4.6/10
56
0 user 3 critic

Little Miss Period (2019)

Seiri-chan (original title)
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
A sentient period goes around harassing women at their time of the month.

Director:

Shunsuke Shinada
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Miyu Andô Miyu Andô
Mitsuhiro Fujiwara Mitsuhiro Fujiwara
Yuriko Hirooka Yuriko Hirooka
Manami Iida Manami Iida
Sairi Itô Sairi Itô
Kyôhei Kanomi Kyôhei Kanomi
Bansuke Kasamatsu Bansuke Kasamatsu
Risaki Matsukaze Risaki Matsukaze
Kumiko Nakano Kumiko Nakano
Fumi Nikaidô ... Aoko Kometa
Yoshinori Okada
Rintaro Oyaizu Rintaro Oyaizu
Masayuki Shida Masayuki Shida
Ren Sudo Ren Sudo
Shinsuke Suzuki Shinsuke Suzuki
Learn more

More Like This 

Last Letter (2020)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

It is only at their sister's and mother's funeral when a woman meets her niece after many years. The niece is now a grown girl. The sister takes on the task of informing the deceased's ... See full summary »

Director: Shunji Iwai
Stars: Hideaki Anno, Masaharu Fukuyama, Suzu Hirose
The Closet (2020)
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

After Sang-Won's daughter Yi-Na goes missing in their new home, a mysterious man approaches him and tells him to look for her in the closet.

Director: Kwang-bin Kim
Stars: Jung-woo Ha, Yool Heo, Nam-gil Kim
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In a world where people are discriminated based on their birthplace, a resident of the much-reviled Saitama Prefecture embarks on a revolutionary campaign to improve things for his home.

Director: Hideki Takeuchi
Stars: Fumi Nikaidô, Gackt, Yûsuke Iseya
Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Four Japanese orphans form a rock band.

Director: Makoto Nagahisa
Stars: Keita Ninomiya, Mondo Okumura, Satoshi Mizuno
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Akio wishes he had a better relationship with his reserved father Akira. One day Akira suddenly quits his job and retires without giving out any explanation to the family. Thinking it could... See full summary »

Directors: Teruo Noguchi, Kiyoshi Yamamoto
Stars: Kentaro Sakaguchi, Kôtarô Yoshida
Biography | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Oguri Shun plays Dazai Osamu who is one of the more popular novelists in Japan. Like most artists he has his vulnerabilities and exposures. In this case, the man is an alcoholic and lustful... See full summary »

Director: Mika Ninagawa
Stars: Yûdai Chiba, Tatsuya Fujiwara, Kengo Kôra
Secret Zoo (2020)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In order to make attorney at the law firm where he's a lowly assistant, Tae-soo (Ahn Jae-hong) is given the daunting assignment of keeping a failing zoo afloat for three months while the ... See full summary »

Director: Jae-gon Son
Stars: Jae-hong Ahn, So-ra Kang, Yeong-gyu Park
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Noriko is a university student. By her mother's recommendation, Noriko begins attending a Japanese tea ceremony near her house with her cousin Michiko. There, Noriko learns from Teacher ... See full summary »

Director: Tatsushi Ohmori
Stars: Haru Kuroki, Mikako Tabe, Kirin Kiki
Yarn (2020)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.8/10 X  

Takahashi Ren and Sonoda Aoi are both children of the 1980s having been born in 1989. They met in 2002 and got to know love and lust at that young age through each other. As it so often ... See full summary »

Director: Takahisa Zeze
Stars: Masaki Suda, Nana Komatsu, Fumika Baba
Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

An author develops a near-insane obsession with a mysterious woman.

Director: Macoto Tezuka
Stars: Gorô Inagaki, Fumi Nikaidô, Kiyohiko Shibukawa
Wood Job! (2014)
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

After failing to get into university, a soft city boy randomly picks a job in forestry.

Director: Shinobu Yaguchi
Stars: Masami Nagasawa, Shôta Sometani, Hideaki Itô
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A woman wants to reorganize her house and convert it into a home office. She will throw away anything that has been lying around unused. However, she faces a great challenge when she comes across some items that belonged to her ex-boyfriend.

Director: Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit
Stars: Chutimon Chuengcharoensukying, Sunny Suwanmethanont, Sarika Sathsilpsupa
Edit

Storyline

A sentient period goes around harassing women at their time of the month.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

8 November 2019 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Little Miss P See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed