7.3/10
34
0 user 9 critic

Schindlers Häuser (2007)

Rudolph Schindler built many houses across Southern California. Today, we ask what the houses say about the architect.

Director:

Heinz Emigholz

Writer:

Heinz Emigholz
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Christian Reiner Christian Reiner ... (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Rudolph Schindler built many houses across Southern California. Today, we ask what the houses say about the architect.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Germany | Austria

Language:

German

Release Date:

3 June 2007 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Las Casas de Schindler See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Loos Ornamental (2008) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed