Edit
Unmade Beds (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alexis Dos Santos

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alexis Dos Santos ... (writer)
Marianela Maldonado ... (collaborating writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

... Vera
... Axl
... X Ray Man
... Mike
... Anthony Hemmings
... Hannah
Alexis Dos Santos ... Alejo
Lucy Tillett ... Lucy
... Kevin
... Lucas
Sinead Dosset ... Alice
... Bookshop customer
Florencia Braier ... Girl with Spectacles
Yannis Tsitsovits ... Young Man in the Pub
Johnny Lambe ... Boy in Underwear
Valentina Brazzini ... Girl in Underwear
Sotiris Panopoulos ... Guitar Player (as Sotiris 'Sitron' Panopoulos)
Daniel Smith ... Young Axl
... Costume Girl
Rosie Edwards ... Alice's Sister
Sharon Young ... Alice's Mum
Kai Milsted ... Alice's Friend
Mufadzi Nkomo ... Alice's Friend's Mum
Anders Berg ... Market Guitar Man
... Female Estate Agent
Emily Joy 'Molly' Carroll ... Plaster of Paris-Band
Lewis Jones ... Plaster of Paris-Band
Joe Stretch ... (We Are) Performance-Band
Joe Cross ... (We Are) Performance-Band
Laura Marsden ... (We Are) Performance-Band
Billie Marsden ... (We Are) Performance-Band
Mike Bennet ... (We Are) Performance-Band
Connan Tent Hosford ... Connan Mockasin-Band
Lucy Hunter ... Connan Mockasin-Band
James Milne ... Connan Mockasin-Band

Produced by 

Valentina Brazzini ... assistant producer
Peter Carlton ... executive producer
Alastair Clark ... co-producer
Peter Ettedgui ... producer
Bertrand Faivre ... producer
Lizzie Francke ... executive producer
Soledad Gatti-Pascual ... producer
Jo McLellan ... development executive
Alexander O'Neal ... co-producer
Rachel Robey ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Jakob Ihre

Film Editing by 

Olivier Bugge Coutté

Casting By 

Shaheen Baig

Production Design by 

Kristian Milsted

Art Direction by 

Steven Blundell
Jane Levick

Costume Design by 

Kate Forbes

Makeup Department 

Lily Beckett ... assistant makeup artist / makeup artist: daily
Vikki Lawson ... hair designer / makeup designer
Rosie Octon ... assistant makeup artist
Zoe Stones ... hair & makeup trainee
Zoey Stones ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Andrew Dearnley ... post-production manager
Felicity Leabeater ... production manager
Emma Murphy ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachel Dargavel ... third assistant director
Courtney Getter ... daily third assistant director
Anna Griffin ... trainee assistant director
Mark Hedges ... second assistant director
Stuart Jones ... additional third assistant director
Dave Moor ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Adam Ali ... carpenter
Lizzie Dixon ... property master
Alex Giles ... scenic artist
Ali Pow3rs ... scenic artist
Matt Wells ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Tim Barker ... sound recordist
Chinna Boapeah ... sound maintenance engineer
Philippe Ciompi ... foley editor
Adam Daniel ... re-recording mixer
Graham Daniel ... re-recording mixer
Jm Finch ... adr recordist / re-conform editor
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Rob Prynne ... foley recordist
Jake Roberts ... supervising sound editor
Kallis Shamaris ... adr editor
Andy Shelley ... dialogue editor
Jason Shurmer ... sound assistant
Richard Stockdale ... consultant: Dolby
Barnaby Templer ... supervising sound editor

Stunts 

Riky Ash ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Bowles ... focus puller
Rachel Clark ... trainee electrician
Chris Georgas ... gaffer
Merritt Gold ... focus puller: daily
Jim Nicholas James ... electrician (as Jimmy James) / lighting technician
Terry Maskell ... electrician: daily
Russell Noon ... camera trainee
Dean Rogers ... still photographer
Andy Sauer ... grip
Paul Starkey ... best boy
Andrew Trewartha ... assistant camera
David Wyatt ... additional camera operator

Animation Department 

Salvador Maldonado ... animation

Casting Department 

Claudia Drakes ... casting assistant
Naomi Jalil ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheara Abrahams ... costume supervisor
Joanne Mosley ... costume trainee
Emma Rees ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Adam Biskupski ... assistant editor
Steve Knight ... digital intermediate technician
Des Murray ... on-line editor
Katy Piggott ... digital intermediate technician
Andy Richards ... senior digital intermediate technician
Gareth Spensley ... colorist
Gemma Townsend ... digital intermediate technician
Travis Dutch ... tape to film colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Vicky Chapman ... assistant location manager
Richard Godfrey ... location manager
Dan Hodgett ... location services
Graham Sewell ... location manager

Music Department 

Valentina Brazzini ... music supervisor
Thomas Jamois ... soundtrack coordinator

Transportation Department 

Michael Marks ... transport captain

Other crew 

Emily Anderton ... executive: UK Film Council
Milvia Bonacini ... voice actress: Déborah François
Leonardo Brzezicki ... making-of crew
Leonard Crooks ... head of New Cinema Fund: UK Film Council
San Davey ... script supervisor
Matthieu de Braconier ... script editor
Vincent Gadelle ... business affairs
Anna Griffin ... floor runner
Adam Hughes ... production coordinator
Johnny Lambe ... making-of crew
Salvador Maldonado ... title design
Keeley Naylor ... unit publicist
Ben Stoll ... script editor
Pat Storey ... unit nurse
Alec Thorne ... production accountant

Thanks 

Isabel Coixet ... thanks
Hareth Why ... thanks
Isabel Why ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed