The stories of police officers and doctors working near the Port of Hamburg.

On Disc

at Amazon

Episodes

Seasons


Years



13   12   11   10   9   8   … See all »
2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   … See all »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Großstadtrevier (TV Series 1986)
Crime | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The daily lives of police officers in the St. Pauli district of Hamburg.

Stars: Jan Fedder, Maria Ketikidou, Till Demtrøder
SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series 2009)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

DI Martina Seifert and her collaborators solve murders in the Stuttgart region. The series is well liked for its regional filming locations.

Stars: Peter Ketnath, Astrid M. Fünderich, Benjamin Strecker
Der Lehrer (TV Series 2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A life of a special, crazy teacher

Stars: Hendrik Duryn, Ulrich Gebauer, Rainer Piwek
Extra Drei (TV Series 1976)
Comedy | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

extra 3 is a weekly political satire show on German television established in 1976.

Stars: Christian Ehring, Jesko Friedrich, Dennis Kaupp
SOKO München (TV Series 1978)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The cases of a major crimes unit of the Munich police.

Stars: Michel Guillaume, Wilfried Klaus, Hartmut Schreier
SOKO Wismar (TV Series 2004)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

SOKO Wismar is a German crime series.

Stars: Udo Kroschwald, Katharina Blaschke, Claudia Schmutzler
Die Bergretter (TV Series 2009)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Stars: Robert Lohr, Markus Brandl, Stefanie von Poser
SOKO Köln (TV Series 2003)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

SOKO Cologne is a German crime series that is broadcast on ZDF.

Stars: Kerstin Landsmann, Thomas Clemens, Pierre Besson
SOKO Donau (TV Series 2005)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Episodes around the work of a special task force on the Danube River.

Stars: Dietrich Siegl, Lilian Klebow, Helmut Bohatsch
Der Kriminalist (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Crime series about a police unit in Berlin's Friedrichshain - Kreuzberg district.

Stars: Christian Berkel, Antonia Cäcilia Holfelder, Nils Nelleßen
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Harald Maack ...  Wolle / ... 301 episodes, 2007-2018
Sanna Englund Sanna Englund ...  Polizeioberkommissarin Melanie Hansen / ... 278 episodes, 2007-2018
Fabian Harloff Fabian Harloff ...  Dr. Philipp Haase / ... 267 episodes, 2007-2018
Gerit Kling Gerit Kling ...  Dr. Jasmin Jonas 264 episodes, 2007-2018
Rhea Harder Rhea Harder ...  Franzi Jung / ... 239 episodes, 2007-2018
Matthias Schloo ...  Mattes Seeler / ... 214 episodes, 2009-2018
Manuela Wisbeck Manuela Wisbeck ...  Frauke Prinz 190 episodes, 2009-2018
Peer Jäger Peer Jäger ...  Polizeioberrat Martin Berger / ... 175 episodes, 2007-2013
Serhat Çokgezen Serhat Çokgezen ...  Tarik Coban / ... 162 episodes, 2011-2018
Bruno F. Apitz Bruno F. Apitz ...  Hans Moor / ... 161 episodes, 2011-2018
Janette Rauch Janette Rauch ...  Claudia Fischer / ... 126 episodes, 2011-2018
Edit

Storyline

The stories of police officers and doctors working near the Port of Hamburg.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Instagram | ZDF [Germany]

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

4 January 2007 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Hamburgo 112 See more »

Filming Locations:

Hamburg, Germany

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

€770,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Both Rhea Harder (Franziska) and Sila Sahin both appeared on the show Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (1992) as series regular. See more »

Connections

Referenced in Bro's Before Ho's (2013) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed