Edit
Trouble at Timpetill (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicolas Bary

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nicolas Bary ... (writer)
Nicolas Peufaillit ... (writer)
Fabrice Roger-Lacan ... (writer)
Henry Winterfeld ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Raphaël Katz ... Manfred
Adèle Exarchopoulos ... Marianne
Léo Legrand Léo Legrand ... Thomas
Baptiste Bétoulaud Baptiste Bétoulaud ... Oscar Le Rouge
Martin Jobert Martin Jobert ... Willy Hak
Lola Créton ... Mireille Stettner
Léo Paget Léo Paget ... Robert Lapointe
Ilona Bachelier ... Charlotte
Julien Dubois Julien Dubois ... Barnabé
Florian Goutiéras Florian Goutiéras ... P'tit Louis
Talina Boyaci Talina Boyaci ... Zoé
Mathieu Donné Mathieu Donné ... Gros Paul
Terry Edinval Terry Edinval ... Wolfgang
Jonathan Joss Jonathan Joss ... Jean Krog
Tilly Mandelbrot Tilly Mandelbrot ... Erna
David Cognaux David Cognaux ... Kevin
Sacha Lecomte Sacha Lecomte ... Philibert
Maxime Riquier Maxime Riquier ... Bobby
Marcus Vigneron-Coudray Marcus Vigneron-Coudray ... Charles Benz
Manon Chevallier Manon Chevallier ... Marion
Valentine Bouly Valentine Bouly ... Paulette
Vanille Ougen Vanille Ougen ... Kimy
Gérard Depardieu ... Le général Igor
Carole Bouquet ... Mme Drohne
Armelle Armelle ... Corbac
Joël Demarty Joël Demarty ... Grincheux
Éric Naggar Éric Naggar ... Le brigadier Kögel
Eric Godon ... Le boucher Stettner
Philippe Le Mercier Philippe Le Mercier ... Le maire Krog
Odile Matthieu Odile Matthieu ... La mairesse Krog
Stéphane Bissot ... La mère de Manfred
Isabelle de Hertogh Isabelle de Hertogh ... Édith Benz
Thierry Desroses Thierry Desroses ... L'abbé
Aurélie Saada Aurélie Saada ... Mme Hak (as Mayane Maggiori)
Louis-Marie Audubert Louis-Marie Audubert ... Le luthier
Olivier Leborgne Olivier Leborgne ... L'adjudant Lapointe
Laure Roldan Laure Roldan ... La nouvelle institutrice
François Damiens ... Le livreur
Pauline Brisy ... Timpelbachienne
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Philippe Legros Philippe Legros ... Monsieur Benz
Aurélien Fauconnier Aurélien Fauconnier ... A Child (uncredited)

Produced by 

Charlotte Corrigan ... assistant producer
Fabrice Delville ... financier
Lilian Eche ... co-producer
Genevieve Lemal ... co-producer
Alexandre Lippens ... co-producer
Dimitri Rassam ... producer
Aton Soumache ... co-producer
Alain-Gilles Viellevoye ... financier
Alexis Vonarb ... co-producer

Music by 

Frédéric Talgorn

Cinematography by 

Axel Cosnefroy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Véronique Lange

Casting By 

Valerie Espagne

Production Design by 

Olivier Raoux

Art Direction by 

Stéphane Cressend
Stanislas Reydellet

Set Decoration by 

Patrick Dechesne
Cecile Vatelot

Costume Design by 

Agnes Beziers ... (as Agnès Beziers)
Laurent Kim
Patrick Lebreton

Makeup Department 

Fabienne Adam ... assistant makeup artist
Virginie Berland ... wigs
Stella Bertiglia ... hair stylist
Nathalie De Hen ... crowd hair
Evie Hamels ... hair stylist
Nicolas Herlin ... special makeup effects artist
Laetitia Hillion ... special makeup effects artist
Frédéric Lainé ... special makeup effects artist
Béatrice Stephany ... key makeup artist
Frank Van Wolleghem ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Aurore Benoit ... assistant unit manager (as Aurore Benoît)
Chloé Besomi ... production secretary
Alice De Vestele ... assistant unit manager
Ambroise Gayet ... unit manager
Claire Langmann ... production supervisor
Pierre Reyssat ... post-production manager
Nora Thomas ... assistant production manager: Scope Pictures

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

François Dumoulin ... second unit director
Arnaud Esterez ... pre-production assistant director
Maia Etcheverry ... second assistant director
Amour Rawyler ... child coach
Pascal Roy ... first assistant director
Olivier Vergès ... scheduling first assistant director: pre-production

Art Department 

Pauline Berger ... sculptor
Klaus Bienen ... props
Aurélien Bihr ... carpenter
Jody Braibant ... propmaker
Michel Conche ... on-set propmaster
Alexandre de Broca ... concept designer
Emmanuel Delis ... property master
Valerie Delis ... props maker
Arnaud Denis ... sculptor
Ludovic Erbelding ... construction coordinator
Eric Gandois ... research designs / storyboard artist
Ruben Hermans ... carpenter
Alain Longaretti ... greensman
François Mast ... painter
Luc Noël ... propmaker
Simon Witte ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Nicolas Becker ... foley artist
Jean De Sagey ... adr recordist
Thomas Gastinel ... boom operator
Hélène Lamy-Au-Rousseau ... boom operator
Gwennolé Le Borgne ... sound designer
Nicolas Leroy ... supervising sound editor
Jo Masset ... post-synchronisation
Henri Morelle ... sound
Johann Nallet ... adr mixer
Loïc Pommiès ... post-sync recordist
Matthieu Roche ... boom operator
Michel Schillings ... re-recording mixer
Alain Sironval ... sound
Olivier Thys ... assistant foley artist
Nicolas Tran Trong ... sound editor
Seppe van Groeningen ... boom operator
Philippe van Leer ... foley artist
Philippe Vandendriessche ... sound
Carine Zimmerlin ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Olivier Afonso ... special effects
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Emmanuel Chapon ... modeling supervisor
Annie Dautane ... visual effects producer
Maxim Doucet ... technical support
François Dumoulin ... lead compositor / visual effects supervisor
Luc Froehlicher ... vfx/cg supervisor
Guillaume Laforge ... technical director
Didier le Fouest ... colorgrading artist
Jeanne Loyer ... digital compositor
Koen Maenhout ... digital grading assistant
Bruno Maillard ... digital artist
Jérémie Mamo ... visual effects artist
Tom Mulder ... grader
Eve Ramboz ... visual effects
Matthieu Royer ... animation supervisor
Stefan Rycken ... visual effects supervisor
Adrien Servadio ... digital artist
Kosmas Stergiou ... compositor: lead

Stunts 

Stéphane Colle ... stunt performer
Lyne Doffagne ... stunt performer
Gérard Kuhnl ... stunt performer
Dan Schwarz ... fight arranger
Daniel Vérité ... fight arranger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Renaud Anciaux ... grip
Anne-Françoise Bersou ... first assistant: second unit
Nicolas Blampain ... additional electrician
Philippe Bordelais ... steadicam operator
Etienne Braun ... unit still photographer
Bruno Calvo ... still photographer
Julien Covens ... rigging key grip
Dominique Degand ... grip
Pierre Dermience ... electrician
Réginald Desy ... grip
Jérôme Di Cola ... best boy
Dimitri Doulkeridis ... grip
Eric Gandois ... still photographer
Sascha Heyar ... daily electrician
Valentina Iorio ... grip
Jérôme Milecan ... grip
Tom Oversteijns ... key grip
Gary Pachany ... focus puller
Vincent Piette ... gaffer
Veerle Pipeleers ... grip
Maguelonne Pochon ... second assistant camera
Hans Reynaerts ... grip
Ana Samoilovich ... electrician
Gunther Schockaert ... electrician
Gaëlle Tanguy ... third assistant camera
Théodore Theodorides ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jesse Umut ... grip

Animation Department 

François Dupont ... character animator

Casting Department 

Camille Brunat ... casting assistant
Vincent Dragon ... extras casting assistant
Guillaume du Laurent ... extras casting
Chloe Kaufmann ... casting assistant
Gary Lebel ... casting assistant
Benoit Luporsi ... extras casting
Alexandra Maugrion ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nadia Cherouk ... costumer
Séverine Demaret ... key costumer
Mylène Fraszczak ... wardrobe
Sabine Zappitelli ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Chrystel Alépée ... assistant editor
Arnout Deurinck ... digital intermediate editor

Location Management 

Ambroise Gayet ... location manager / location scout
Nicolas Grimmer ... location assistant
Christophe Jarosz ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Mansell Bebb ... orchestra contractor
Benjamin Caillaud ... music recordist
Emmanuel Deletang ... music supervisor
Stéphane Reichart ... music engineer / music scoring mixer
Frédéric Talgorn ... conductor / orchestrator
Paul Talkington ... orchestra contractor
Nicolas Tran Trong ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Gaby Meyers ... facility/truck driver
Olivier Printz ... picture car coordinator
Paolo Signorini ... driver

Other crew 

Jean-Claude Bonnichon ... car preparer
Amélie Bérard ... script supervisor
Anthony Cauchy ... business affairs manager: M6 Films
Kristina Colic ... first assistant accountant
Eric da Costa ... assistant choreographer
Cedric Dosne ... post production
Pauline Ducoulombier ... coordination supervisor: children
Pierre Foulon ... production accountant
Nicolas Martin ... car preparer
Stéphanie Mertens ... assistant script supervisor
Christophe Toulemonde ... cfo: Scope Pictures

Thanks 

Jean-Jacques Annaud ... the director wishes to thank
Jan Kounen ... the director wishes to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed