Edit
White Wall (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Boss

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Vivian Kyinn

Cast (in credits order)  

James Boss ... Shawn Kors
Gary Kohn ... Dryden
Michael Teh ... Jude Black
Aurelie Kyinn Aurelie Kyinn ... Elsa Lei
John Klemantaski ... Dr. Eric Lei
Hugh Mason ... Captain Troufeau
Eddie Kaulukukui Eddie Kaulukukui ... Kane
Nevin Millan ... Vitor
Walid Amini ... Sentenza
Christopher Guyton ... Apex Leader
Gabriel Womack ... Pete
Albert Marrero Jr. ... Apex 3
Ping Lam Siu Ping Lam Siu ... Ah Ping
Joseph Tuccio Joseph Tuccio ... Janitor
Philip Marlatt Philip Marlatt ... Medic 1
Bart Fletcher Bart Fletcher ... Medic 2
Jeff Torres ... Vesper 1
Sardor Abdullaev Sardor Abdullaev ... Vesper 2
Keith Oden Keith Oden ... Vesper 3
Utkir Kamiljanov Utkir Kamiljanov ... Vesper 4
Tyrone Loukas Tyrone Loukas ... Official 1
Randall Yarbrough ... Troufeau Guard
Keely Julian Keely Julian ... Medic Girl 1
Brooke Weller Brooke Weller ... Medic Girl 2
Robert Chen Robert Chen ... Cook
Sebastian Castanedat Sebastian Castanedat ... Vesper 5
Minowa Yasufumi Minowa Yasufumi ... Vesper 6
Alex Ander Forrest Alex Ander Forrest ... Vesper 7
Zachary Lao Zachary Lao ... Vesper 8
Mircea Radu Mircea Radu ... Hawthorne guard
Jose Abecasis Jose Abecasis ... Sidewalk cafe patron
Catalina Hernandez Catalina Hernandez ... Hawthorne female
Rosa Adell Rosa Adell ... Hawthorne female
Fernando Madeira Fernando Madeira ... Sidewalk cafe patron
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eric Foster Eric Foster ... Medic 3 (uncredited)

Produced by 

James Boss ... co-producer
James Chean ... associate producer
Aurelie Kyinn ... producer
Vivian Kyinn ... co-producer
Alan Pao ... producer
April Spurlock ... line producer
Ean Tang ... line producer

Music by 

Marc Collin

Cinematography by 

Harris Charalambous

Film Editing by 

James Boss

Production Design by 

Margaret M. Miles
Ping Lam Siu

Art Direction by 

Katherine Mathews

Costume Design by 

Aurelie Kyinn

Makeup Department 

Steve Costanza ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ada Lee ... production manager: Macau
Hoang Luu ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vivian Kyinn ... second assistant director
Wing Tai Lau ... assistant director: Macau
Wesley Middleton ... first assistant director
Dylan Mulick ... second second assistant director
Steve Watkins ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Andre Andersson ... weapon designer
Emily Dawson ... set dresser
Myra Holt ... on-set dresser
Jonathan Kuo ... concept illustrator
Nikolai Loveikis ... set dresser
Jorge Rodriguez ... set dresser
Greg Runnels ... set dresser
Ping Lam Siu ... production designer: Macau / property master: Macau
Launa Staehle ... property master

Sound Department 

Dennis Chan ... sound mixer: Macau
Heidi Chan ... foley artist
Martin Richard Chappell ... sound effects and foley editor
Alexandra Gallo ... boom operator
Benjamin Hoekstra ... boom operator
Jeffery Alan Jones ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ka-Kin Leung ... boom operator: Macau
Tim D. Lloyd ... boom operator
Zsolt Magyar ... sound mixer
Mango Mok ... foley recordist
Andrew Tracy ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Peter Allendale ... digital compositor: Comen VFX
Kenneth Armstrong ... digital compositor: Comen VFX
Phillip Broste ... CG artist: Comen VFX
Tim Carras ... visual effects supervisor
Joshua D. Comen ... visual effects producer
Brandon Criswell ... lead compositor: Comen VFX
Holly Rayman ... controller: Comen VFX

Stunts 

Victor Chi ... stunts
Nikk Danger ... stunt performer (as Nick Rather)
Ian Eyre ... stunts
Chad Guerrero ... stunt coordinator
Chad James ... stunts
Robert James ... stunts
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stuntman
Ian Powers ... stunt coordinator: Macau
Robert Sisko ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Benny Alvarado ... electrician
Adam Beffa ... electrician
Dimitris Bogiantzis ... gaffer
Amanda Marie Campbell ... electrician
Brandon Chamberlain ... dolly grip
Yiu Ming Chan ... second assistant camera: Macau
Henry Chung ... cinematographer: Macau
Pauline Edwards ... second assistant camera
Kwong Yu Fong ... grip: Macau
Delfina Garfias ... second assistant camera
Corey Giann Antonio ... best boy electric / gaffer
Jason J. Gray ... dolly grip
Tom Holzer ... second assistant camera
Yoshikazu Isomura ... electrician
Scott Judy ... electrician
Kaiyoti ... best boy grip
Alison Kelly ... camera operator
Kyle Klutz ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ching Kam Ko ... first assistant camera: Macau
Warren Kommers ... camera operator: b
Dominick Kypragoras ... electrician
Chun-Shing Lam ... electrician: Macau
Chun-Wan Lam ... electrician: Macau
Cedric Martin ... Steadicam operator
Nicolas Martin ... jib operator
Scott McCleary ... dolly grip
Kevin Mucha ... electrician
Brandon Musselman ... electrician
Marian Ng ... electrician
Ming Hing Ng ... electrician: Macau
Christina Ortiz ... second assistant camera
Michael Roy ... gaffer
Paul Samaniego ... electrician (2007)
Forrest Sandefer ... dolly grip
Matt Sanderson ... camera production assistant
J.C. Schaffner ... key grip (as Jason Schaffner)
Johnny Segal ... dolly grip
David Sheetz ... gaffer
Cherri Stoute ... electrician
Dave Thurlow ... grip
Chris Tonkovich ... electrician
Megan Ulrich ... second assistant camera
Randy Vega ... best boy grip
Shing Wai ... lighting best boy: Macau
Jessica Walker ... grip
Kee Wing Yau ... gaffer: Macau
Wai Ying Yip ... grip: Macau
Julien Zeitouni ... first assistant camera / jimmy jib operator
Jacob J Ziacan ... assistant Steadicam

Casting Department 

Ean Tang ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brooke Weller ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Jon Berry ... assistant editor
Sebastian Perez-Burchard ... digital intermediate supervisor

Transportation Department 

Harry Zabounian ... transportation coordinator
Javier Zaizar ... driver

Other crew 

James Boss ... action choreographer
Elsie Chow ... craft service
Eric Foster ... production assistant
Se Iong Kam ... production assistant: Macau
Ball Kei ... production assistant: Macau
Rhona Rubio ... script supervisor
Ryan Scott ... key set production assistant
Tanya Taylor ... production assistant
Marshall Watson ... production assistant
Nancy Wei ... production assistant

Thanks 

Sam Eigen ... special thanks
Kyle Dean Jackson ... special thanks
Mike Leeder ... special thanks
Brandon Paine ... special thanks
Brian Sweet ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed