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Almas ... best boy grip
Michael Ambrose ... gaffer: additional photography
Troy Bassett ... rigging grip
Jonathan Bosse ... rigging grip
Julian Bosse ... best boy rigging grip (as Julien Bosse)
Andrew Capicik ... camera loader
Craig Cooper ... grip
David Crone ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Drew David ... company grip
J.L. Fisher ... camera and equipment support
Dan Fraser ... lamp operator (as Danny Fraser)
Danny Gonzalez ... electrician: re-shoots
Cynthia Greer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Rick Guenther ... best boy rigging grip
Tyler Guenther ... rigging grip
Justin Hanika ... lighting technician
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip
Cam Hayduk ... first assistant camera
Gavin Hill ... rigging grip
Cory Hodson ... gaffer: second unit
Jordan Johnson ... lighting technician
Simon Jori ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Joshi ... digital video assist operator
Tom Kaczmarski ... key grip: second unit
William Kassis ... gaffer: second unit (as Bill Kassis)
Richard LaBossiere ... rigging grip
Phillipe Lacroix ... rigging gaffer
Joseph Lederer ... still photographer
Robert Little ... company grip
David Lourie ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott MacDonald ... camera operator: "b" camera
Paul Matsalla ... lamp operator
Kevin McCloy ... rigging key grip
Don McCuaig ... director of photography: second unit (as Donald McCuaig)
David McKnight ... digital video assist operator: second unit
Andrew McLeod ... rigger / rigging best boy
James McMurachy ... lamp operator
Saubrie Mohamed ... lamp operator
Jesse Olver ... company grip
Jonathan Osland ... rigging grip
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician
Ivor Pedersen ... company grip
Joe Peters ... rigger
Dean Reca ... company grip
James Salberg ... b dolly grip
John Seale ... first assistant camera
Richard Sinclair ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Rich Sinclair)
Trevor Taylor ... best boy electric
David Tickell ... gaffer
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician
Chris Tobiason ... rigger
Lee Washburn ... rigger
Tom Watson ... genny operator
Tony Whiteside ... key grip
James Williams ... company grip
James Williams ... company grip
Michael Wrinch ... camera operator: second unit (as Mike Wrinch)
Kurt Zelmer ... rigging best boy

Casting Department 

Stephanie Boeke ... extras casting
Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Jamie Castro ... casting associate: US
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Andy Henry ... casting associate: US
Janet Hirshenson ... casting: USA
Jane Jenkins ... casting: USA
Michelle Lewitt ... casting: USA
Tiffany Mak ... casting department
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Amy Nygaard ... casting assistant: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kevin Knight ... costume coordinator
Janice MacIsaac ... assistant costume designer
Anthea Mallinson ... key costume breakdown artist
Hollie McBeth ... costume dyer/breakdown (as Hollie Strobl)
Marie Jeanne Melanson ... set supervisor: second unit
Jody Leanne Petford ... set costumer
Nicola Ryall ... costume set supervisor
Heather Seshadri ... costume dyer/breakdown (as Heather Rupert)
Hisami Yamamoto ... costumer: preparation

Editorial Department 

Jacques Blackstone ... projectionist
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Thomas J. Cabela ... avid assistant (as Tom Cabela)
Brett Carroll ... first assistant editor (as Brett De Carroll)
Ryan Hogan ... additional colorist
Thom Kyle ... avid assistant: Canada
Natasha Leonnet ... digital film colorist
Russell Lum ... editorial production assistant
Stacey T. Matteoli ... post-production coordinator (as Stacey Thompson Matteoli)
Tim Maxwell ... digital transfer
Christian Prejza ... digital intermediate project manager (as Chris Prejza)
Chris Regan ... lab color timer
Rainer Standke ... preview online editor
Mykel Thuncher ... telecine colorist
Lee Tucker ... projectionist: preview

Location Management 

Jason Blattler ... location assistant
David Costello ... location assistant
Fiona Crossley ... location scout
Jessica Feskun ... location assistant (as Jessica Feskin)
Kohl Jones ... trainee assistant location manager
Catou Kearney ... location manager
Casey Nelson-Zutter ... assistant location manager
Chris Smith ... location assistant
Doug White ... location scout
Chris Wilson ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Patrick Houlihan ... music supervisor
Steve Kaplan ... additional score recording
Kory Kruckenberg ... assistant score engineer: Pro Tools Engineer
Jake Monaco ... score coordinator
Rebecca Morellato ... music production executive
Robert Puff ... music preparation
David Sabee ... orchestra contractor
Scott Stambler ... temp music editor
Casey Stone ... score mixer / score recordist
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz ... music editor
Fernand Bos ... music editor (uncredited)
Stewart Cararas ... music engineer: songs (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Cliff Brown ... transportation captain
John Busch ... driver
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Sylvia Nablo ... transportation coordinator
Bert Prevost ... transportation captain
Larry Tardif ... driver: special equipment

Other crew 

Dustin Lee Abram ... production assistant
Debera Barager ... production accountant
David Beck ... sustainability consultant: CTP Media Consulting
Barbara Beeby ... first aid/craft service
Stephen Benabo ... second assistant coordinator
Michael Bendner ... background coordinator
Michael Bishop ... key production assistant
Marc Borja ... assistant accountant: and payroll
Cole Boughton ... production assistant
Moe Brody ... cheerleader consultant
Kimberly Buckham ... second assistant coordinator
Sheri Buckham ... accounting clerk
Charlene Callihoo ... assistant accountant
Justin Catron ... assistant: executive in charge of production
Terence Chase ... security
Jessica Clothier ... script supervisor
Amanda Coletsis ... production assistant
Matthew Cooper ... sustainability consultant: CTP Media Consulting
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Barry Curtis ... production assistant
Kennedy Davey ... assistant: Michael Flynn
Elizabeth Devereux ... assistant: to Mr. Columbus
Dana Dubé ... animal trainer
Susana Inés Fattorini ... post production accountant (as Susana Fattorini)
Patricia Foster ... production coordinator
Alexander Glua ... production assistant
Sylvia Jang ... assistant accountant
Kimball Jansma ... second assistant coordinator
Kirk Jarrett ... animal trainer
Braden Jennings ... miscellaneous crew
Nathan Jensen ... chef
Patricia Johnson ... unit publicist
Gordon Juli ... security
Zak Kadison ... production executive
Ingrid Kenning ... script supervisor: second unit
Doug Kerr ... production assistant
Nancy Kress ... first aid/craft service
Craig J. Lane ... first assistant coordinator
Kyle Leydier ... assistant: Chris Columbus
Dana Phillips ... assistant chef
Sarah Poynter ... loop group voice
Tristan Rees ... cast assistant
Alison Reiter ... assistant post-production accountant
Sacha Schaddelee ... assistant chef
Lauren Simpson ... assistant: Mark Radcliffe and Chris Columbus / clearance coordinator
Natalie Truly ... post-production accountant (as Natalie Mathes)
Kelly Whitfield ... production assistant
Roger Williams ... EPK/BTS Service Provider: Inspired Image Picture Company
Darcy Woodley ... animal trainer
Dylan Gray Woodley ... racoon handler
Steve Woodley ... animal coordinator
Raj Rawal ... marketing intern (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed