6.5/10
29

Katharina und ihre wilden Hengste, Teil 2 - Katharina, die Sadozarin (1985)

The film takes place in Russia in 1775. Catherine the Great is ruler and stands at the height of her power. The ruler, however, is more concerned with the sexual activity of her court than ... See full summary »

Director:

Klaus König (as Scott Hunt)
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sandra Atia Sandra Atia
Sascha Atzenbeck Sascha Atzenbeck ... Leutnant
Jean-Paul Blondeau Jean-Paul Blondeau
Carmen Chevalier Carmen Chevalier
Uschi Karnat Uschi Karnat ... Katharina die Große
Chris Lerique Chris Lerique
Werner Singh Werner Singh ... Paul, Katharinas Sohn (als Frank Williams)
Vladimir Tartakovski Vladimir Tartakovski
Edit

Storyline

The film takes place in Russia in 1775. Catherine the Great is ruler and stands at the height of her power. The ruler, however, is more concerned with the sexual activity of her court than the daily business. A horde of Cossacks, led by Pugachev, threatens the country's population. The rebels are raging through the country. Meanwhile, the Czarina in St. Petersburg is enjoying group sex orgies. A lieutenant from Vienna wants to free Russia from this situation and faces the hustle and bustle. Written by lament

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

sex | hardcore | See All (2) »

Genres:

Adult

Edit

Details

Country:

West Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

18 July 1985 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

Caryca Katarzyna i jej dzikie ogiery, Czesc 2 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Catherine, the Naked Queen (1983) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed