6.8/10
85

Escuchando a Gabriel (2007)

"Listening Gabriel" it is a full of magic urban story about fear to the unknown, personal growth and love as the main force for live. Gabriel is a strange and solitary young boy who lives ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Javier Ríos ... Gabriel
... Sara
... Carlos
Rikar Gil ... Luis
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pepe Galotto
Alejandro Garrido ... Abogado
Juan Mandli ... Goldberg
Silvia Medina ... Ana
Andrés Poveda ... Inspector
Pep Ricart
Edit

Storyline

"Listening Gabriel" it is a full of magic urban story about fear to the unknown, personal growth and love as the main force for live. Gabriel is a strange and solitary young boy who lives inside his own world. New in town, Sara is a passionate and independent violinist that moves to the same building where Gabriel lives. Carlos, on their part, has just left the jail because of his dark past and he can't find the courage to meet his son Gabriel after 16 years. Three wandering characters in their own personal way who will meet in a crossroads in their lives. Around a missing piano and the world of music that surround it, they will have to find the hope and the motivation to love, to live and to forgive. Written by Somnia Ars

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 November 2007 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Gabriel's Voice  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

|

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The movie is dedicated to Sophie Marie. She was born in December 2006, during the post-production period of the film. Sophie Marie is the daughter of writer Maxi Valero and producer Nathalie Martinez. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial