Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Thomas Klees ... (10 episodes, 2008-2012)
Birgit Quastenberg ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Writing Credits  

Andreas Bourani ... (1 episode, 2016)
Michael Kessler ... (1 episode, 2016)
Sonya Kraus ... (1 episode, 2016)
Sabine Postel ... (1 episode, 2016)
Thilo Schmelzer ... (9 episodes, 2008-2012)
Mathias Taddigs ... (1 episode, 2008)
Jürgen Vogel ... (1 episode, 2016)
Martin Zeltner ... (9 episodes, 2008-2012)

Series Cast  

Christoph Biemann Christoph Biemann ...  Himself - 'Maus'-Expert 19 episodes, 2006-2013
Ralph Caspers Ralph Caspers ...  Himself - 'Maus'-Expert 19 episodes, 2006-2013
Armin Maiwald Armin Maiwald ...  Himself - 'Maus'-Expert 19 episodes, 2006-2013
Wolfgang Völz Wolfgang Völz ...  Käpt'n Blaubär 13 episodes, 2006-2011
Jörg Pilawa Jörg Pilawa ...  Himself - Host 10 episodes, 2006-2009
Eckart von Hirschhausen Eckart von Hirschhausen ...  Himself - Host / ... 10 episodes, 2008-2013
Ralf Schmitz ...  Himself / ... 7 episodes, 2006-2011
Frank Plasberg ...  Himself / ... 3 episodes, 2008-2011
Stefan Mross Stefan Mross ...  Himself / ... 2 episodes, 2006-2013
Cordula Stratmann Cordula Stratmann ...  Herself / ... 2 episodes, 2006-2013
Olli Dittrich Olli Dittrich ...  Himself / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2009
Christoph Maria Herbst ...  Himself / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2009
Anja Kling Anja Kling ...  Herself / ... 2 episodes, 2008-2013
Annette Frier ...  Herself / ... 2 episodes, 2008-2012
Sandra Maischberger Sandra Maischberger ...  Herself / ... 2 episodes, 2009-2013
Sascha Grammel Sascha Grammel ...  Himself / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Matthias Opdenhövel Matthias Opdenhövel ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2011-2013
Andy Borg Andy Borg ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2006
Petra Gerster Petra Gerster ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2006
Wilson Gonzalez ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2006
Nina Hagen ...  Herself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2006
Andrea Kiewel Andrea Kiewel ...  Herself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2006
Ann-Kathrin Kramer Ann-Kathrin Kramer ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2006
Toni Kraus Toni Kraus ...  Himself - External reporter 1 episode, 2006
Uwe Ochsenknecht ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2006
Sabine Postel Sabine Postel ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2006
Friedrich von Thun ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2006
Klaus J. Behrendt Klaus J. Behrendt ...  Himself / ... 1 episode, 2007
Mirja Boes Mirja Boes ...  Herself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2007
Tom Buhrow Tom Buhrow ...  Himself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2007
Dietmar Bär ...  Freddy Schenk / ... 1 episode, 2007
Theodor Luis Carow Theodor Luis Carow ...  Himself 1 episode, 2007
Bruce Darnell Bruce Darnell ...  Himself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2007
Susanne Holst Susanne Holst ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2007
Bill Kaulitz ...  Himself 1 episode, 2007
Tom Kaulitz Tom Kaulitz ...  Himself 1 episode, 2007
Heidi Klum ...  Herself 1 episode, 2007
Marion Kracht Marion Kracht ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2007
Linda Kummer Linda Kummer ...  Herself 1 episode, 2007
Horst Köhler Horst Köhler ...  Himself 1 episode, 2007
Georg Listing Georg Listing ...  Himself 1 episode, 2007
Ása Sylvia Magnúsdóttir Ása Sylvia Magnúsdóttir ...  Zenzi 1 episode, 2007
Christine Neubauer Christine Neubauer ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2007
Lambert Neubauer Lambert Neubauer ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2007
Rudi Rüssel Rudi Rüssel ...  Himself 1 episode, 2007
Gustav Schäfer Gustav Schäfer ...  Himself 1 episode, 2007
Walter Sittler ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2007
Bernd Stelter Bernd Stelter ...  Himself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2007
Maurice Teichert Maurice Teichert ...  Himself 1 episode, 2007
Tokio Hotel Tokio Hotel ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2007
Jürgen Vogel ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2007
Ursula von der Leyen Ursula von der Leyen ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2007
Tim Ahrens Tim Ahrens ...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
Marc Bator Marc Bator ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2008
Jürgen Bergener Jürgen Bergener ...  Himself - Reporter 1 episode, 2008
Ole Bischof Ole Bischof ...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
Nicola Casper Nicola Casper ...  Herself 1 episode, 2008
Crazy Dunkers Crazy Dunkers ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2008
Erster Kölner Schwimmverein Erster Kölner Schwimmverein ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2008
Thomas Godoj Thomas Godoj ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2008
Philipp Greiveldinger Philipp Greiveldinger ...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
Wise Guys Wise Guys ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2008
Kölner Haie Kölner Haie ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2008
Thomas Helmer Thomas Helmer ...  Himself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2008
Konstantin Hillmer Konstantin Hillmer ...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
Jana Ina Jana Ina ...  Herself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2008
Gerit Kling Gerit Kling ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2008
Friederike Kohrs Friederike Kohrs ...  Herself 1 episode, 2008
Mike Krüger ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2008
Elisabeth Lanz ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2008
Michaela May ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2008
Sylvie Meis ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2008
Katrin Müller-Hohenstein Katrin Müller-Hohenstein ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2008
Jana Nieswand Jana Nieswand ...  Herself - Könner-Kind 1 episode, 2008
Dieter Nuhr Dieter Nuhr ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2008
Christian Tramitz ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2008
Kati Wilhelm ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2008
Giovanni Zarrella Giovanni Zarrella ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2008
Laura Zimmerlich Laura Zimmerlich ...  Herself 1 episode, 2008
The Zimmers The Zimmers ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2008
Jeanette Biedermann Jeanette Biedermann ...  Herself 1 episode, 2009
Jan Delay Jan Delay ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Mirja du Mont Mirja du Mont ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2009
Sky du Mont ...  Himself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2009
Katja Flint Katja Flint ...  Herself 1 episode, 2009
Lena Gercke ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2009
Junge Dichter und Denker Junge Dichter und Denker ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2009
Janine Kunze Janine Kunze ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2009
Oscar Lauterbach Oscar Lauterbach ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Michel Lauziere Michel Lauziere ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Horst Lichter ...  Himself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2009
Ingolf Lück Ingolf Lück ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2009
Christian Neureuther Christian Neureuther ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2009
Kai Pflaume ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Atze Schröder Atze Schröder ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2009
Katharina Schubert Katharina Schubert ...  Herself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2009
Sportfreunde Stiller Sportfreunde Stiller ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2009
Bettina Tietjen Bettina Tietjen ...  Herself 1 episode, 2009
Fritz Wepper ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2009
Sophie Wepper Sophie Wepper ...  Herself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2009
Wigald Boning Wigald Boning ...  Himself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2010
Culcha Candela Culcha Candela ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2010
Frank Elstner Frank Elstner ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2010
Thomas Elstner Thomas Elstner ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2010
Stefanie Hertel Stefanie Hertel ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2010
Matthias Knop Matthias Knop ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2010
Sven Alexander Lorig Sven Alexander Lorig ...  Himself - Team 'Maus' 1 episode, 2010
Lena Meyer-Landrut ...  Herself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2010
Rosi Mittermaier Rosi Mittermaier ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2010
Felix Neureuther Felix Neureuther ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Smudo Smudo ...  Himself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2010
Jutta Speidel ...  Herself - Team 'Elefant' 1 episode, 2010
Ulrike von der Groeben Ulrike von der Groeben ...  Herself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2010
Natalia Wörner ...  Herself - Team 'Ente' 1 episode, 2010
Mariella Ahrens Mariella Ahrens ...  Herself 1 episode, 2011
Guido Cantz Guido Cantz ...  Himself 1 episode, 2011
Gaby Dohm Gaby Dohm ...  Herself 1 episode, 2011
Manuél Heister Manuél Heister ...  Himself 1 episode, 2011
Jan Hofer Jan Hofer ...  Himself 1 episode, 2011
Maite Kelly Maite Kelly ...  Herself 1 episode, 2011
Lucky Kids Lucky Kids ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2011
Herbert Knaup ...  Himself 1 episode, 2011
Hannelore Kraft Hannelore Kraft ...  Herself 1 episode, 2011
Caren Miosga Caren Miosga ...  Herself 1 episode, 2011
Axel Prahl Axel Prahl ...  Himself 1 episode, 2011
Jens Riewa Jens Riewa ...  Himself 1 episode, 2011
Armin Rohde ...  Himself 1 episode, 2011
Barbara Schöneberger Barbara Schöneberger ...  Herself 1 episode, 2011
Dirk Steffens Dirk Steffens ...  Himself 1 episode, 2011
Sophia Thomalla ...  Herself 1 episode, 2011
Unheilig ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2011
Bettina Zimmermann ...  Herself 1 episode, 2011
David Garrett ...  Himself 1 episode, 2012
Steffen Hallaschka Steffen Hallaschka ...  Himself 1 episode, 2012
Wolke Hegenbarth Wolke Hegenbarth ...  Herself 1 episode, 2012
Bernhard Hoëcker Bernhard Hoëcker ...  Himself 1 episode, 2012
Sonya Kraus Sonya Kraus ...  Herself 1 episode, 2012
Roman Lob Roman Lob ...  Himself 1 episode, 2012
Christian Rach Christian Rach ...  Himself 1 episode, 2012
Franziska Schenk Franziska Schenk ...  Herself 1 episode, 2012
Florian Silbereisen Florian Silbereisen ...  Himself 1 episode, 2012
Collien Ulmen-Fernandes ...  Herself 1 episode, 2012
Otto Waalkes Otto Waalkes ...  Himself / ... 1 episode, 2012
Till Brönner ...  Himself 1 episode, 2013
Gentleman Gentleman ...  Himself 1 episode, 2013
Rebecca Mir Rebecca Mir ...  Herself 1 episode, 2013
Sepp Schauer Sepp Schauer ...  Himself 1 episode, 2013
Til Schweiger ...  Himself 1 episode, 2013
Franziska van Almsick ...  Herself 1 episode, 2013
Linda Zervakis Linda Zervakis ...  Herself 1 episode, 2013
Pablo Brooks Pablo Brooks ...  Himself 1 episode, 2016

Series Produced by 

Dirk Födinger ... executive producer: A & S / executive producer: White Balance / producer (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Karin Kuhn ... executive producer: WDR / executive producer (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nadine Suter ... executive producer: A & S / executive producer: White Balance (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Hilla Stadtbäumer ... executive producer: WDR (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Pola Groß ... producer: A & S (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stefanie Meier ... executive producer: A & S (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nina Nickel ... producer: A & S (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rieke Gehrke ... executive producer: White Balance (1 episode, 2008)
Annabell Hoecker ... executive producer: White Balance (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Körte ... executive producer: White Balance (1 episode, 2008)
Nicole von Pein ... producer: White Balance (1 episode, 2008)
Philip von Senden ... producer: White Balance (1 episode, 2008)
Elodie Habel ... executive producer: A & S (1 episode, 2010)
Christian Röhrig ... executive producer: A & S (1 episode, 2010)
Sylke Blume ... executive producer: A & S (1 episode, 2011)
Pamela Copei ... executive producer: A & S (1 episode, 2011)
Elena Franzen ... executive producer: A & S (1 episode, 2011)
Joachim Lachmuth ... executive producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Hans Posegga ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ingo Hugenroth ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Jürgen Dahlhoff ... (7 episodes, 2006-2009)
Lex de Bruin ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Frederik Schnitzler ... (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
André Müller ... (1 episode, 2008)
Oliver Dauer ... (1 episode, 2010)
Georg Kowallek ... (1 episode, 2011)
Susanne Bröskamp ... (unknown episodes)
Hannelore Eisele ... (unknown episodes)
Jochen Stein ... (unknown episodes)
Nadine Suter ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Sabine Dahm ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

Katrin Hampus ... (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Rainer Borghoff ... (2 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Werner Kuhn ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Costume Design by 

Anja Roßbach ... (3 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Dirk Heindrichs ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Corinna Putlitz ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Estelle Posse ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Monika Witt ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Elke Haake-Meyer ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)
Franziska Örtle ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)
Natalie Ohm ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Denise van Thiel ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Hans-Werner Balgheim ... production manager / production manager: WDR (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andreas Heiserholt ... production leader: WDR (1 episode, 2008)
Daniel Leidecker ... unit manager (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Freuer ... unit manager (1 episode, 2010)
Angela Scholz ... unit manager (1 episode, 2010)
Phil Schulte ... unit manager (1 episode, 2010)
Anne Anastasi ... unit manager (1 episode, 2011)
Antje Böhm ... unit manager (1 episode, 2011)
Birgit Rothaupt ... production manager (1 episode, 2011)
Bernd Kowalkowski ... production leader: White Balance (unknown episodes)
Ingo Moll ... unit manager (unknown episodes)
Nicole von Pein ... production leader: White Balance (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dirk Ludwig ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nicole Marburger ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bastien Angemeer ... assistant director (1 episode, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Annette Meinhold ... props (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Isolde Schmitt-Menzel ... graphic artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Friedrich Streich ... graphic artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Heike Küpper ... props (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Riebinger ... props (1 episode, 2008)
Hans-Jürgen Floss ... set dresser (1 episode, 2010)
Imke Rohbeck ... props (1 episode, 2010)
Frank Schwarz ... props (1 episode, 2010)
Matthias Bruhn ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2011)
Markus Enkel ... props (1 episode, 2011)
Markus Eschweiler ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Jan Henn ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2011)
Kim Schwaner ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2011)
Sascha Biermann ... props (unknown episodes)
Rainer Borghoff ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Jürgen Kassel ... set designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Peter Brenner ... acoustician (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Bernd Peters ... sound (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sven Heimann ... acoustician (1 episode, 2008)
Jürgen Kraus ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
Achim Kolz ... acoustician (1 episode, 2010)
Helmut Kraus ... acoustician (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ewagelos Bourgoutzis ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ender Ermis ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Reiner Franke ... lighting technician (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Walter Lebek ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Gregor Szathmary ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lex de Bruin ... camera operator / lighting designer (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Moritz Greven ... camera crane operator (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Norman Bever ... steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Peer Langemak ... lighting effects (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Oliver Knauth ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marco Zander ... lighting effects / lighting technician (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Manfred Haelke ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Felix Kersting ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Christian Schuh ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2008)
Barbara Zweckstetter ... video tape operator (1 episode, 2008)
Ercan Gül ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Alexander Stempell ... crane operator (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Eckardt ... video technician (1 episode, 2011)
Rolf Jacobeit ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2011)
Stefan Ossege ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Eike Rauschenbach ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Steinbrecher ... projections (1 episode, 2011)
Uli Weiss ... media server operator (1 episode, 2011)
Alexander Eifler ... lighting effects (unknown episodes)
Michael Neuenhagen ... camera crane operator (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Manfred Blume ... video editing (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Bernd Pick ... video editing (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Susanne Bröskamp ... video editing (1 episode, 2008)
Detlef Büttner ... vision mixer (1 episode, 2010)
David de Leon ... video editing (1 episode, 2010)
Sven Simon ... video editing (1 episode, 2010)
Martin Grabosch ... dv editor (1 episode, 2011)
Frank Hlawitschka ... videotape supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Tina Porsche ... video editing (1 episode, 2011)
Birgit Quastenberg ... videotape supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Hans-Peter Schmidt ... vision mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Olaf Strecker ... video editing (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Reiner Meiss ... technical director (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Janine Bissa ... production staff (1 episode, 2008)
Sabine Dahm ... production staff (1 episode, 2008)
Simin Kianmehr ... production staff (1 episode, 2008)
Christoph Bamberger ... game technician (1 episode, 2011)
Christian Fechner ... studio manager (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Kribbe ... choreographer (1 episode, 2011)
Thomas Schwarz ... studio manager (1 episode, 2011)
Jürgen Tenhaken ... game technician (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed