Edit
The Queen's Gambit (TV Mini Series 2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Scott Frank ... (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Writing Credits  

Scott Frank ... (created by) (7 episodes, 2020)
Scott Frank ... (teleplay by) (7 episodes, 2020)
Allan Scott ... (created by) (7 episodes, 2020)
Walter Tevis ... (based upon the novel by) (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Cast  

Anya Taylor-Joy ...  Beth Harmon 7 episodes, 2020
Chloe Pirrie ...  Alice Harmon 6 episodes, 2020
Bill Camp ...  Mr. Shaibel 5 episodes, 2020
Marcin Dorocinski ...  Vasily Borgov 5 episodes, 2020
Marielle Heller ...  Alma Wheatley 5 episodes, 2020
Thomas Brodie-Sangster ...  Benny Watts 4 episodes, 2020
Moses Ingram ...  Jolene 4 episodes, 2020
Harry Melling ...  Harry Beltik 4 episodes, 2020
Isla Johnston ...  Young Beth Harmon 4 episodes, 2020
Janina Elkin ...  Borgov's Wife 4 episodes, 2020
Matthew Dennis Lewis ...  Matt 4 episodes, 2020
Russell Dennis Lewis ...  Mike 4 episodes, 2020
Patrick Kennedy ...  Allston Wheatley 3 episodes, 2020
Christiane Seidel ...  Helen Deardorff 3 episodes, 2020
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd ...  D.L. Townes 4 episodes, 2020
Akemnji Ndifornyen ...  Mr. Fergusson 3 episodes, 2020
Annabeth Kelly ...  Five-Year-Old Beth 3 episodes, 2020
Dolores Carbonari Dolores Carbonari ...  Margaret 4 episodes, 2020
Zoé Höche Zoé Höche ...  Girl #1 3 episodes, 2020
Andruscha Hilscher Andruscha Hilscher ...  Russian / ... 3 episodes, 2020
Iskander Madjitov Iskander Madjitov ...  Another Russian 3 episodes, 2020
Rebecca Root ...  Miss Lonsdale 2 episodes, 2020
Clement Guyot Clement Guyot ...  Tournament Director 2 episodes, 2020
Frederic Stromenger Frederic Stromenger ...  Man In Elevator / ... 2 episodes, 2020
Sophie McShera ...  Miss Graham 2 episodes, 2020
Katherine Towe Katherine Towe ...  Girl #2 2 episodes, 2020
Mia-Luisa Schrader Mia-Luisa Schrader ...  Girl in Elevator 2 episodes, 2020
Laura Danne Laura Danne ...  Jolene's Friend 2 episodes, 2020
Nina Herzberg Nina Herzberg ...  Margaret's Friend 2 episodes, 2020
Richard Waugh ...  Mr. Bradley 2 episodes, 2020
Marian Meder Marian Meder ...  Mr. Espero 2 episodes, 2020
Frieda Raab Frieda Raab ...  Apple Pi Girl #1 2 episodes, 2020
Sergio Di Zio ...  Beth's Father 3 episodes, 2020
Emma Henker Emma Henker ...  Giggling Girl #1 2 episodes, 2020
William Horberg ...  Toby 2 episodes, 2020
Lucy Ella von Scheele Lucy Ella von Scheele ...  Apple Pi Girl #2 2 episodes, 2020
Alva Schäfer Alva Schäfer ...  Apple Pi Girl #3 2 episodes, 2020
Marlene Leinemann Marlene Leinemann ...  Apple Pi Girl #4 2 episodes, 2020
Matteo Vinogradov Matteo Vinogradov ...  Borgov's Child 2 episodes, 2020
Max Krause Max Krause ...  Levertov 2 episodes, 2020
Ryan Wichert ...  Hilton Wexler 2 episodes, 2020
Eloise Webb ...  Annette Packer 2 episodes, 2020
Millie Brady ...  Cleo 1 episode, 2020
Rebecca Dyson-Smith ...  Stewardess 1 episode, 2020
Felice ...  Marceno / ... 1 episode, 2020
Frederik Schmid Frederik Schmid ...  Laev 1 episode, 2020
Philipp Droste Philipp Droste ...  Tournament Director 1 episode, 2020
Nikolai Jegorow Nikolai Jegorow ...  Russian Teacher 1 episode, 2020
Daniel Brunet ...  Man at Sign in Table 1 episode, 2020
Maximilian Frisch Maximilian Frisch ...  Young Borgov 1 episode, 2020
Sam Gilroy ...  Tim 1 episode, 2020
Sophia Frank Sophia Frank ...  Barbara 1 episode, 2020
Raphael Keric ...  Someone 1 episode, 2020
Adrian Hagenguth Adrian Hagenguth ...  Middle Aged Man 1 episode, 2020
Salber Lee Williams ...  Eileen 1 episode, 2020
Alexander Albrecht ...  Manfredi 1 episode, 2020
Ilja Roßbander Ilja Roßbander ...  Rudolph 1 episode, 2020
Simon Jensen Simon Jensen ...  Alec Bergland 1 episode, 2020
Jeremy Mockridge ...  Friedman 1 episode, 2020
Frederik Funke Frederik Funke ...  Third Opponent 1 episode, 2020
Alec Dahmer ...  Teenage Reporter 1 episode, 2020
Simon Jansen Simon Jansen ...  Alec Bergland 1 episode, 2020
Samantha Soule ...  Miss Jean Blake 1 episode, 2020
Uke Bosse ...  Another Reporter 1 episode, 2020
Ben Gageik Ben Gageik ...  Weiss 1 episode, 2020
Pia Schlipphak Pia Schlipphak ...  Mrs. Macarthur 1 episode, 2020
Drew Doyle Drew Doyle ...  Cop #1 1 episode, 2020
Dmitriy Frid Dmitriy Frid ...  Russian Reporter 1 episode, 2020
David Gorelik David Gorelik ...  Boy 1 episode, 2020
Pablo Scola ...  Manuel 1 episode, 2020
Peter Gilbert Cotton ...  Lutheran Minister 1 episode, 2020
Paul Johnston ...  Cop #2 1 episode, 2020
Frédéric Vonhof Frédéric Vonhof ...  Paris Waiter 1 episode, 2020
Jenny Galloway ...  Matron 1 episode, 2020
Lily Lesser Lily Lesser ...  Girl in Lunchroom 1 episode, 2020
Charlotte Lucas Charlotte Lucas ...  Mrs. Dodge 1 episode, 2020
Rahul Chakraborty Rahul Chakraborty ...  Vendor 1 episode, 2020
Nicky Goldie ...  Mrs. Blocker 1 episode, 2020
Maximilian Diehle Maximilian Diehle ...  French Guy #1 1 episode, 2020
Maria Heinsch Maria Heinsch ...  Giggling Girl #2 1 episode, 2020
John Schwab ...  Mr. Booth 1 episode, 2020
Paul Walther Paul Walther ...  Vendor #2 1 episode, 2020
Lukas Huber Lukas Huber ...  French Guy #2 1 episode, 2020
Juri Padel Juri Padel ...  Russian Limo Driver 1 episode, 2020
Evgenij Verenin Evgenij Verenin ...  Russian Radio Announcer 1 episode, 2020
Konstantin Frank ...  Russian Tournament Director 1 episode, 2020
Jennifer Haas Jennifer Haas ...  Mary-Sue 1 episode, 2020
Marja Haensch Marja Haensch ...  Giggling Girl #2 1 episode, 2020
Marcus Loges Marcus Loges ...  Luchenko 1 episode, 2020
Rosalie Craig Rosalie Craig ...  Librarian 1 episode, 2020
Tim Kalkhof ...  Roger 1 episode, 2020
Ben Moor ...  Mr. Hume 1 episode, 2020
Alberto Ruano ...  Director 1 episode, 2020
Colin Stinton ...  Chennault 1 episode, 2020
Michel Diercks ...  Duhamel 1 episode, 2020
Jan Nahuel Häfliger Jan Nahuel Häfliger ...  Alberto Diaz 1 episode, 2020
Elvis Nowatzki Elvis Nowatzki ...  Margaret's Boyfriend 2 episodes, 2020
Ben Posener ...  Guy 1 episode, 2020
Matthew Rowsell ...  Mowing Boy 1 episode, 2020
Dora Zygouri Dora Zygouri ...  Girl in Line 1 episode, 2020
Hugo Grimm ...  Hellstrom 1 episode, 2020
William von Tagen ...  Other Player 1 episode, 2020
Adrian Zwicker Adrian Zwicker ...  Diedrich 1 episode, 2020
Louis Ashbourne Serkis ...  Girev 1 episode, 2020
Vlad Chiriac Vlad Chiriac ...  Shapkin 1 episode, 2020
Anna Hauss Anna Hauss ...  Singer at Piano 1 episode, 2020
Jonjo O'Neill ...  Mr. Ganz 1 episode, 2020
Till Trenkel Till Trenkel ...  Flento 1 episode, 2020
Josepha Walter Josepha Walter ...  Local Makeout Girl 2 episodes, 2020
Ricky Watson ...  Paul Tix / ... 1 episode, 2020
Marc Bergemann Marc Bergemann ...  Local Makeout Boy 2 episodes, 2020
Juozas Budraitis ...  Old Man 1 episode, 2020
Tatsu Carvalho ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2020
Maddie Holliday ...  Shirley Munson 1 episode, 2020
Tiit Lilleorg Tiit Lilleorg ...  Second Old Man 1 episode, 2020
Bruce Pandolfini Bruce Pandolfini ...  Ed Spencer 1 episode, 2020
Alexander Berdichevsky Alexander Berdichevsky ...  Charles Levy 1 episode, 2020
Steffen Mennekes ...  Cullen 1 episode, 2020
Andreas Muñoz ...  Manager 1 episode, 2020
Ivan Gallardo Ivan Gallardo ...  Farmacia Man 1 episode, 2020
John Hollingworth ...  Randall Foster 1 episode, 2020
Daniel Holzberg Daniel Holzberg ...  Cooke 1 episode, 2020
Nelly Russakowa Nelly Russakowa ...  Samantha 1 episode, 2020
Johannes Franke ...  Sizemore 1 episode, 2020
Anton Krymskiy Anton Krymskiy ...  Russian Waiter 1 episode, 2020
Ben Brener Ben Brener ...  Young Russian Boy 1 episode, 2020
Jérémie Galiana Jérémie Galiana ...  Klein 1 episode, 2020
Jonathan Failla ...  Reporter In Lobby #1 1 episode, 2020
Marc Zwinz Marc Zwinz ...  Reporter In Lobby #2 1 episode, 2020
Frank Streffing Frank Streffing ...  Reporter In Lobby #3 1 episode, 2020
Daniel Montoya Daniel Montoya ...  Reporter In Lobby #4 1 episode, 2020
Jon Prophet ...  Max 1 episode, 2020
Murat Dikenci Murat Dikenci ...  Poker Player (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Charlie Hamblett ...  Derek (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
David Masterson David Masterson ...  Newsreel Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Martin Müller Martin Müller ...  Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Tim Olcay ...  Choreographer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Nicolo Pasetti ...  Reporter (B. Cooper) (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Geoffrey Rude Geoffrey Rude ...  Life Photographer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Kyndra Sanchez Kyndra Sanchez ...  Methuen Orphanage Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Sarah Schubert Sarah Schubert ...  Woman #2 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020

Series Produced by 

Mick Aniceto ... producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Laura Delahaye ... creative executive (7 episodes, 2020)
Blair Fetter ... creative executive (7 episodes, 2020)
Scott Frank ... executive producer / producer (7 episodes, 2020)
William Horberg ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Marcus Loges ... producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Allan Scott ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Susan Hsu ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Pia Schlipphak ... Producer's Assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Uwe Schott ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Music by 

Carlos Rafael Rivera ... (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Cinematography by 

Steven Meizler ... (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Film Editing by 

Michelle Tesoro ... (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Casting By 

Anna-Lena Slater ... (7 episodes, 2020)
Tina Gerussi ... (6 episodes, 2020)
Ellen Lewis ... (6 episodes, 2020)
Olivia Scott-Webb ... (6 episodes, 2020)
Kate Sprance ... (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Production Design by 

Uli Hanisch ... (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Art Direction by 

Kai Koch ... supervising art director (7 episodes, 2020)
Brendan Smith ... (7 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Chour ... (6 episodes, 2020)
Thorsten Klein ... (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Set Decoration by 

Sabine Schaaf ... (7 episodes, 2020)
Ingeborg Heinemann ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Costume Design by 

Gabriele Binder ... (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Makeup Department 

Daniel Parker ... hair designer / makeup designer (7 episodes, 2020)
Claudia Stolze ... main team hair & make-up artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Silvia Platsis ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Jenna Smith ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
SJ Teasdale ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Abra Kennedy ... additional hair stylist (4 episodes, 2020)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2020)
Aisha King ... crowd makeup & hair artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Timo Dobbert ... unit manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Emanuel Hipp ... move manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Anna Lisa Kunkel ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Alisia Manuguerra ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Meret Wagner ... production secretary (7 episodes, 2020)
Marc Grewe ... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gabrielle Beaty ... Assistant Director PA Trainee (7 episodes, 2020)
Stephanie Beaune ... assistant director (7 episodes, 2020)
Mathias Datow ... Assistant Director PA (7 episodes, 2020)
Carlos Fidel ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Hélène Irdor ... crowd assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Tommy Kreiselmaier ... additional third assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Aldric La'auli Porter ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Henriette Rodenwald ... third assistant director base (6 episodes, 2020)
Clara von Arnim ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Jana Filzhuth ... additional third assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Nico Markert ... Additional 3rd Assistant Director: crowd (1 episode, 2020)
Drew McLean ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2020)

Series Art Department 

Daniela Blumenthal ... graphic designer (7 episodes, 2020)
Anna Brauwers ... graphic designer (7 episodes, 2020)
Sophia Burkardt ... graphic designer (7 episodes, 2020)
Ron Büttner ... leadman (7 episodes, 2020)
Natascha Cacciapaglia ... Set Dec Coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Aylin Englisch ... prop store manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Lea Gabler ... graphic designer (7 episodes, 2020)
Philipp Hübner ... on-set dresser (7 episodes, 2020)
Andrea Kessler ... stand-by props (7 episodes, 2020)
Alexander Lambriev ... property master (7 episodes, 2020)
Karolin Leshel ... set decoration buyer (7 episodes, 2020)
Leonie Lieberherr ... assistant art director (7 episodes, 2020)
Patricia Lisiuk ... Junior Assistant Set Decorator (7 episodes, 2020)
Daniela Lohschelder ... Set Dec Buyer (7 episodes, 2020)
John Moran ... graphic designer (7 episodes, 2020)
Thomas Möhring ... concept art (7 episodes, 2020)
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Carolin Schirling ... assistant set decorator (7 episodes, 2020)
Niklas Schmidt ... art department coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Freia von Schwichow ... stand-by props assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Friederike Beckert ... set dec buyer (6 episodes, 2020)
Wilko Drews ... set designer (6 episodes, 2020)
Anika Höhn ... propmaker (6 episodes, 2020)
Marc Kargermann ... propmaker (6 episodes, 2020)
Christian Meinherz ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2020)
Florian Radloff ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2020)
Tobias Schroeter ... supervising propmaker (6 episodes, 2020)
Johannes Spikermann ... propmaker (6 episodes, 2020)
Sarah Wibbeler ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2020)
Raymond Boy ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2020)
Rachel Heacock ... props: Toronto Unit (5 episodes, 2020)
Maria Simonelli ... assistant property master (4 episodes, 2020)
Laura Bach ... set designer (1 episode, 2020)
Mieke Casal ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg (1 episode, 2020)
Jan Hülpüsch ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2020)
Christoph Lanksch ... set dresser (1 episode, 2020)
Laura Lessnick ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2020)
Daniel Porsdorf ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2020)
Jeff Poulis ... Leadman: Toronto Unit (1 episode, 2020)
Stephanie Rass ... set designer: additional (1 episode, 2020)

Series Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2020)
Rachel Chancey ... foley artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Patrick Cicero ... sound effects editor (7 episodes, 2020)
Eric Hirsch ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 2020)
Eric Hoehn ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2020)
Leo Marcil ... Sound effects designer / re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2020)
James David Redding III ... sound effects editor (7 episodes, 2020)
Wylie Stateman ... sound designer (7 episodes, 2020)
Alex Stylianou ... adr recordist (7 episodes, 2020)
Gregg Swiatlowski ... supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 2020)
Nicole Tessier ... audio department manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Roland Winke ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2020)
Trevor Calhoun ... Sound Assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Bill McMillan ... sound mixer: Toromto Unit / sound mixer: Toronto Unit (6 episodes, 2020)
Vinny Alfano ... loop group recordist: remote (4 episodes, 2020)
Mary Ellen Porto ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2020)
Marcel Simoneau ... voice over actor and adr (1 episode, 2020)
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator (1 episode, 2020)
Anne Jimkes ... Post Sound Services (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2020)
Noah Kowalski ... M&E Mixer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2020)
Eric Orr ... sound technician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Special Effects by 

Claudius Rauch ... special effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Visual Effects by 

Holli Alvarado ... matte painter: CBFX (7 episodes, 2020)
Arissa Blasingame ... visual effects producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Jeff Butler ... compositor (7 episodes, 2020)
Manda Cheung ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Darrell Claunch ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Scott Crafford ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Brendan Fitzgerald ... CG Supervisor (7 episodes, 2020)
Raquel Fogel ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Emily Austin Griswold ... Lead Lighter (7 episodes, 2020)
Clara Hill ... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Patrick D. Hurd ... Visual Effects Executive: Netflix (7 episodes, 2020)
Sam Kim ... compositing supervisor (7 episodes, 2020)
John Mangia ... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2020)
Alejandro Monzon ... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Jonathan Taylor ... visual effects editor (7 episodes, 2020)
August Coleman ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2020)
Nina Rodriguez Smith ... visual effects associate producer (4 episodes, 2020)
Nicole Stone ... visual effects coordinator: Netflix (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Stunts 

Volkhart Buff ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Lee Huang ... safety diver (1 episode, 2020)
Marie Mouroum ... Stunt Double: Moses Ingram (1 episode, 2020)
Margaryta Soldatova ... stunt double: Anya Taylor-Joy (1 episode, 2020)
John Stead ... stunt actor / stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Luisa Wolf ... stunt double: Beth (1 episode, 2020)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Gerardo Ulises Acosta ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2020)
Sarah Alisch ... second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2020)
Edward Hernandez ... electrician (7 episodes, 2020)
Karl Keil ... b camera 1st ac (7 episodes, 2020)
Richard Masino ... "A" Camera First Assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Fynn Stoldt ... Video Operator (7 episodes, 2020)
Sascha Wolfram ... gaffer / lighting designer (7 episodes, 2020)
Steed Barrett ... gaffer: Canada (6 episodes, 2020)
Phil Bray ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2020)
Thomas Hübener ... technodolly operator (6 episodes, 2020)
Christian Scheibe ... key grip (6 episodes, 2020)
Ken Woroner ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2020)
Barrett Axford ... a camera first assistant toronto unit (4 episodes, 2020)
Madison Hayes ... camera utility: toronto unit (4 episodes, 2020)
Alexander Brown ... video assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Sebastian Meuschel ... camera operator: steadicam (2 episodes, 2020)
Fabio Seyding ... second assistant camera: additional (2 episodes, 2020)
Elisabeth Edwards ... camera trainee: additional (1 episode, 2020)
Charlie Gray ... Specials Photographer (1 episode, 2020)
Markus Kuballa ... remote head tech / techno crane operator (1 episode, 2020)
Vanessa Mihali ... vtr assistant: day player (1 episode, 2020)

Series Casting Department 

Erin Keating ... casting assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Elina Nikolaeva ... extras casting (7 episodes, 2020)
Nicola Chisholm ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2020)
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting (6 episodes, 2020)
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting (6 episodes, 2020)
Benedikt Gehrlein ... extras casting (5 episodes, 2020)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terry Gordon ... key costumer (7 episodes, 2020)
Sparka Lee Hall ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2020)
Theresa Anna Luther ... Key Background Costumer (7 episodes, 2020)
Kristi Stark ... costume shopper: los angeles (7 episodes, 2020)
Julia Suris ... costume assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Tanja Jesek ... costume buyer (6 episodes, 2020)
Darren McGranaghan ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Chris J. O'Neil ... background costume coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Henning Paulmann ... costume coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Alexandra Staehle ... costumer (6 episodes, 2020)
Jimena Oviedo ... Breakdown artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Nanrose Buchman ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2020)
Katrin Hoffmann ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2020)
Gina Krauss ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2020)

Series Editorial Department 

Steven Bodner ... supervising colorist (7 episodes, 2020)
Matt Breitenbach ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 2020)
Davis Clenney ... dailies coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Diana Dekajlo ... post production supervisor (7 episodes, 2020)
Jacob Doforno ... colorist: dailies (7 episodes, 2020)
Nicole Guillermo ... dailies producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Phillip Kimsey ... assistant editor / additional editor (7 episodes, 2020)
Anthony LaGrega ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Alexander A. Garcia ... colorist: dailies (6 episodes, 2020)
Charlie Greene ... assistant editor / additional editor (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Location Management 

Lena Anderle ... location production assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Philipp Baumann ... location production assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Lennart Eickfeld ... assistant set manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Vincent Ercolani ... location production assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Matthias Kubin ... assistant set manager (7 episodes, 2020)
David Pieper ... location manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Sarah Schilling ... location production assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Enzo Simon ... set manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Mario Wittmann ... assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Matt Graver ... Location Manager: Toronto Unit (6 episodes, 2020)
Fred Kamping ... Location Manager: Toronto Unit (6 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Thomas Kyburz ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2020)
Boris Radivojevic ... assistant location manager: Toronto Unit / assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2020)
Jason Schmidt-Ewald ... Key Assistant Location Manager: Toronto Unit (6 episodes, 2020)
Dimitri Serovatski ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2020)
Steve Wilks ... location coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Milena Erke ... Music Coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Asuka Ito ... additional music (7 episodes, 2020)
Randall Poster ... music supervisor (7 episodes, 2020)
David Stal ... additional music (7 episodes, 2020)
Tom Kramer ... score producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Jeremy Levy ... lead orchestrator (6 episodes, 2020)
Stewart Lerman ... music producer (1 episode, 2020)
Lawrence Manchester ... scoring mixer (1 episode, 2020)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Lea Marie Neumann ... assistant script supervisor (7 episodes, 2020)
Sharron Reynolds ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2020)
Pia Schlipphak ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Nina Kötter ... script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Transportation Department 

Raymond Bommel Schulz ... transportation co-captain (7 episodes, 2020)
David Bons ... additional production driver (7 episodes, 2020)
Ludger Gorschlüter ... production driver (7 episodes, 2020)
René Janicke ... transportation captain (7 episodes, 2020)
Soeren Leusch ... production driver (7 episodes, 2020)
Jan Luo ... production driver (7 episodes, 2020)
John Mourtzis ... picture car coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Albrecht Müller ... production driver (7 episodes, 2020)
Christoph Pratschke ... production driver (7 episodes, 2020)
Miron Rasbach ... production driver (7 episodes, 2020)
Ivo Schumacher ... additional production driver (7 episodes, 2020)
Mike Tippe ... production driver (7 episodes, 2020)
Philipp von Bremen ... transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Additional Crew 

Yasmine Alloing ... Crowd Marshall (7 episodes, 2020)
John Paul Atkinson ... chess consultant (7 episodes, 2020)
Mascha Breuker ... contract coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Judy Dickerson ... dialect coach: cast (7 episodes, 2020)
Lisa Dirk ... office production assistant: pre-production (7 episodes, 2020)
Aidan Dunstan ... assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2020)
Christian Fischer ... Assistant Accountant (7 episodes, 2020)
Ingo Fischer ... rights & clearances (7 episodes, 2020)
Jorge Garcia Castro ... Consultant (7 episodes, 2020)
Sven Habermann ... stand-in / stand-in for marcin dorocinski/utility (7 episodes, 2020)
Mike Horvath ... production executive (7 episodes, 2020)
Aldo Jakasa ... traffic consultant (7 episodes, 2020)
Garry Kasparov ... special consultant (7 episodes, 2020)
Saskia Marka ... Main Title Design (7 episodes, 2020)
Jens Matthiaschk ... assistant production coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Paul Meyer-Gerlt ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2020)
Regine Otto ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Bruce Pandolfini ... special consultant (7 episodes, 2020)
Lena Mary Plass ... travel & housing coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher (7 episodes, 2020)
Iepe Rubingh ... chess consultant (7 episodes, 2020)
Jill Stapley ... first assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2020)
Christiane Stuetzle ... legal advice (7 episodes, 2020)
Peter Tolle ... Production Controller (7 episodes, 2020)
Zach Wortzman ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Cera Ziegler ... assistant to producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Grit Belitz ... health & safety coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Eve Borchardt ... stand-in (6 episodes, 2020)
Hélène Irdor ... child supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Volker Kellner ... payroll accountant (6 episodes, 2020)
Silvia Lindner ... production staff: immigration consultant (6 episodes, 2020)
Travis Lowry ... production coordinator: toronto unit (6 episodes, 2020)
Abbey Playford ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2020)
Marcellus Puhlemann ... legal affairs (6 episodes, 2020)
Marcella Lentz-Pope ... additional voices (3 episodes, 2020)
Olga Slavina ... Stand in for Rebecca Root (2 episodes, 2020)
Rachael Fullerton ... UK child licence coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Reg Noyes ... Development Consultant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Thanks 

Iepe Rubingh ... in memory of (1 episode, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed