Poster

Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? ()


Reference View | Change View



A quiz show that features adult contestants and questions directly from the textbooks of first through fifth graders.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Himself - Host / ... (111 episodes, 2007-2015)
Danielle Soibelman ...
  Herself (56 episodes, 2010)
...
  Herself (54 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
  Herself (31 episodes, 2010)
...
  Himself (30 episodes, 2010)
...
  Himself / ... (29 episodes, 2007)
...
  Herself / ... (29 episodes, 2007)
...
  Himself / ... (29 episodes, 2007)
...
  Himself / ... (28 episodes, 2007)
Jordan Jones ...
  Himself (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
  Herself / ... (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  Himself - Announcer (22 episodes, 2007-2015)
Marki Ann Meyer ...
  Herself (17 episodes, 2007)
Tj Burnett ...
  Himself / ... (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
  Himself (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Olivia Dellums ...
  Herself (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Francesca Derosa ...
  Herself (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
  Herself / ... (13 episodes, 2007)
...
  Himself - Classmate (12 episodes, 2015)
Tres Allison ...
  Himself - Classmate (12 episodes, 2015)
Lauren Claire Bullock ...
  Herself - Classmate (12 episodes, 2015)
...
  Himself (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mackenzie Holmes ...
  Herself (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  Herself (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Malachi Smith ...
  Himself / ... (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Olivia Glowacki ...
  Herself (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nathan Lazarus ...
  Himself (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Anthony Hoang ...
  Clown (5 episodes, 2010)
...
  Himself (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lauren Nelson ...
  Herself (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Emily Albrecht ...
  Actress / ... (unknown episodes)
Lakisha Livingston
  (2 episodes, 2007)
...
  Himself (2 episodes, 2008)
...
  Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
...
  Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
...
  Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
Angela Azar ...
  Herself - Classmate (1 episode, 2015)
...
  Himself - Classmate (1 episode, 2015)
...
  Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Deborah Bassett ...
  Herself (1 episode, 2007)
Chandler Chaffee ...
  Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
  Winning Contestant - Herself (1 episode, 2007)
...
  Himself (1 episode, 2007)
V.I. King ...
  Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
  Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
  Herself (1 episode, 2007)
...
  Herself (1 episode, 2007)
Jenna Balk
  (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Herself - Contestant (1 episode, 2008)
Jonathan Cummings
  (1 episode, 2008)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Fifth Grader (United States)
  • Are You Smarter Than a Fifth Grader? (United States)
  • 5th Grader (United States)
  • Ты умнее пятиклассника? (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 60 min
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The show has had only three $1,000,000 winners (as of April 2012), two women and one man. The first to succeed was a woman, televised on host Jeff Foxworthy's 50th birthday, on Saturday, September 6th, 2008. The other two won the $1,000,000 prize in 2009. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in 2007 (2008). See more »
Quotes Jeff Foxworthy: [about a 1st Grade spelling question] Remember, this is a question answered by 6 year olds; people who eat chocolate covered cereal.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed