Enes Batur Gerçek Kahraman (2019)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 2 May 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Director: Sinan Demirtas
Stars: Kunt Tulgar, Yilmaz Atadeniz, Necdet Kökes
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Enes Batur has to decide between going to college or being a professional Youtuber.

Director: Kamil Cetin
Stars: Enes Batur, Bilal Hanci, Atakan Özyurt
Astral Travel (2019)
Horror

Three girlfriends, Asli, Ece and Cigdem, have long been interested in astral travel, which is very popular all over the world. After struggling for a while, young girls who succeed in ... See full summary »

Director: Hasan Gökalp
Stars: Parvin Abiyeva, Büsra Acar, Cagdas Tekelioglu
Onun Filmi (2019)
Documentary

Two film school graduates intimidated by the gender stereotypes that pervade film industry decide to make a documentary to explore the issue. The two women spend two years shooting, make 5000 kilometers, talk to established women directors and record every moment of this journey of discovery and self-discovery. But the real journey is just about to begin.

Directors: Merve Bozcu, Su Baloglu
Action | Comedy

Three friends tell the adventures they experience after finding a treasure map as a result of chance.

Director: Mesut Çetin
Stars: Ismail Baki Tuncer, Orhan Aydin, Serkan Sengül
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Enes Batur Enes Batur ... Enes Batur
Damla Aslanalp ... Isil
Kanbolat Gorkem Arslan Kanbolat Gorkem Arslan
Altan Erkekli
Ömer Basdogan Ömer Basdogan ... Ömer
Buket Dereoglu Buket Dereoglu
Atilla Pakdemir Atilla Pakdemir
Resul Dogan ... Resul
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Seyithan Özdemir Seyithan Özdemir
Halil Söyletmez Halil Söyletmez ... Halil
Bilal Hanci Bilal Hanci ... Bilal
Ezgi Zorba Ezgi Zorba
Atakan Özyurt Atakan Özyurt ... Atakan
Seyda Erdogan Seyda Erdogan
Fatih Yasin Fatih Yasin ... Fatih
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Turkey

Language:

Turkish

Release Date:

31 May 2019 (Turkey) See more »

Also Known As:

Enes Batur 2 See more »

Filming Locations:

Istanbul, Turkey

Company Credits

Production Co:

Eren Medya, TN Yapim See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Enes Batur is actually famous for being a YouTuber. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed