The year is 1964, and World War I still continues. The Russian Baron von Ugenberg conquered Mongolia in an uprising following the Russian Revolution. The alternate timeline began when he ... See full summary »

Writer:

Stéphane Beauverger (dialogue)

Photos We Love From Our Favorite Video Games

Check out this collection of photos we love from some of our favorite video games. See our Video Games Guide for more.

See the full gallery

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Gay Marshall Gay Marshall ... (voice)
Paul Bandey ... (voice)
David Gasman ... (voice)
Pierre Semmler Pierre Semmler ... (voice) (as Peter Semmler)
Suzanne Schifman Suzanne Schifman ... (voice)
Edit

Storyline

The year is 1964, and World War I still continues. The Russian Baron von Ugenberg conquered Mongolia in an uprising following the Russian Revolution. The alternate timeline began when he invaded Soviet Union, defeated the Bolsheviks, and founded a Russo-Mongolian state, with the eventual goal of capturing the whole of Europe. United States of Western Europe (the Alliance) were established to counter that plan. Lieutenant James Anderson, a veteran soldier who has been with the Alliance since the age of nineteen, is sent on a highly dangerous mission: breach the enemy's defense line, and prevent the Russo-Mongolians from developing a new nuclear weapon.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Iron Storm rewrites the history books. See more »

Genres:

Action | Adventure

Certificate:

M | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

English

Release Date:

25 October 2002 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

World War Zero See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

4X Studio See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed