#Freerayshawn 

Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
A young, black Iraq War veteran finds himself in a showdown with a New Orleans SWAT team and tries to talk his way out of the situation with the help of a sympathetic officer.

Creator:

Marc Maurino
Popularity
3,244 ( 337)

Episodes

Series Premiere


Monday, April 13

Add a plot


Seasons


Years



1  
2020   Unknown  

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror | Mystery | Thriller

True Hell Lies Within One's Self... An American writer and his wife temporarily move into the infamous "Casa Matusita" in Lima, Peru for a journalistic investigation. The couple encounter ... See full summary »

Director: Catherine C. Pirotta
Stars: Skeet Ulrich, Malcolm McDowell, Bruce Davison
Drama

Brother's Keeper is a true story about the '09 Abilene High School Football team.

Director: Todd Randall
Stars: Laurence Fishburne, Abigail Hawk, Milo Gibson
The Ice Road (2021)
Action

After a remote diamond mine collapses in the far northern regions of Canada, an ice driver leads an impossible rescue mission over a frozen ocean to save the lives of trapped miners despite... See full summary »

Director: Jonathan Hensleigh
Stars: Liam Neeson, Laurence Fishburne, Holt McCallany
Drama

Two newly minted Medical School graduates- one form Harvard, the other from Howard fall in love by a chanced meeting at a convention and become engaged. Excitedly, Bradford brings his ... See full summary »

Director: Uche Aguh
Stars: Stephan James
Sci-Fi

A group of residents in Suffolk, England observe an unidentified flying object in the sky in 1980.

Director: Joe Ahearne
Stars: Laurence Fishburne
Rob Peace (2020)
Biography

The story of an inner-city Newark kid who attends Yale yet ultimately succumbs to harsh economic realities and the demons of his past.

Director: Chiwetel Ejiofor
Stars: Chiwetel Ejiofor, Stephan James
Drama

A look at the life and struggles of ex-felon, Socrates Fortlow.

Stars: Laurence Fishburne

Investigating a range of mysteries surrounding the Titanic, D.B. Cooper, Roswell and John Wilkes Booth.

Stars: Laurence Fishburne
Action | Crime | Drama

Haunted by a chilling twist-of-fate from his past, hard nosed Homicide Detective, Eddie Braun (Thomas Jane) finds elusive redemption in the back alleys and dark under-belly of San Diego. ... See full summary »

Director: R. Ellis Frazier
Stars: Thomas Jane, Laurence Fishburne, Drew Van Acker
Director: Leah Rachel
Stars: Laurence Fishburne, Royalty Hightower
Drama

In season, tourists and travelers are the lifeblood of industry for Conder Beach, a small vacation town on the Gulf Coast; out of season, the town shutters and its residents await the ... See full summary »

Director: Aaron Khandros
Stars: Joseph Cross, Annabeth Gish, Thomas Francis Murphy
BIOS (2020)
Drama | Sci-Fi

On a post-apocalyptic earth, a robot, built to protect the life of his dying creator's beloved dog, learns about life, love, friendship and what it means to be human.

Director: Miguel Sapochnik
Stars: Tom Hanks, Laura Harrier, Skeet Ulrich
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Rico E. Anderson 15 episodes, 2020
Thomas Blake Jr. ...  Detective Soules 9 episodes, 2020
Alyshia Ochse ...  DA Sarah Foreman 9 episodes, 2020
Mitch Eakins ...  Detective Tommy Roberts 8 episodes, 2020
Kevin Pozzo ...  SWAT Operator 1 8 episodes
Edit

Storyline

A young, black Iraq War veteran finds himself in a showdown with a New Orleans SWAT team and tries to talk his way out of the situation with the help of a sympathetic officer.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 April 2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

#Freerayshawn See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed