The Songwriter of Botnang (2019)

Die Liedermacherin von Botnang (original title)
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Gerda Herrmann was born in 1931 and started to write her first song when she was in her early 50s. Since then, she has written almost 400 pieces of music and presented many at concerts ... See full summary »
Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Gerda Herrmann Gerda Herrmann ... Self
Edit

Storyline

Gerda Herrmann was born in 1931 and started to write her first song when she was in her early 50s. Since then, she has written almost 400 pieces of music and presented many at concerts without any commercial intent. A film about the creative spirit, the power of music and a childhood in Germany during WW2. Written by Alexander Tuschinski

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

17 February 2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Songwriter of Botnang See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Alexander Tuschinski See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1 / (high definition)
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed