Alia's Birth (2020)

| Drama | 2020 (USA)
A rocky relationship between a female couple forces them to spend the night apart.

Director:

Sam Abbas

Writer:

Sam Abbas

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Poorna Jagannathan ... Jamie
Nikohl Boosheri ... Tess
Samuel H. Levine ... Shadi
Maya Kazan ... Jenna
Edward Akrout ... Tom
Erin Smith Erin Smith ... Andy
Jade Alice Ralph Jade Alice Ralph ... Jade
W.A. Ralph W.A. Ralph ... Erin
Nicole Moudaber Nicole Moudaber ... Self
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Catharine Daddario ... Kelly
Quim del Rio ... Adam
Andrea Diamond Andrea Diamond ... Andrea
Jose Duran ... Gusto
Lindsay Dye Lindsay Dye ... Self
Marco Lo Chiatto Marco Lo Chiatto ... Ben
Edit

Storyline

A rocky relationship between a female couple forces them to spend the night apart.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

night | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Alia's Birth See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed