La grenouille à cinq pattes 

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 19 August 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama

A French 3 star Chef who suddenly loses everything, throws himself into a desperate quest on the Hokkaido island to look for the flavors that give meaning to life.

Director: Slony Sow
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Eriko Takeda
Director: Lamberto Bava
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Lars Eidinger, Alessandro Riceci
Drama | Mystery
Director: Jean Emmanuel Godart
Stars: Sarah-Jane Sauvegrain, Lionel Lingelser, Gérard Depardieu
Thalasso (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Provocative French writer Michel Houellebecq meets Gérard Depardieu at a sea water therapy center. Together, they try to survive the health regime to which they are subjected by the establishment. But events quickly derail their routine.

Director: Guillaume Nicloux
Stars: Michel Houellebecq, Gérard Depardieu, Maxime Lefrançois
Drama

Right after a deadly robbery, a gun is lost in Paris. Found and lost again in turns, the gun passes from hand to hand, intertwining the destiny of the random characters to whom the gun ... See full summary »

Director: Laure Hassan
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Arly Jover, Émilie Dequenne
Fahim (2019)
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The story of Fahim Mohammad, world junior chess champion, born in Bangladesh in 2000, and currently playing in France.

Director: Pierre-François Martin-Laval
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Isabelle Nanty, Pierre-François Martin-Laval
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

This is the story of a guy who goes too fast and a big guy who is too slow. Foster meets Taupin. All this would be trivial if one of them had a scary scenario, the scenario of their lives and their deaths. Just open the pages and shake.

Director: Bertrand Blier
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Christian Clavier, Farida Rahouadj
Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Where do we come from and where do we go ? The eternal question of humanity which religions have tried to answer over the centuries - lt's the end of the year 2012. The Universe is about to... See full summary »

Director: Piergiuseppe Zaia
Stars: William Shatner, Gérard Depardieu, Bruce Payne
Drama | History

An adaptation of Honoré de Balzac's novel "Les illusions perdues".

Director: Xavier Giannoli
Stars: Xavier Dolan, Cécile de France, Gérard Depardieu
Home Front (2020)
Drama | War
Director: Lucas Belvaux
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Catherine Frot, Jean-Pierre Darroussin
Director: Patrice Leconte
Stars: Gérard Depardieu
Director: Nicolas Benamou
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Christian Clavier, Benoît Poelvoorde
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Gérard Depardieu ... Benjamin
Eriko Takeda Eriko Takeda ... Miko
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Also Known As:

Five-legged Frog See more »

Filming Locations:

Tignes, France

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed