Edit
"Battlestar Galactica" Crossroads: Part 2 (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Rymer

Writing Credits  

Ronald D. Moore ... (developed by)
 
Mark Verheiden ... (written by)
 
Glen A. Larson ... (based on the series "Battlestar Galactica" created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Admiral William Adama
... President Laura Roslin
... Major Lee 'Apollo' Adama
... Dr. Gaius Baltar
... Number Six / Caprica
... Lt. Sharon 'Athena' Agathon
... Colonel Saul Tigh
... Chief Galen Tyrol
... Crewman Specialist Cally Tyrol
... Captain Karl 'Helo' Agathon
... Lt. Felix Gaeta
... Lt. Anastasia Dualla
... Samuel Anders
... Romo Lampkin
... Dr. Cottle
... Tory Foster
... Didi Cassidy
... Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace
... Lt. Margaret Edmondson
Jen Halley ... Ensign Diana Seelix (as Jennifer Halley)
... Lt. Louis Hoshi
... Karen Fallbrook
... Captain Doyle Franks
Stephen Holmes ... Reporter #2
... Jeanne
William Samples ... Judge #2

Produced by 

Michael Angeli ... co-executive producer
David Eick ... executive producer
Harvey Frand ... supervising producer
Ron French ... line producer (as Ron E. French)
James Halpern ... associate producer
Glen A. Larson ... consulting producer
Paul M. Leonard ... co-producer
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer
Michael Rymer ... producer
Michael Taylor ... supervising producer
Bradley Thompson ... producer
Mark Verheiden ... co-executive producer
David Weddle ... producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt

Film Editing by 

Tim Kinzy
Andrew Seklir

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Richard Hudolin

Art Direction by 

Doug McLean

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Lancaster

Costume Design by 

Glenne Campbell

Makeup Department 

Charmaine Clark ... assistant hair stylist
Ankaraj Eden ... makeup artist
Hayley Miller ... makeup artist
Patricia Murray ... key makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Sharp ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Louisa Phung ... trainee assistant director
Wayne Rose ... second unit director

Art Department 

David Asmodeus ... props buyer
Lisle Fehlauer ... set dresser
David Goodman ... assistant property master
Matthew Hudolin ... scenic helper
Michael Love ... assistant property master
Colin Meacham ... on-set dresser
Mark Prior ... lead dresser
Lynn Snedden ... art department coordinator
Maurice Woodworth ... on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... sound mixer
Vince Balunas ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Daniel Colman ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Greg Hewett ... boom operator
Sean Keegan ... foley mixer
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (as Rick Partlow)

Special Effects by 

William D. Ryan ... special effects best boy

Visual Effects by 

Anthony Alvaro ... visual effects coordinator
Greg Behrens ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Davidson ... digital artist
Aurore de Blois ... digital compositor
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects supervisor
Sean M. Jackson ... digital effects artist
Jack Marshall ... visual effects coordinator
Steve J. McLeod ... digital compositor
Jose Perez ... visual effects artist
Kyle Toucher ... visual effects shot designer
Ross Woo ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Wood ... compositor
Heather McAuliff ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Duane Dickinson ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Akehurst ... lightboard operator
Len Carter ... camera trainee
Ryan Gillard ... first assistant camera
Curt Griebel ... key grip
Lawrence Lau ... playback operator
Andrew Mackie ... key rigging grip
Ryan McMaster ... camera operator: "a" camera
Niel Rasmussen ... key grip: c unit
Mike Sankey ... digital imaging technician
Tim Spencer ... Steadicam operator/camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Jeff Trebenski ... gaffer

Animation Department 

Emily Amadhia Albee ... lead character animator (as Tim Albee)
Jerry Hultsch ... end-credit logos

Casting Department 

Hannah Cooper ... casting associate
Tiffany Mak ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Hiestand ... assistant costume designer / costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Eric Lea ... visual effects editor
Ian D. Maddox ... post-production coordinator (as Ian Maddox)
Gregg Tilson ... post production supervisor

Location Management 

Devin Senft ... assistant location manager
Kent Sponagle ... location manager

Music Department 

John Avila ... musician: bass
Michael Baber ... music editor
Steve Bartek ... musician: guitars
Chris Bleth ... musician: ethnic woodwinds
Richard Gibbs ... composer: theme music
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
Martin St. Pierre ... musician: erhu
Paul Cartwright ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tim Bennett ... second assistant production coordinator
Anne Cofell Saunders ... story editor
Maril Davis ... assistant: Ronald D. Moore
Chaunce Drury ... first assistant coordinator
Seamus Kevin Fahey ... writing assistant (as Kevin Fahey)
Jessica Feskun ... production assistant
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor
Marc Leveille ... key on-set production assistant
Sian McArthur ... assistant to producers (as Siân McArthur)
Ryan Mottesheard ... script coordinator
Andrew Seklir ... title designer: main title
Len Carter ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ross Framo ... computer and video coordinator (uncredited)
Brian J. McNamara ... opening tiles, locators, end credits (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page