Poster

(TV Series)

Emma Thompson/Jonas Brothers ()


Reference View | Change View


Emma Thompson hosts the Mother's Day show, Jonas Brothers perform.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Various
...
Various
...
Weekend Update Anchor
...
Various
...
Various
...
Various
...
Weekend Update Anchor
...
Various
...
Various
...
Various
...
Various
...
Various
...
Various
...
Various
...
Various
...
Various
...
Themselves - Musical Guests
...
Herself - Host / Various
...
Himself - Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Twinings Extreme (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Don Roy King
Hannah Levy ... (segment "Chopped")
Adriana Robles ... (segment "Chopped")
Osmany Rodriguez ... (segment "The Perfect Mother") (as Oz Rodriguez)

Written by

Edit
Michael Che ... (head writer) &
Colin Jost ... (co-head writer) &
Kent Sublette ... (co-head writer)
 
James Anderson ... (writer) &
Steven Castillo ... (writer) &
Andrew Dismukes ... (writer) &
Alison Gates ... (writer) &
Steve Higgins ... (writer) &
Sam Jay ... (writer) &
Erik Kenward ... (writer) &
Michael Koman ... (writer) &
Alan Linic ... (writer) &
Eli Coyote Mandel ... (writer)
Lorne Michaels ... (writer) &
Gary Richardson ... (writer) &
Will Stephen ... (writer) &
Julio Torres ... (writer) &
Bowen Yang ... (writer)
 
Anna Drezen ... (supervising writer) &
Fran Gillespie ... (supervising writer) &
Sudi Green ... (supervising writer) &
Streeter Seidell ... (supervising writer)
 
Bryan H. Tucker ... (senior writer)
 
Pete Schultz ... (weekend update head writer)
 
Megan Callahan ... (weekend update writer) &
Dennis McNicholas ... (weekend update writer) &
Josh Patten ... (weekend update writer) &
Katie Rich ... (weekend update writer)

Produced by

Edit
Ken Aymong ... supervising producer
Tom Broecker ... producer
Janine DeVito ... associate producer
Erin Doyle ... producer
Stacey Foster ... coordinating producer
Emily Genender ... film associate producer
Martin Heriot ... line producer
Steve Higgins ... producer
Erik Kenward ... producer
Nicholas S. Mallardi ... co-producer (as Nicholas Mallardi)
Melanie Malone ... associate producer
Caroline Maroney ... associate producer
Justus McLarty ... film producer
Dennis McNicholas ... weekend update producer
Lorne Michaels ... executive producer
Dina Moles ... co-producer
Adam Nicely ... co-producer
Adriana Perez ... film associate producer
Blake Rosenberg ... digital producer
Greg Scarnici ... associate producer
Lindsay Shookus ... producer
Brian Siedlecki ... co-producer
Christopher Voss ... film unit producer (as Chris Voss)
Scott Weinstein ... weekend update co-producer

Film Editing by

Edit
Whit Conway
Paul Del Gesso ... (as Paul DelGesso)
Adam Epstein ... senior film editor
Yanni Feder
Daniel Garcia
Ryan McIlraith ... co-editor: segment "Twinings Extreme"
Sean McIlraith ... film editor: segment "Twinings Extreme"
Christopher Salerno ... (as Chris Salerno)
Devon Schwab
Jeremiah Shuff ... film editor
Ryan Spears
Jason Watkins

Editorial Department

Edit
Elias Nousiopoulos ... (segment "Twinings Extreme, Cut for Time") colorist

Production Design by

Edit
Joe DeTullio ... (as N. Joseph DeTullio)
Eugene Lee
Ken MacLeod ... film unit production designer
Andrea Purcigliotti ... film unit production designer
Keith Raywood ... (as Keith Ian Raywood)
Katherine Rusch ... film unit production designer
Akira Yoshimura

Art Direction by

Edit
Melissa Shakun

Set Decoration by

Edit
Lori Johnson ... (film unit) (as Lori Johnson-Guirard)
Kimberly Kachougian ... (film unit)
Carol Silverman ... (film unit)

Costume Design by

Edit
Tom Broecker
Eric Justian

Makeup Department

Edit
Katie Beatty ... hair stylist: host track
Amanda Duffy ... hair stylist
Christen Edwards ... hair stylist
Simpson Elliott ... hair stylist
Gina Ferrucci ... hair stylist
Cassandra Keating ... makeup artist (Uncredited)
Craig Lindberg ... makeup artist
Claire Mahony ... Melissa Villaseñor
Jodi Mancuso ... hair stylist
Annie Martin ... hair stylist
Andrew Sotomayor ... makeup artist
Cara Hannah Sullivan ... key hair stylist
Inga Thrasher ... hair stylist
Joseph Whitmeyer ... hair stylist
Natalie Young ... makeup artist
Louie Zakarian ... makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Manashi Mukherjee ... technical manager
Laura Valk ... production supervisor
Matt Yonks ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Robert Caminiti ... associate director (as Bob Caminiti)
Michael Mancini ... associate director
Michael Poole ... associate director

Art Department

Edit
Bill Affatigato ... graphics
Zoe Ambinder ... graphics
Beth Benson ... graphics supervisor
Tyler Branch ... graphics coordinator
Peter Caesar ... electronic graphics
Carol Collings ... electronic graphics
Sara Courtney ... graphics coordinator
Tara Donnelly ... lead graphic artist
Charlotte Hayes Harrison ... scenic designer
Jeannine Jones ... props
Chan Lin ... graphics
Halina Marki ... scenic artist
Leigh McGrath ... graphics
Ellen Paik ... graphics
Mark Rudolf ... scenic artist
Robert Samartino ... graphics
Marissa Sher ... graphics
Doug Zider ... graphics

Sound Department

Edit
Raphaël Ajuelos ... post-production audio (as Raphael Ajuelos)
Holly Clark ... audio
Frank Duca ... audio
Devin Emke ... post-production audio
Robert Palladino ... production mixer
Peter Phraner ... audio
Caroline Sanchez ... audio
William Taylor ... sound effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Bryan Brinkman ... visual effects
Milton Ladd ... visual effects
Manny Morales ... visual effects
Eric Overton ... visual effects

Stunts

Edit
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt coordinator (as Jeff Gibson)
Brian Smyj ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Geoff Amoral ... lighting director
Seth Bernstein ... film unit lighting designer
Paul Cangialosi ... camera operator
Dave Driscoll ... camera operator
Eric Eisenstein ... camera operator (as Eric A. Eisenstein)
Frank Grisanti ... video operator
Will Heath ... associate photographer
Andy Kugler ... film unit director of photography
Bob Mancari ... crane camera crew
Mary Ellen Matthews ... photographer
Rick McGuinness ... lighting director
Patrick Huw Morgan ... Steadicam Operator
Susan Noll ... video operator
Louis Delli Paoli ... crane camera crew
Phil Pernice ... crane camera crew
Johnny Pinto ... camera operator (as John Pinto)
John Schwartz ... camera operator
Gabriel Eduardo Solorzano ... lighting technician
Jason Vandermer ... film unit director of photography
Hector Vasquez ... film unit lighting designer
Len Wechsler ... camera operator

Casting Department

Edit
Brittney Bhayana ... background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Jason Adam V ... costumer
Nicolle Allen ... tailor
Michael Anzalone ... costumer
Joseph Armon ... costumer
Samuel Bennett ... tailor
Jill Bream ... film associate costume designer
Gerald Crawford ... costumer
Ashley Dudek ... assistant costume designer
Michael Fisher ... costumer
Jeri Gerico ... costumer
J. Douglas James ... tailor
Brian McPhatter ... costumer
Christina Natividad ... assistant costume designer (as Cristina Natividad)
Ra Poole ... costumer
Dale Richards ... wardrobe supervisor
Donna Richards ... costumer
Karena Sanchez ... assistant costume designer
Alissa Wehrli ... film associate costume designer

Location Management

Edit
Jonathan Urband ... locations scout

Music Department

Edit
Ron Blake ... musician: The Live Band
Eli Brueggemann ... music director
Marty Brumbach ... music supervisor (as Martin Brumbach)
Alex Foster ... musician: The Live Band
Earl Gardner ... musician: The Live Band
James Genus ... musician: The Live Band
Josiah Gluck ... music mixer
Valerie Naranjo ... musician: The Live Band
Shawn Pelton ... musician: The Live Band
Leon Pendarvis ... conductor: The Live Band / music director
Lenny Pickett ... music director / musician: The Live Band
Speedy Rosenthal ... music technician
Jared Scharff ... musician: The Live Band
Steve Turre ... musician: The Live Band
Jay Vicari ... music mixer
Hal Willner ... sketch music adaptations
Tuffus Zimbabwe ... musician: The Live Band

Transportation Department

Edit
Liam Ferguson ... production driver

Other crew

Edit
Remi Alfallah ... production staff
Joseph Alvaro ... electronic maintenance
Christine Arbulu ... script coordinator
Lindsey Arenberg ... production associate
Sonia Atanacio ... payroll manager
James Benjamin ... studio manager (as Jim Benjamin)
Laurie Berdan ... assistant to line producer
Jeff Blake ... talent executive
Melanie Bogin ... film production coordinator
Tyler Branch ... graphics coordinator
Michael Catapano ... technical assistant
Lindsey Charles ... production accounting
Steven Cimino ... technical director
Emma Clark ... assistant to producers
Glenn Corbett ... electronic maintenance
Dean D'Agati ... production accounting
Clay Davis ... production staff
Matthew DeMattia ... assistant
Michael DeProspo ... Technical Supervisor
Sarah Dobbs ... production accounting
Wally Feresten ... cue cards: NYC Q-Cards Inc.
Grace Godvin ... assistant to lorne michaels
Asha-Kai Grant ... assistant to producers
Jamie Gustis ... film unit ad
Michelle Harper ... script coordinator
Ed Hinch ... evs (as Edward Hinch)
Howard Hirsch ... evs
Amon Jones ... talent assistant
Rick Juliano ... studio manager
Shane Kalman ... film unit ad
Chris Kelly ... stage manager
Steve King ... cue cards: NYC Q-Cards Inc.
Katie Kramer ... film unit ad
Rachel LaBianca ... script coordinator
Louis Leuci ... film production coordinator
Abbey Lieber ... script coordinator
Marie Lombardi ... production assistant
Alyssa Michelle Lopez ... production assistant
Roberto Lopez ... technical assistant
Joseph Lynn ... production accountant
Lauren Mandel ... writers' assistant
Connor Martin ... assistant to lorne michaels
Gabby Means ... production staff
Brianna Mincieli ... production staff
Sarah Moses ... assistant to steve higgins
Vivianne Nguyen ... script coordinator
Rosalind O'Connor ... production staff
Mary Pomilla ... film production coordinator
Veronica Pomilla ... film production coordinator
Keri Powers ... senior talent executive
Danielle Rait ... talent associate (as Dani Rait)
Scott Richard ... production office manager
Gena Rositano ... stage manager
Rebecca Schwartz ... talent executive
Grace Shaker ... talent coordinator
Claire Shirey ... script coordinator
Leslie Sims ... script coordinator
Willa Slaughter ... assistant to lorne michaels
Ariana Taveras ... film production coordinator
Rich Tienken ... film research coordinator
Madeline Wall ... production staff
Jamie Wilson ... (segment "Chopped") Talent Production Assistant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Runtime
  • 90 min
Official Sites
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Movie Connections Features Jurassic Park (1993). See more »
Soundtracks Sucker See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed