Edit
"House M.D." Airborne (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elodie Keene

Writing Credits  

David Shore ... (created by)
 
David Hoselton ... (written by)
 
Pam Davis ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Hugh Laurie ... Dr. Gregory House
Lisa Edelstein ... Dr. Lisa Cuddy
Omar Epps ... Dr. Eric Foreman
Robert Sean Leonard ... Dr. James Wilson
Jennifer Morrison ... Dr. Allison Cameron
Jesse Spencer ... Dr. Robert Chase
Jenny O'Hara ... Fran
Meta Golding ... Robin
Krista Kalmus ... Joy the Blonde
Tess Lina ... Keo the Flight Attendant
Jamison Yang ... Peng
Melissa Kite Melissa Kite ... Sour Faced Woman
Pej Vahdat ... Hamid
Connor Webb Connor Webb ... 12-Year-Old Boy
Ben Carroll ... Businessman
Gayla Goehl ... Businesswoman
Karla Droege ... Mother
Savannah Paige Rae ... Crying Child (as Savannah Rae)
Victor Buno Victor Buno ... Passenger #1
Donna Silverberg Donna Silverberg ... Passenger #2
Bobbin Bergstrom ... Nurse
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alexander Hall ... Doctor (uncredited)
Kal Parekh ... Passenger (uncredited)

Produced by 

Paul Attanasio ... executive producer
Peter Blake ... supervising producer
Leonard Dick ... supervising producer
Doris Egan ... co-executive producer
Liz Friedman ... co-producer
Russel Friend ... co-executive producer
Steven Heth ... co-producer
Katie Jacobs ... executive producer
Marcy G. Kaplan ... co-producer
Lawrence Kaplow ... producer
Garrett Lerner ... co-executive producer
Thomas L. Moran ... co-executive producer
Allen Marshall Palmer ... associate producer
Daniel Sackheim ... executive producer
David Shore ... executive producer
Bryan Singer ... executive producer
Gerrit van der Meer ... producer

Music by 

Jason Derlatka
Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

Gale Tattersall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Zeborah Tidwell

Casting By 

Stephanie Laffin
Amy Lippens

Production Design by 

Derek R. Hill

Art Direction by 

Robert Vukasovich ... (as Bob Vukasovich)

Set Decoration by 

Danielle Berman

Costume Design by 

Cathy Crandall

Makeup Department 

Diana Acrey ... department head hair stylist
Carlton Coleman ... makeup lab supervisor, W.M. Creations
Dalia Dokter ... special effects makeup
Robert C. Mathews III ... hair stylist
Robin L. Neal ... department head makeup artist (as Robin Luce)
Stefanie Owens ... key makeup artist
Sean Kenney ... lens technician (uncredited)
Peter Kukla ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Sharon Simon ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gerrit van der Meer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michelle Gritzer ... additional second assistant director
Chris Stoia ... first assistant director
Janet Van Etten ... second assistant director (as Janet K. Vanetten)
Doug Corring ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

David Brennan ... props
Michael A. Casey ... assistant property master
Stephen Howard ... construction coordinator
Simon Knights ... video graphics artist
Thomas Lauifi ... construction general foreman
Stephen MacMillin ... leadman (as Steve MacMillin)
Tyler Patton ... property master
Dean Zingus ... assistant property master
Victoria Blake ... assistant property master: dayplayer (uncredited)
Ashley Bowen ... art production assistant (uncredited)
Brendan C. Fenton ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Dana McCall ... props (uncredited)
Robin McCarthy ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Keith Sale ... set dresser (uncredited)
John B. Vertrees ... set designer (uncredited)
Jamie Walker McCall ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Barbara Issak ... supervising sound editor
Gerry Lentz ... re-recording mixer
Michael Lyle ... foley artist
Jackie Rodman ... dialogue editor (as Jackie Oster)
Von Varga ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Richard Weingart ... re-recording mixer
Juan Cisneros ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary Monak ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Nick Damico ... visual effects artist
Dan Lopez ... visual effects artist
Elan Soltes ... visual effects supervisor
Mitch Gates ... computer graphics supervisor (uncredited)
Chad Goei ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andrew M. Harvey ... motion control producer (uncredited)
Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Kurt McKeever ... visual effects (uncredited)
Bob Minshall ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Michael Gaines ... stunts
Lori Seaman ... stunt double
Jim Vickers ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Bosson ... video coordinator
Donald Carlson ... first assistant camera
James Dillinger ... chief lighting technician (as Jim Dillinger)
Anthony Gaudioz ... camera operator (as Tony Gaudioz)
Thomas P. Marshall ... rigging gaffer
Tom Petrushevich ... grip
Kurt Pomerleau ... lighting technician
David Richert ... camera operator (as Dave Richert)
A.J. Taylor ... electrician
Danny Vincent ... electrician / gaffer: second unit
Shawn Whelan ... key grip
Eric Yu ... camera technician
Daniel Bracamonte ... additional chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited) / best boy electric (uncredited)
Dan Urbain ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting
Janelle Scuderi ... casting associate
Bruno Gerardo ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Bellamy ... costume supervisor
Matthew A. Hoffman ... set costumer / costumer (uncredited)
Laura E. Little ... set costumer (uncredited)
Ángela Núñez ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jesse Ellis ... assistant editor
Dorian Harris ... editorial consultant
Marisa Lederman ... post-production coordinator
Kris Vinkovic ... telecine engineer
Dantonio Alvarez ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Nancy Haecker ... location manager
Stevie Nelson ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Jon Ehrlich ... composer: theme
Lynn Grossman ... music supervisor
Massive Attack ... composer: theme music
Eugene Kulikov ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve De Leon ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Simran Baidwan ... assistant to executive producer
Bobbin Bergstrom ... medical advisor
David Foster ... executive story editor
Sara Hess ... story editor
David Hoselton ... executive story editor
Ira Hurvitz ... script supervisor
Lindsey Jaffin ... assistant to executive producer
Elisabeth James ... production coordinator
Harley Liker ... medical technical advisor
Don McNeill ... main title
Dustin Paddock ... script coordinator
Tommy Paul ... assistant to executive producer
Ron Pekkala ... medic
Lisa Sanders ... medical technical advisor
Meg A. Schave ... assistant production coordinator
John Sotos ... medical technical advisor
Jason Taylor ... assistant to executive producer
Jane Williams ... production accountant
Dan Brown ... title designer (uncredited)
James Dornoff ... production secretary (uncredited)
Duck Grossberg CSI ... data manager (uncredited)
Alexander Hall ... stand-in (uncredited)
Paul Matthaeus ... creative director: title sequence (uncredited)
Cory L. McNeill ... production liaison (uncredited)
Dave Molloy ... title designer (uncredited)
Matt Mulder ... title designer (uncredited)
Boone Narr ... animal supplier (uncredited)
Daly Parker ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jake Sargeant ... title designer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed