7.2/10
29
0 user 2 critic

La Reina Soy Yo 

Yamelí Montoya returns to Mexico City for revenge after being wrongfully convicted in a U.S. prison for 17 years.

Creator:

Andres Salgado
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2019  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A sole purpose to destroy her enemies one by one

Stars: Carolina Ramírez, Carlos Torres, David Ojalvo
The Beauty and the Beasts (TV Series 2018)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The series revolves around Isabela León (Esmeralda Pimentel), a beautiful young girl whose parents were murdered by a group of white-collar criminals when she was a minor. After reaching ... See full summary »

Stars: Esmeralda Pimentel, Osvaldo Benavides, Arturo Barba
Shadows of the Past (2014–2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  
Stars: Alexis Ayala, Alejandra Barros, Michelle Renaud
La mujer del Vendaval (TV Series 2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Marcela Morales is about to get the inheritance her mother left her. As a condition to receive it, her mother established she should be married. Such legacy is Marcela's last hope for ... See full summary »

Stars: Ariadne Díaz, José Ron, Magda Karina
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

After witnessing a murder, single mother Estela Carrillo must hide the fact that she is an undocumented immigrant escaping a dark past. While hiding her secret, romantic interests and her dream of becoming a singer complicate her plans.

Stars: Ariadne Díaz, David Zepeda, África Zavala
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A female driver of a "carrito público" (public car: a very popular Dominican public transportation service, a mix between a taxi and a bus) struggles to drive her passengers in the dangerous streets of Santo Domingo.

Director: Ivan Espinosa
Stars: Luis Carlos Abreu, Cristian Antigua, Richarson Díaz
Passion and Power (2015–2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Two men loving the same woman and being the worst enemies in business.

Stars: Jorge Salinas, Fernando Colunga, Susana González
La Reina del Sur (2011–2019)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Teresa Mendoza returns to Mexico after 8 years to fight with Mexican drug dealers.

Stars: Kate del Castillo, Humberto Zurita, Alejandro Calva
Por amar sin ley (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

We follow the personal and professional lives of a group of high powered lawyers in one of Mexico's most prestigious law firms.

Stars: David Zepeda, José María Torre, Julián Gil
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  
Stars: José Ron, Mariana Torres, César Évora
Tres Milagros (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  
Stars: Marissa Saavedra, Paula Serrano, Axel Alcántara
Vencer el miedo (TV Series 2020)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Paulina Goto, Danilo Carrera, Emmanuel Palomares
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Michelle Renaud Michelle Renaud ...  Yamelí Montoya / ... 82 episodes, 2019
Lambda García Lambda García ...  Charly Flow 82 episodes, 2019
Mane De La Parra ...  Juanjo 82 episodes, 2019
Polo Morin Polo Morin ...  Erick / ... 82 episodes, 2019
Arleth Terán Arleth Terán ...  Ligia 81 episodes, 2019
Adria Morales Adria Morales ...  Wendy 79 episodes, 2019
Renata Manterola Renata Manterola ...  Vanessa 78 episodes, 2019
Andres De La Mora Andres De La Mora ...  Sergio 77 episodes, 2019
Pierre Louis Pierre Louis ...  Axel 71 episodes, 2019
Briggitte Beltran Briggitte Beltran ...  Zaria 69 episodes, 2019
Gloria Stalina Gloria Stalina ...  Diana 64 episodes, 2019
Yany Prado Yany Prado ...  Irma 61 episodes, 2019
Sergio Gutierrez ...  Cris Vega 56 episodes, 2019
Paula Serrano ...  Monica Suarez 55 episodes, 2019
Axel Alcántara Axel Alcántara ...  Ruko 49 episodes, 2019
Rodrigo Magaña Rodrigo Magaña ...  Toño 48 episodes, 2019
Giuseppe Gamba ...  El Búho 45 episodes, 2019
Francisco Vázquez Francisco Vázquez ...  Ramón Cruz 'Monchis' 44 episodes, 2019
Harding Junior ...  Ben Rizzo 42 episodes, 2019
Marcelo Córdoba ...  Jack del Castillo 40 episodes, 2019
Olivia Lagunas Olivia Lagunas ...  Fanática religiosa 33 episodes, 2019
Edit

Storyline

Yamelí Montoya returns to Mexico City for revenge after being wrongfully convicted in a U.S. prison for 17 years.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

People article

Country:

Mexico

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

13 May 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

I Am the Queen See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of The Queen of Flow (2018) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed