9.1/10
14

The Birth (2006)

| Short, Comedy | Video
The happy couple finally deliver their first child...with unexpected consequences.

Director:

Matt Bloom

Writer:

Matt Bloom

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ashley Artus ... Andrew Andrews
Una McNulty Una McNulty ... The Mother
Dennis Nash Dennis Nash ... The Baby
Edit

Storyline

The happy couple finally deliver their first child...with unexpected consequences.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Also Known As:

El nacimiento See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

£3,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

DTS (Western Electric Sound System)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This is in the Top 30 most watched films of all time on the Net with over 5 million views by March 2007. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed