Edit
"Lost Treasures of Egypt" (TV Series 2019–2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Henry Fraser ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Gwyn Williams ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Andy Bailey ... (1 episode, 2019)
Miles Carter ... (1 episode, 2019)
Dominic Hill ... (1 episode, 2019)
Mat Stimpson ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Paul Olding ... (writer) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Julian Barratt ...  Narrator 11 episodes, 2019-2020
John Ward John Ward ...  Self - Archaeologist / ... 8 episodes, 2019-2020
Alejandro Jimenez-Serrano Alejandro Jimenez-Serrano ...  Self - Archaeologist / ... 6 episodes, 2019-2020
Maria Nilsson Maria Nilsson ...  Self - Archaeologist / ... 6 episodes, 2019-2020
Rick Robles Rick Robles ...  Narrator 6 episodes, 2019
Colleen Darnell Colleen Darnell ...  Self - Egyptolgist / ... 5 episodes, 2019-2020
John Darnell John Darnell ...  Self - Egyptologist 5 episodes, 2019-2020
Chris Naunton Chris Naunton ...  Self - Egyptologist 4 episodes, 2020
Salima Ikram ...  Self - Egyptologist / ... 3 episodes, 2019-2020
Fathi Yaseen Fathi Yaseen ...  Self - Archaeological Site Director / ... 3 episodes, 2019-2020
Martina Bardonova Martina Bardonova ...  Self - Archaeologist 3 episodes, 2019
Suzanne Onstine Suzanne Onstine ...  Self - Archaeologist 3 episodes, 2019
Aliaa Ismail Aliaa Ismail ...  Self - Egyptologist 2 episodes, 2019-2020
Iwona Kozieradzka-Ogunmakin Iwona Kozieradzka-Ogunmakin ...  Self - Bioarchaeologist / ... 2 episodes, 2019-2020
Zbigniew Szafranski Zbigniew Szafranski ...  Self - Mission Director 2 episodes, 2019
Christelle Alvarez Christelle Alvarez ...  Self - Archaeologist 2 episodes, 2020
Shaaban Abd-Elgawad Shaaban Abd-Elgawad ...  Self - Head of the Repatriation of Antiquities Department 1 episode, 2019
Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed Ahmed ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2019
Mohamed Atwa Mohamed Atwa ...  Self - Conservator 1 episode, 2019
Laurent Bavay Laurent Bavay ...  Self - Egyptologist 1 episode, 2019
Susanne Bickel Susanne Bickel ...  Self - Egyptologist 1 episode, 2019
Miguel Cecilio Botella Lopez Miguel Cecilio Botella Lopez ...  Self - Anthropologist 1 episode, 2019
Mahmoud Farouk Mahmoud Farouk ...  Self - Chief of the workers 1 episode, 2019
Wael Fathi Wael Fathi ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2019
Thomas Faucher Thomas Faucher ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2019
Andrea Loprieno-Gnirs Andrea Loprieno-Gnirs ...  Self - Egyptologist 1 episode, 2019
Ashraf Mohie Ashraf Mohie ...  Self - Director of the Giza Pyramids 1 episode, 2019
Antonio Morales Antonio Morales ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2019
Mohamed Osman Mohamed Osman ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2019
Elina Paulin-Grothe Elina Paulin-Grothe ...  Self - Egyptologist 1 episode, 2019
Don Ryan Don Ryan ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2019
Sara Saber Sara Saber ...  Self - Anthropologist 1 episode, 2019
Tarek Tawfik Tarek Tawfik ...  Self - Museum Director 1 episode, 2019
Eissa Zidan Eissa Zidan ...  Self - Conservator 1 episode, 2019
Martin Ziegler Martin Ziegler ...  Self - Geologist 1 episode, 2019
Ahmed Abdrabou Ahmed Abdrabou ...  self - Conservator 1 episode, 2020
Manuel Abelleira Manuel Abelleira ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Javier Martínez Babón Javier Martínez Babón ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Miroslav Barta Miroslav Barta ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Mohamed Beabesh Mohamed Beabesh ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Teresa Bedman Teresa Bedman ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Nils Billing Nils Billing ...  self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Linda Chapon Linda Chapon ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Tricia Coletto Tricia Coletto ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Ragab Dawood Ragab Dawood ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Ezz El Noby Ezz El Noby ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Ahmed El Sheikha Ahmed El Sheikha ...  self - Conservator 1 episode, 2020
Ahmed El-Taayeb Ahmed El-Taayeb ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Mina Fahim Mina Fahim ...  Self - Conservation Trainee 1 episode, 2020
Bahaa Gaber Bahaa Gaber ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Ahmed Gad Ahmed Gad ...  Self - Conservator 1 episode, 2020
Mohamed Gamal Mohamed Gamal ...  Self - Seismologist 1 episode, 2020
Sameh Iskander Sameh Iskander ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Nozomu Kawai Nozomu Kawai ...  self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Mohamed Ismail Khaled Mohamed Ismail Khaled ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Kamil Kuraszkiewicz Kamil Kuraszkiewicz ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Calliope Limneos-Papakosta Calliope Limneos-Papakosta ...  Self - Archaeologist National Geographic Explorer 1 episode, 2020
Francisco J. Martin-Valentin Francisco J. Martin-Valentin ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Kathleen Martinez Kathleen Martinez ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Veronica García Martinez Veronica García Martinez ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Mohamed Megahed Mohamed Megahed ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Sayed Mohamed Sayed Mohamed ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Miguel A. Molinero Miguel A. Molinero ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Alberto Abello Moreno-Cid Alberto Abello Moreno-Cid ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Jared Carballo Pérez Jared Carballo Pérez ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Sayed Al Qurnay Sayed Al Qurnay ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Raquel Rodriguez Raquel Rodriguez ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Myriam Seco Alvarez Myriam Seco Alvarez ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Roger Seiler Roger Seiler ...  Self - Paleopathologist 1 episode, 2020
Claire Somaglino Claire Somaglino ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Anna Stevens Anna Stevens ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Hana Vymazalova Hana Vymazalova ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2020
Indira Varma ...  Narrator unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Zoe Glover ... production executive (14 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dan Kendall ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2019-2020)
Carlo Massarella ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2019-2020)
Carolyn Payne ... commissioning editor & executive producer: National Geographic Channel / executive producer (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Gwyn Williams ... series producer director / additional shooting producer / series producer / shooting producer (11 episodes, 2019-2020)
Magdy Rashidy ... location producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sue Davidson ... executive producer: National Geographic Channel (8 episodes, 2020)
John Fothergill ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Lucy Haken ... series producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Henry Hocking ... graphics producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Ben Holgate ... shooting assistant producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Nicholas Frend ... additional shooting producer / shooting producer director / shooting producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Ian Glatt ... additional shooting producer / shooting producer director / shooting producer / additional shooting director (7 episodes, 2020)
Rebecca Naunheimer ... story producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Joe Johnson ... location story producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Jane McGoldrick ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Michaela Moir ... assistant producer / dv director (6 episodes, 2019)
Birte Pedersen ... head of production (6 episodes, 2019)
Eslam Fawaz ... location producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Catherine Ozorio ... shooting assistant producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Mat Stimpson ... producer director / producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Andy Bailey ... producer director / producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Terry Black ... graphics producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Miles Carter ... producer director / producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Tom Fish ... assistant producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Hill ... producer director / producer (3 episodes, 2019)
Max Surridge ... assistant producer (3 episodes, 2019)
Carolyn Paine ... commissioning editor: National Geographic Channel (3 episodes, 2020)
Henry Fraser ... producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Adam Warner ... senior story producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Neil Laird ... executive producer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Paul Shepard ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Paul Berry ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Driscoll ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Matt Kortekaas ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Yulia Martynova ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Thea Bell ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Mike McGill ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Garry Crystal ... (1 episode, 2019)
Martin Sage ... (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Berry ... (1 episode, 2020)
Tom Keegan ... (1 episode, 2020)
Paul Meadows ... (1 episode, 2020)
Alex Rees ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Hannah Chismar ... associate director: production management: National Geographic Channel / production manager (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jessica Connell ... vice president & head of production: National Geographic Channel (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Erin Fifer ... research manager: National Geographic Channel (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Mark Levenstein ... research manager: National Geographic Channel (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Maria French ... head of production (8 episodes, 2020)
Mollie Grosberg ... production manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Leesa Rumley ... head of development (8 episodes, 2020)
Allison Todd ... managing director (7 episodes, 2020)
Zachary Treu ... senior unit manager / senior unit manager: National Geographic Channel (7 episodes, 2020)
Sasha Davies ... production manager (6 episodes, 2019)
Philip Michael Dimaano ... technical manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Sally Brown ... junior production manager (3 episodes, 2020)
Zoe Glover ... production executive (1 episode, 2019)
Birte Pedersen ... head of production (1 episode, 2019)
Sally Brown ... junior production manager (1 episode, 2020)

Series Sound Department 

Ben Ormerod ... dubbing mixer (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Tom O'Pray ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Visual Effects by 

Tiffany Brasgold ... visual effects production coordinator: A.A. Studios / visual effects production manager / visual effects production manager: A.A. Studios / visual effects coordinator (14 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jonathan Cyr ... 3d graphics: A.A. Studios / motion graphics lead: A.A. Studios / motion graphics lead (14 episodes, 2019-2020)
Marc Hall ... visual effects supervisor: A.A. Studios / visual effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2019-2020)
Nicolas Bernier ... 3d graphics: A.A. Studios / digital artist: A.A. Studios (8 episodes, 2019-2020)
Rafael Di Pietro ... 3d graphics: A.A. Studios / 3d animator: A.A. Studios / 3d animator: aastudios (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Eugene Mishibinijima ... 3d graphics: A.A. Studios / digital artist: A.A. Studios (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jeremy Berger ... 3d graphics: A.A. Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Vincent Campbell ... motion graphics: A.A. Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Robert Hartel ... head of animation and vfx (8 episodes, 2020)
Kimberly Morais ... 3d graphics: A.A. Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Youlia Rainous ... motion graphics: A.A. Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Julien Richer ... 3d graphics: A.A. Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Roman Urodovskikh ... motion graphics: A.A. Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Glavens Monfleury ... digital artist: A.A. Studios / 3d graphics: A.A. Studios (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Gerard Jaran ... 3d graphics lead: A.A. Studios / 3d graphics lead (6 episodes, 2019)
Terry Black ... gfx producer (2 episodes, 2019)
David Atexide ... 3d graphics: A.A. Studios (2 episodes, 2020)
Francisco Fonseca ... motion graphics: A.A. Studios (1 episode, 2020)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Josh Forwood ... camera assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Clare Jones ... camera assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Jacques Hanlon ... digital imaging technician (5 episodes, 2020)

Series Animation Department 

Émilie Monié-Montrevel ... illustrator: A.A. Studios (8 episodes, 2020)
Emmanuel Bazin ... illustrator: A.A. Studios (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Editorial Department 

Dicky Everton ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Luke Carter ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 2019-2020)
Danny Wood ... colorist (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Paul Fallon ... colorist / colourist (3 episodes, 2019)
Graham Hayes ... colorist (3 episodes, 2020)
Yiorgos Loizou ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2020)
Henry Fraser ... edit producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Joby Lubman ... edit producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Suzie Samant ... edit producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Tomasz Cebula ... edit producer (2 episodes, 2020)
Victoria Bell ... edit producer (1 episode, 2019)
Stuart Fyvie ... colourist (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Goodman ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2019)
Vicki Matich ... colorist (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Olding ... edit producer (1 episode, 2019)
Josh Bloom ... edit producer (1 episode, 2020)
Tom Deverell ... additional editor (1 episode, 2020)
Ian Glatt ... edit producer (1 episode, 2020)
Sam Mortimore ... edit producer (1 episode, 2020)
Lou Westlake ... edit producer (1 episode, 2020)
Daryl Peach ... Assembly Editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Magdy Rashidy ... location producer (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Essam Abd El Hafez ... location coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Mohamed Hassan ... location coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Mohamed Hawash ... location coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Eslam Fawaz ... location producer (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Alexius Tschallener ... composer additional music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Additional Crew 

Elizabeth Richards ... production accountant (14 episodes, 2019-2020)
Geoff Daniels ... executive vice president: global unscripted entertainment: National Geographic Channel (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Alexander Lawson ... production coordinator: National Geographic Channel / production coordinator (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Hamish Mykura ... executive vice president of programming and development: National Geographic Channel (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Louise Chim ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2020)
Cleopatra Lawrence ... series researcher (8 episodes, 2020)
Leonora Wolstencroft ... business affairs (8 episodes, 2020)
Anya Chick ... researcher (6 episodes, 2019)
Peter Onubogu ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Richardson ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2019)
Leesa Rumley ... head of development (6 episodes, 2019)
Karen Shipway ... business affairs (6 episodes, 2019)
Ollie Grainger ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2020)
Philip Michael Dimaano ... technical manager (2 episodes, 2019)
Essam Abd El Hafez ... location coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Mohamed Hassan ... location coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Mohamed Hawash ... location coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Erin Fifer ... research manager (1 episode, 2019)
Ben Holgate ... researcher (1 episode, 2019)
Mark Levenstein ... research manager (1 episode, 2019)
Zara Bellos ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Maria Nilsson ... stock footage (1 episode, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed