6.1/10
78
0 user 1 critic

Asujaak (2007)

A teenage rock musician masturbates gleefully and often. Way too often. One night, flying sperm escape and impregnate local women. The babies grow into an army of little creatures with the teen's head -- and libido.

Director:

Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Fan chan (2003)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Jeab hears that his childhood sweetheart Noi-Naa is to be married, so he makes the trip back home to his provincial village. As he does so, the memories come flooding back to his childhood ... See full summary »

Directors: Vijjapat Kojiw, Songyos Sugmakanan, and 4 more credits »
Stars: Charlie Trairat, Focus Jirakul, Charwin Jitsomboon
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Byeong-gu believes that the world is on the verge of an alien invasion, and sets out to save the world.

Director: Joon-Hwan Jang
Stars: Ha-kyun Shin, Yun-shik Baek, Jeong-min Hwang
A Gift III (2016)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Three different love stories are linked together, and based on the music composed by King Bhumibol

Directors: Chayanop Boonprakob, Jira Maligool, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Chantavit Dhanasevi, Nuengthida Sophon, Sunny Suwanmethanont
Adventure | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In 1969, Kenji, an elementary school kid and his friends built a secret base during their summer holidays. They fantasized that they had to fight villains who were out to conquer the world ... See full summary »

Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Stars: Toshiaki Karasawa, Etsushi Toyokawa, Takako Tokiwa
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

When circus clown Sunny gets transformed into a super-powered mutant, he finds himself pitted against his fellow circus performers who were altered in the same accident, and who are now using their powers to wreck havoc around the city.

Director: Benny Chan
Stars: Aaron Kwok, Qi Shu, Jing Wu
Drama | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The Clone Returns Home is a compelling meditation on the paradox of life and death, and the meaning of love and family. Set in an imaginary - yet utterly imaginable - future, this quietly ... See full summary »

Director: Kanji Nakajima
Stars: Mitsuhiro Oikawa, Eri Ishida, Hiromi Nagasaku
Nuoc (2014)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

In a near future Vietnam where global warming and rising seawater levels have forced cultivation to be done on floating farms, a strong-willed woman has to make a critical decision about her ex-lover, a suspect of her husband's murder.

Director: Minh Nguyen-Vo
Stars: Quynh Hoa, Quy Binh, Kim Long Thach
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Seven Something is a special love movie made to celebrate the glorious film company, GTH's 7th anniversary. Starring Thailand's top stars and Nichkhun, the Asian idol from 2PM, the movie ... See full summary »

Directors: Jira Maligool, Paween Purikitpanya, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Suquan Bulakool, Sirin Horwang, Jirayu La-ongmanee
Enthiran (2010)
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Dr. Vasi, a brilliant scientist, builds Chitti, a unique robot, who is programmed to protect mankind and also feel human emotions. Problems arise when Chitti falls in love with Dr. Vasi's girlfriend.

Director: S. Shankar
Stars: Rajinikanth, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan, Danny Denzongpa
Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

To Chinese restaurant delivery boy 'Ju', the only joy in life is spending time at the electronic game room. One day, 'Ju' who was engrossed in an electronic game as usual, is advised to ... See full summary »

Director: Sun-Woo Jang
Stars: Eun-kyeong Lim, Hyun-sung Kim, Jin-pyo Kim
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Parn is a stubborn old woman in her 70's whose only pleasure in life is to brag about her son who she single-handedly raised to be a professor. One day, she learns that her son is planning ... See full summary »

Director: Araya Suriharn
Stars: Davika Hoorne, Saharat Sangkapricha, Kritsanapoom Pibulsonggram
Resiklo (2007)
Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  
Director: Mark A. Reyes
Stars: Ramon 'Bong' Revilla Jr., Dingdong Dantes, Jennylyn Mercado
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Leo Putt ... Sutin
Pimpaporn Leenutapong ... Laem-Mee
Nattawat Srimawk ... Prasert
Chakrapong Siririn ... Surachai
Tanwarin Sukkhapisit ... Anant
Somlek Sakdikul ... Dr. Satifeung
Dollaros Dachapratumwan ... Sister Doctor
Edit

Storyline

Sutin, a teenage rock musician, masturbates gleefully, and often. Way too often. One night, flying sperm escape and impregnate local women. The babies grow into an army of little creatures with the teen's head -- and libido. Not only do the nasty little monsters think only of chicks and jerking off, they also have a distressing tendency to die at the moment of ejaculation. The city really starts to panic when aliens accidentally turn one of the spawn into a giant. Written by Julien Fonfrède

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 March 2007 (Thailand)  »

Also Known As:

The Sperm  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial