2.4/10
49
0 user 1 critic

San Andreas Mega Quake (2019)

Not Rated | | Action, Adventure, Drama | Video 3 April 2019
Scientists make a horrible discovery: The "Big One" is coming in two days, with it, California will sink to the ocean. Their only hope is to rupture a volcano that will displace the ... See full summary »

Director:

H.M. Coakley

Writers:

Ryan Ebert (screenplay), Geoff Meed (screenplay)
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ALL

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Zoombies 2 (2019)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

A game ranger arresting poachers ends up saving their lives when zombie animals attack them in the jungle. Now surrounded, the game ranger and poachers forge uneasy alliance to stop the ... See full summary »

Director: Glenn Miller
Stars: Erica Sturdefant, Jonathon Buckley, Jarrid Masse
Zoombies (2016)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

When a strange virus quickly spreads through a safari park and turns all the zoo animals undead, those left in the park must stop the creatures before they escape and zombify the whole city.

Director: Glenn Miller
Stars: Ione Butler, Andrew Asper, LaLa Nestor
San Andreas Quake (Video 2015)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2/10 X  

When a discredited L.A. Seismologist warns of an impending 12.7 earthquake, no one takes her seriously. Now on her own, she races desperately to get her family to safety before the earthquake breaks Los Angeles apart from the mainland.

Director: John Baumgartner
Stars: Jhey Castles, Jason Woods, Grace Van Dien
Eruption: LA (2018)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

As the earth crumbles under the feet of the unsuspecting Angelenos, and a sea of hot lava is about to boil over, a geology geek and a young disaster-movie diva must avert a nightmare come true. Will the mayor act fast before it's too late?

Director: Sean Cain
Stars: Matthew Atkinson, Lexi Johnson, Eric Etebari
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  
Directors: Eric Paul Erickson, Jon Kondelik
Stars: Joel Berti, Blake Dang, Eric Paul Erickson
Triassic World (Video 2018)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

Dinosaurs are being used to grow human organs for transplants. But the scientists that created them have to fight back when the creatures escape.

Director: Dylan Vox
Stars: Shellie Sterling, Hayley J Williams, Joseph Michael Harris
Strike Night (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A glacial winter night. Kim undertakes by foot the last miles of a journey that started in North Korea. He's going to Marie's house but gets lost on the way.

Director: Yoann Jean-Charles
Stars: François-Marie Nivon, Zoé Besmond de Senneville, Bénédicte Allard
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

As mass of solar storms causes tsunamis, volcanoes, and flooding, a city-dwelling family attempts to flee to the relative safety of a group of high-elevation caves several miles away.

Director: Maximilian Elfeldt
Stars: Jhey Castles, Joseph Michael Harris, Evan James Henderson
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A serial killer targets women, at night, for murder.

Director: Kai E. Bogatzki
Stars: Isabelle Aring, Thomas Binder, Marc Engel
Director: Rob Pallatina
Stars: Anthony Jensen, Gina Vitori, Matthew Pohlkamp
Action | Drama | Thriller

A sequel to the 2015 action film 'San Andreas,' in which a rescue helicopter pilot tries to save his family from a devastating earthquake.

Director: Brad Peyton
Stars: Dwayne Johnson, Alexandra Daddario, Carla Gugino
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

This making-of documentary offers notes from Peyton, Flynn and composer Andrew Lockington as they look at the movie's music.

Stars: Beau Flynn, Andrew Lockington, Brad Peyton
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Joseph Michael Harris ... Dr. Jan Werner
Christie Nicholls ... Deborah Franklin
Liz Fenning ... Christine
Sarah J. Bartholomew ... Ingrid
Dennis Renard Dennis Renard ... Drew
Glen Baggerly ... Colonel Lochner
Charlit Dae ... Sergeant Chai
Xavier Clemente ... Bill
Sidne Phillips ... Sadie
Haley Price Haley Price ... Samantha
Edit

Storyline

Scientists make a horrible discovery: The "Big One" is coming in two days, with it, California will sink to the ocean. Their only hope is to rupture a volcano that will displace the earthquake's energy and build a new crust on the surface. But as fore-shocks turn California into chaos, it's a race against time the scientists might not win.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

America is about to split in half!


Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 April 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Mega Quake See more »

Filming Locations:

Riverside, California, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

The Asylum See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in San Andreas Quake (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed