Poster

Unhinged ()


Reference View | Change View


After a confrontation with an unstable man at an intersection, a woman becomes the target of his rage.

Director:
Writer:
Award:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Man
...
Rachel
...
Kyle
...
Andy
...
Fred
...
Mary
...
Leo
...
Deborah
...
Mrs. Ayers (as Devyn Tyler)
...
Teacher
...
Officer #1
...
Cashier
...
Rosie
...
Woman in Street (as Scheryl W. Brown)
...
Cop
Scott Walker ...
News Anchor
Kriss Fortunato ...
Reporter
Richie Burden ...
Freeway Cop
...
Man's Ex-Wife
...
Neighbor
...
Psychologist
...
Window Washer
...
Richard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Precision Driver (uncredited)
Jenanne Alexander ...
Driver in Traffic / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Man 2 (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Patron (uncredited)
Kevin Howard ...
Cali Kev (uncredited)
...
Distracted Driver (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
School Crossing Guard (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Derrick Borte

Written by

Edit
Carl Ellsworth ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Guy Botham ... executive producer
Crystal Bourbeau ... executive producer
Mark Dacey ... executive producer: main title sequence
Lisa Ellzey ... producer (produced by)
Anders Erdén ... executive producer
Mark Gill ... producer (produced by)
Andrew Gunn ... producer (produced by)
Christopher Milburn ... executive producer
Beth Bruckner O'Brien ... co-producer
James Portolese ... co-producer
Mary C. Russell ... executive producer
Peter Touche ... executive producer
Gareth West ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
David Buckley

Cinematography by

Edit
Brendan Galvin ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Michael McCusker
Steve Mirkovich
Tim Mirkovich

Editorial Department

Edit
Matt Blackshear ... senior finishing editor
Bart Brevé ... assistant editor
Christine Carr ... digital intermediate producer
Laurent Dupepe ... post-production engineer
Raphael Gonzalez ... post-production assistant
Sandra Grubb ... first assistant editor
Megan Marquis ... Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
Zara Park ... digital intermediate producer
Christopher Rucinski ... assistant editor
Jack Tashdjian ... colorist: dailies
Ian Vertovec ... colorist
Brandee Wyse ... digital intermediate assists

Casting By

Edit
Raylin Sabo
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by

Edit
Freddy Waff

Art Direction by

Edit
Paul Luther Jackson ... (as Paul Jackson)

Set Decoration by

Edit
Christian Huntington
Brad Johnson
Jenetta Michelle Lacayo-Harney
Vincent Leblanc
Anamarys Perez
Jonathan Perkins
Dylan Weaver
Markus Wittman

Costume Design by

Edit
Denise Wingate

Makeup Department

Edit
Everett Brannon ... additional makeup artist
Karri Farris ... makeup department head: additional photography
Jennifer Jane ... hair department head: additional photography
Courtney Jarrell ... additional makeup artist
Stacy Kelly ... makeup department head
Bailey Lavin ... additional hair stylist / key hair stylist: second unit
Courtney Lether ... key makeup artist: second unit
Dee Leveque ... hair stylist
Donita Miller ... hair department head (as Donita Sather)
Lana Mora ... additional makeup artist
Adrien Morot ... makeup artist: Mr. Crowe
Ortensia Ontiveros ... additional hair stylist (as Ortensia Victoria Ontiveros)
Stacey Perry ... key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist

Production Management

Edit
Brian Hayashi ... post-production supervisor
Mark W. McCoy ... Head of Post Production
Mary C. Russell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Steve Danton ... first assistant director
Angel De La Vina ... second assistant director (as Angel de La Viña) / second assistant director: second unit (as Angel de La Viña)
Joshua Randle Firth ... assistant director
Andre Herrera ... second second assistant director
Taylor Newman ... additional second assistant director
Jeremy Phoenix ... First Assistant Director 2nd Unit / first assistant director: additional photography
Kate Ransome Wilcox ... second second assistant director
Alexander Salazar ... additional second second assistant director
Andrew Shepherd ... second assistant director
Mike Smith ... second unit director
Jared Swidzinski ... second second assistant director
Georgianna Whitley ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Emily Anderson ... Painter
Johnny Bailey ... prop truck
Juan Cabrera ... propmaker
Chris Cado ... construction coordinator
Melissa Carpenter ... property master: reshoots
Michael G. Carriere ... propmaker
Court Chu ... storyboard artist
Paul Cullen ... propmaker
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. ... storyboard artist
Russ Doyle ... lead greensman
Alexander Eldimiati ... greensman
Llewellyn Evans ... propmaker
Susan Favrot ... art department production assistant
Francis G. Ford ... Painter
Jimmy Ford ... Plaster
Sue Ford ... scenic foreman
Rachel Geiger ... Art Department Coordinator
Jessica Keli Govea ... dayplayer assistant property master
Nicole LaBranche ... graphic designer
Andrew Lovell ... assistant property master/armourer
Leonard Marchand ... property master
Morgan Mayberry ... dayplayer assistant property master
Jonathan Perkins ... on set dresser
Thell Reed ... armourer for russell crowe
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Dan Rinenbach ... propmaker
Hannah May Roark ... property master
Patrick Roig ... on set dresser
Patricia Rowsey ... propmaker
Ryan Saunders ... construction medic
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Susan Smits ... art department coordinator
Chelsey Staggs ... on set dresser: second unit
Marc Vena ... Storyboard Artist (as Mark Vena)
Freddy Waff ... Production Designer
Ashley Wetwiski ... construction foreman

Sound Department

Edit
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor
Beau Borders ... re-recording mixer
Jason Charbonneau ... foley artist
Alessandro Chimento ... sound utility
Aidan Dykes ... adr mixer
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Nick Jimenez ... re-recording mix technician
Greg Junovich ... adr mixer
Elliott Koretz ... Supervising Sound Editor / sound designer
Brandon Kotfila ... ADR Recordist
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Bj Lehn ... sound mixer
Kirby Leonard ... sound utility: additional
Ron Mellegers ... foley mixer
Harrison Meyle ... dialogue editor
Piero Mura ... sound effects editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Mike Pazos ... boom operator
John Sievert ... foley artist
Rob Smith ... additional sound mixer
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer

Special Effects by

Edit
Robert Benavidez ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Dennis Bodenheimer ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
John C. Bush ... special effects coordinator (as John Bush)
Steven Carpenter ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Troy Collins Jr. ... special effects technician
Donnie Dean ... Special Effects Consultant
Santanna Dean ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Elias Duhe Jr. ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Paul Ferretti ... special effects technician
Noah Fischbach ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Ben Goldberg ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Gordon Gross ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Matthew A. Hahn ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Matt Harris ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Mark Hava ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Garrett Hernandez ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Travis Hernandez ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Justin Johnson ... special effects set foreman
Justin B. Johnson ... special effects foreman
Ashley Kopanski ... special effects shop technician
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects technician
Zack Kutcher ... special effects shop technician
Brad Manis ... special effects foreman
Michael May ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
David K. Nami ... Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography
RIP Odebralski ... special effects technician: additional photography
Scott Scotrod Pennington ... special effects shop technician dayplayer (as Scott Pennington)
Eric Roberts ... special effects shop foreman
Will Robinson ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Chris Romagosa ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Jason Singleton ... special effects shop technician dayplayer
Bobby Stenwall ... special effects shop technician dayplayer / special effects technician
Jay Strong ... special effects shop technician dayplayer

Visual Effects by

Edit
Justin Ball ... visual effects supervisor
Ron Barr ... visual effects artist: Outback Post
Fabian Barreto ... visual effects producer: Muse VFX
Artyom Belikovetski ... compositor
Olivier D. Benamou ... visual effects
Charlotte Brancucci ... digital compositor
Stefan Bredereck ... CG Lead
Kevin Colina ... compositor
Madeleine Dotto ... video playback
Rogiero Fernández ... Lead compositor: Solstice Studios / compositor: Solstice Studios
Martin Fischer ... Senior digital Compositor @Solstice Studios
John F. Gross ... visul effects supervisor: muse vfx
Sharon Smith Holley ... visual effects editor
Alex Hughes ... head of pipeline
Jeffrey I. Kaplan ... compositor (as Jeff Kaplan)
Kolby Kember ... on set vfx supervisor
Daniel Lee ... Visual effects supervisor: Solstice Studios
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Fred Pienkos ... compositing supervisor: Muse VFX
Sean M. Scott ... CG Animator
Justin Verwiel ... visual effects
Rebecca West ... visual effects executive producer

Stunts

Edit
Heather Arthur ... stunts
Stanton Barrett ... stunts
Tim Bell ... stunts
Sean Paul Braud ... utility stunts
Jeff Brockton ... stunt driver
Scheryl W Brown ... stunt performer
Richard Burden ... stunt driver
Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Brycen Counts ... stunt coordinator additional photography
Daniel Crane ... stunt assistant
Tony Donno ... fight double: Russell Crowe
John 'Duke' Duquesnay ... Stunt Driver additional photography
David Elson ... stunt double Stephen Louis Grush / stunt double: Stephen Louis Grush
Jeremy Fry ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Lance Gilbert ... stunt driver
Barry Hanley ... stunt double russell crowe
Steve Hassenpflug ... pursuit car driver (as Steve Hassenplug)
Michael B. Johnson ... stunt driver
Jade Kindar-Martin ... stunt double: Austin P. McKenzie
John C. Klein ... Precision Driver
Mandy Kowalski ... stunts: additional photography
Karine Mauffrey ... stunt double Gabriel Bateman
Monique McKellop ... stunt driver / stunts
Chris Monberg ... stunts
Michael Papajohn ... stunts
Kevin Reid ... stunts
Kevin Reid ... stunt double Jimmi Simpson
Mike Smith ... stunt coordinator
Brett Smrz ... stunt driver
Gregg Smrz ... stunt driving double Russell Crowe
Toney Chapman Steele ... stunt driver
Eric Stratemeier ... stunts
Taryn Terrell ... fight double: Caren Pistorius
Matt Thompson ... stunt driver
Sera Trimble ... stunt driver: caren pistorius double
Willie Weber ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Austin Alward ... additional camera operator
Michael Applebaum ... a camera operator
Joshua J. Bagnall ... b cam/steadicam
Phillip Barr-Bossetta ... rigging electric
Cole Thomas Barranco ... set grip (as Cole Barranco)
Justin Beard ... B dolly grip
Russell Beard ... rigging gaffer
Joseph Blankinship ... libra head technician
Skip Bolen ... still photographer
Ryan Bourg ... set grip
Tyler P. Carmody ... camera utility (second unit)
Alan Caudillo ... 2nd Unit Director of Photography
Michael Charbonnet ... B Camera / first assistant camera / first assistant camera: 'c' camera (as Michael F. Charbonnet)
Helen Cho Anthos ... 2nd unit camera operator
Duane Cooper ... key grip
Justin Crawfod ... best boy grip
Justin Crawford ... Best boy grip / key grip: second unit
Rob Crews ... set grip
Devin Danes ... set grip
Brandon Dauzat ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Joshua Ermon ... set grip
Joseph R. Fitzgerald ... additional camera operator
Zachary Gerard ... rigging electric
Mike Grace ... Best Boy Electric
Mike Grace ... best boy electric
Matt Guidry ... second assistant camera: "A" camera, additional photography
Ian Henderson ... First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Randall Juneau ... rigging electric
Vic Keatley ... set electric
Michael D. Kennedy ... flight head operator / stabilized head operator: russian arm
Kevin Key ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Daniel Thomas King ... c camera second assistant camera: second unit
Irven Larson ... rigging electric
Lee Lundgren ... additional set electrician
Ben Maner ... Digital Loader
Dan McKee ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography / first assistant camera: "c" camera
Jordan McVey ... digital utility
Diego Montiel ... first assistant camera
Jonathan Morrill ... lighting technician
Greg Morris ... camera operator
Mike Nami ... key rigging grip
Jaim O'Neil ... gaffer
Taylor L. Perry ... second assistant camera
Billy Pizani ... set grip
Jonathan Plaeger ... best boy rigging grip
Cody Pollock ... rigging best boy electric
Jason Prowell ... set electric
Nick Ramey ... Aerial Camera Operator
Jared Ruiz ... rigging grip
Richard Ruiz ... rigging grip dayplayer
Nick Santos ... rigging grip
Nate Selee ... lighting console programmer
Casey A. Shaw ... flight head technician
James Allen Sheppard ... video assist operator
Ken Smith ... A dolly grip
Robert Stenger ... additional camera operator
Chad Taylor ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jon Tenholder ... set electric
Peter Tommasi ... Pursuit Systems Technician
Tedd Underwood ... additional set electrician
Richard Van Coutren ... set electric
Eric van der Vynckt ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ben Wachsman ... set grip
Christian Waghorne ... rigging grip
Daniel Waghorne ... drone pilot
Jim Wayer ... 2nd unit best boy grip
Scott Whitemore ... rigging grip
Barry Williamson ... rigging grip dayplayer

Casting Department

Edit
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Justin Coulter ... local casting associate
Ryan Glorioso ... New Orleans Casting
Mary Huber ... background casting director
Blossom Peters ... background casting director
Aaron Sampson ... casting camera operator
Sadie Sieroty ... casting assistant
Jonathan Voluck ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Thayer Abaigael ... second set costumer
Clara Diaz ... set costumer / tailor
Isaac Fenter ... first set costumer
Allison Parker ... costume supervisor dayplayer
Derek Sullivan ... costume supervisor
Susan Thomas ... key costumer

Location Management

Edit
Lawrence Armour ... locations assistant
Kendel Aslesen ... assistant location manager
Nicholas S. Biron ... key assistant locations manager
Erica Day ... key assistant locations manager
Erica A. Day ... assistant location manager
Craig Harvey ... locations assistant
Catherine Marziale ... locations production assistant dayplayer (as Catherine Marizale)
Stanley Pearse ... supervising locations manager
Victoria Pearse ... locations coordinator
Bryan Recile ... locations production assistant

Music Department

Edit
Selena Arizanovic ... music supervisor
Jeffrey Biggers ... Score recordist and mixer
Brent Brooks ... music editor
David Buckley ... performer
Michael White ... musician

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Nick DiRosa ... script supervisor
Sandy Parker ... script supervisor: 2nd unit

Transportation Department

Edit
Jason Anderson ... tractor
Kirk Baptiste ... driver: additional photography
Neville Batiste ... driver: second unit
Kyron Bell ... driver: additional photography
Richard Benavidez ... picture car mechanic
Jesse L. Beverly ... driver: additional photography
Vance Bishop ... driver
Emelda Blanco ... sprinter van #2
Robert Bodenheaimer ... set decoration truck
Larry Bouie ... tractor
Chavis Brissette ... driver: additional photography
Quan Brooks ... command van
Ron Brown ... stakebed #2
Juan Carillo ... picture car mechanic
Katherine Carter ... sprinter van #1
Raymond Coates ... electric nifty 50
Mike Cooper ... camera truck
Victory Cox ... driver: additional photography (as Victory J. Cox)
Lance Crowley ... grip nifty 50
Deanna Lane Davis ... dispatcher
Rick Davis ... transportation captain
Van Dugay ... fuel truck
J.J. Echavarria ... picture car coordinator
Johnny Echavarria ... picture car mechanic
Dwayne Fields ... construction 5 ton
Corey Frazier ... stakebed #1
Marco Guerrero ... picture car mechanic
Calvin Hall ... rigging 10 ton grip
Lorenza Hall ... driver
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess ... picture car captain: additional photography / picture cars - 3 car hauler
Caine Jacob ... driver: second unit
A.D. Jenkins ... water truck #1
Herbert Jensen ... sprinter van #3
Greg Jones Jr. ... dolly grip nifty 50
Gregory 'Stepper' Jones ... driver: additional photography
Michael Keeler ... special effects stakebed
Randolph Ketchens ... driver: second unit
A. Welch Lambeth ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
McGraw Lewis ... driver: additional photography
Nicholas Loiacono ... picture car mechanic
Jorge Loredo ... picture car mechanic
Senovio Loredo ... picture car mechanic
Tracy May ... nifty 50 #4
Phuong Pham ... local captain
Aaron Pigg ... transportation coordinator
Tyrone Ralph ... nnifty 50 #5
Francis Robinson ... tractor
Ernest Rydberg ... insert car driver
Michael Schlumbrecht ... picture car coordinator: additional photography (as Michael U. Schlumbrecht)
Gina Searcy ... 8 room honeywagon
Raymond Slack ... production van trailer
Nicole Smith ... sprinter van #5
Don Thomas ... sprinter van #4
Grayland Turner ... driver: second unit
Corey Valeary ... water truck #2
Ron Wicker ... driver: seond unit
Larry Williams Jr. ... rigging 10 ton electric

Additional Crew

Edit
Zach Adams ... production assistant
Talia Ambrose ... additional production assistant
Eli Applebaum ... additional production assistant
Marlon Arnold ... chef assistant dayplayer
Annie Avlon ... international coordinator
Bryan Bailey ... Accounting Clerk
Brian Baker ... chef assistant dayplayer
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Lorri Bearbower ... Studio Teacher
Katrina Bergens ... construction medic dayplayer
Omar Bermúdez ... marketing and creative services
Shayne Blakey ... payroll accountant
Rachel Boissevain ... audio description coordinator
Todd Bollmeyer ... sous chef dayplayer
Jean Pierre Boudreaux ... production assistant
Connor Brannan ... cast assistant
David Brocato ... additional production assistant
Kelsey Brooks ... additional accounting clerk
Eddie Budd ... key set production assistant
David Burke ... cast assistant
Emma Campbell ... production assistant
Clay Cavignac ... cast assistant
Neera Chatrath ... Additional Set Production Assistant
Taji Coleman ... Voice Actor
Chris D'Olimpio ... office production assistant / production assistant
Mila Danton ... first team production assistant
Rebecca Davis ... ADR Performer
Bruno De Oliva ... assistant: Mr. Crowe (as Bruno De Olivia)
Trevor Devall ... ADR Performer
Judy Dickerson ... dialect coach: Russell Crowe
Taylor DiMarco ... key set production assistant: reshoots
Anna Donnell ... production assistant
Justin Essad ... Production Office Assistant
Meagan Evans ... payroll clerk
Joesette Foot ... assistant: Ms. Pistorius
Agar Forjan ... for Golden Arrow Entertainment
Ami Francis ... Post Production Accountant
Ryan Hageman ... key set medic
Kathryn J. Hatam ... production assistant
Abby Heckenlively ... production assistant
Katherine Heneghan ... production assistant
Rodney Henry ... producer assistant
Cameron Hose ... additional production assistant
Charlie Huff ... production assistant
Gregoryaun Magee Hunter ... chef assistant
Brandon Jolicoeur ... walkie production assistant
Greg Jones ... Production Insurance
Ben Klebanoff ... production assistant
Margaret Lancaster ... key craft service
Kenneth Landry ... sous chef
Adam Leahy ... Post Accountant
David Lichenstein ... production assistant
Nadine Luque ... for Golden Arrow Entertainment
Kathleen Lynch ... accounting clerk dayplayer
Fernando Malabet ... basecamp production assistant
Paula P. Manzanedo ... completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (as Paula Manzanedo-Schmit)
Jeremy Marshall ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Julio Claros Martinez ... chef assistant
Des Matelske ... production coordinator: additional photography
Marcia Matthew ... lead accountant
Anita Mayeaux ... craft service utility
Terry McAllister ... security: Mr. Crowe (as Terry 'Brooklyn' McAllister)
Alexander McConduit ... dayplayer craft service utility
Baili McPheeters ... basecamp production assistant
Sean Miles ... producer assistant
Justin Mitchell ... construction medic dayplayer
James Mora ... rigging medic
Erin Myles ... ADR Performer
Ian D. Navran ... production coordinator
Cassius Nielsen ... chef (as Cassius Nielson)
Cam Owen ... production secretary
Lindsey M. Page ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Valerie Pappas ... Product Placement Consultant
Devika Parikh ... ADR Performer
Frederic Perrin ... caterer
Catie Ragusa ... assistant production coordinator
Jose Manuel Ramos ... sous chef
Evelyn Ray ... production assistant
Thell Reed ... armourer: Mr. Crowe
Rebecca Rheiner ... Business & Legal Affairs
Russ Riggins ... tax credit consultant
Christine Rings ... set production assistant: second unit
Josh Rodriguez ... assistant: Mr. Borte
Jessica Dean Rose ... production assistant
Zachery Scherer ... production assistant
Scott Schlueter ... persission driver
Ashley Segal ... production assistant
Megan Slater ... production assistant
Jill Smith ... ADR Performer
Toney Chapman Steele ... driver
Adam Sulony ... production assistant
Mark Sussman ... ADR Performer
Riley Tacchino ... assistant: Mr. Crowe
Paul Tompkins ... payroll accountant
Nathaniel Villaire ... production assistant
K.L. Connie Wang ... Clearance Supervisor
Russell Ward ... background production assistant
Tyler Webber ... chef assistant dayplayer
Jessica Weiss ... production assistant
Jennifer Wilbert ... first assistant accountant
Debra Wilson ... ADR Performer
Leah Bleich ... creative executive (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Jared Aucoin ... special thanks
Ava Lauren Borte ... special thanks
Dashiell Borte ... special thanks
Ella Archer Borte ... special thanks
Sandra Kahlert Borte ... special thanks (as Sandra Borte)
Amanda Carruthers ... special thanks
Mark Dacey ... special thanks
Kristi Dadekian ... special thanks
Charlie Ferraro ... special thanks
Daniel Forte ... special thanks
George Freeman ... special thanks
Michael Glaswer ... special thanks (as Kenner Police Chief Michael Glaswer)
Lindsey Hunt ... thanks
Robert Lazar ... special thanks
Scott Floyd Lochmus ... special thanks (as Scott Lochmus)
Aaron T. Marsh ... special thanks
Jackson Mason ... special thanks
Keith Rodger ... special thanks
Britney Theriot ... special thanks
Ben Zahn ... special thanks (as Mayor Ben Zahn)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Academy Award winner Russell Crowe stars in Unhinged, a psychological thriller that takes something we've all experienced- road rage - to an unpredictable and terrifying conclusion. Rachel (Caren Pistorius) is running late getting to work when she crosses paths with a stranger (Crowe) at a traffic light. Soon, Rachel finds herself, and everyone she loves, the target of a man who feels invisible and is looking to make one last mark upon the world by teaching her a series of deadly lessons. What follows is a dangerous game of cat and mouse that proves you never know who you're driving next to. Written by Elissa Greer

Plot Keywords
Taglines He can happen to anyone. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Enragé (France)
  • Unhinged - Außer Kontrolle (Germany)
  • Unhinged: Ausser Kontrolle (Germany)
  • Salvaje (Spain)
  • Enragé (Canada, French title)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 90 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $33,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The first movie to enter wide theatrical release in the USA after the closure of most theaters due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Between the March 13th, 2020 releases of Bloodshot (2020), The Hunt (2020), and I Still Believe (2020) and the August 21st expansion of this film into 1,823 North American theaters, there was a gap of over five months with no new wide theatrical releases at all. See more »
Goofs When Rachel and her son drive away, following their first encounter with Russell Crowe's character, the rear passenger window that was stuck in a down position is seen from an internal shot as being up. In the next external shot the window is back down again. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Unhinged (2020). See more »
Soundtracks So Good Looking See more »
Quotes The Man: [to Rachel] I'm sorry... but I don't think you know what a really bad day is! But you'll fucking learn.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed