6.4/10
114
0 user 3 critic

My Stupid Dog (2019)

Mon chien Stupide (original title)
Trailer
1:26 | Trailer

Director:

Yvan Attal

Writers:

Dean Craig (screenplay), Yvan Attal (adaptation) | 3 more credits »
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Specials (2019)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The story of two men, educators of children and adolescents with autism.

Directors: Olivier Nakache, Éric Toledano
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Reda Kateb, Hélène Vincent
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

After 20 years of marriage, Maria decides to leave. She moves to the room 212 of the hotel opposite her marital home. From there, Maria can scrutinize her apartment, her husband, her wedding. She wonders if she has made the right decision.

Director: Christophe Honoré
Stars: Chiara Mastroianni, Benjamin Biolay, Vincent Lacoste
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Rémy, a young Parisian with an unskilled job, lives alone in his apartment. Mélanie, a young she-Parisian who works in scientific research, lives alone in her apartment. Two solitudes, two ... See full summary »

Director: Cédric Klapisch
Stars: François Civil, Ana Girardot, Camille Cottin
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The mayor of Lyon is in existential crisis. After 30 years in politics, he feels totally empty and devoid of ideas. As a fix for this problem, his aides bring a brilliant young philosopher, into his inner circle.

Director: Nicolas Pariser
Stars: Fabrice Luchini, Anaïs Demoustier, Nora Hamzawi
School Life (2019)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The daily life of a school located in Saint Denis.

Directors: Mehdi Idir, Grand Corps Malade
Stars: Zita Hanrot, Liam Pierron, Soufiane Guerrab
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A couple in crisis. He, disillusioned, sees his life upset the day an entrepreneur offers him to plunge back into the time of his choice.

Director: Nicolas Bedos
Stars: Daniel Auteuil, Guillaume Canet, Doria Tillier
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Frank, a man of action who worked his way up all by himself, dedicates his life to work. No matter the place or the circumstances, be it day or night, he's on the phone, handling the cargo ... See full summary »

Director: Antoine Russbach
Stars: Olivier Gourmet, Adèle Bochatay, Louka Minnella
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A drama focusing on a group of friends in their late 20s.

Director: Xavier Dolan
Stars: Gabriel D'Almeida Freitas, Xavier Dolan, Pier-Luc Funk
Fahim (2019)
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The story of Fahim Mohammad, world junior chess champion, born in Bangladesh in 2000, and currently playing in France.

Director: Pierre-François Martin-Laval
Stars: Isabelle Nanty, Gérard Depardieu, Assad Ahmed
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Hoping that self-employment through gig economy can solve their financial woes, a hard-up UK delivery driver and his wife struggling to raise a family end up trapped in the vicious circle of this modern-day form of labour exploitation.

Director: Ken Loach
Stars: Debbie Honeywood, Kris Hitchen, Rhys Stone
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Christmas 1999, in a peaceful little village in the Ardennes. The life of a young boy named Antoine will soon be devastated by three tragic events : the death of a dog, the vanishing of a child, and a big ravaging storm.

Director: Nicolas Boukhrief
Stars: Sandrine Bonnaire, Pablo Pauly, Charles Berling
Camille (2019)
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The story of Camille Lepage, a French photojournalist who was killed at age 26 in the Central African Republic.

Director: Boris Lojkine
Stars: Nina Meurisse, Fiacre Bindala, Bruno Todeschini
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Yvan Attal ... Henri Mohen
Charlotte Gainsbourg ... Cécile Mohen
Eric Ruf Eric Ruf ... Professeur Mazard (as Éric Ruf sociétaire de la Comédie-Française)
Pascale Arbillot ... Louise Breuvart
Ben Attal Ben Attal ... Raphaël Mohen
Adèle Wismes Adèle Wismes ... Pauline Mohen
Pablo Venzal Pablo Venzal ... Noé Mohen
Panayotis Pascot Panayotis Pascot ... Gaspard Mohen
Oscar Copp ... Hugues
Lola Marois-Bigard Lola Marois-Bigard ... Marie-Lise (as Lola Marois)
Sébastien Thiery Sébastien Thiery ... Daval, le jogger
Franz-Rudolf Lang ... L'agent d'Henri (as Franz Lang)
Karlos Hébrard Karlos Hébrard ... Officier de police 1
Yon Hébrard Yon Hébrard ... Officier de police 2
Thibault Vaneck Thibault Vaneck ... L'avocat (as Thibaud Vaneck)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

France | Belgium

Language:

French

Release Date:

30 October 2019 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

My Dog, Stupid See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$1,938,928
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed