Poster

In Plain Sight ()


Reference View | Change View



U.S. Marshall Mary Shannon must hunt down witnesses for federal cases in the witness protection program while also managing rather dysfunctional family and her own personal life.

Creator:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Mary Shannon (61 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
  Marshall Mann (61 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
  Stan McQueen (58 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
  Brandi Shannon (50 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
  Jinx Shannon (28 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
  Raphael Ramirez (23 episodes, 2008-2012)
...
  Wit Sec Dectective / ... (19 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
  Peter Alpert (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
  Delia Parmalee (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Detective Abigail Chaffee (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Detective Robert Dershowitz (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
  Eleanor Prince (14 episodes, 2009)
...
  Dr. Shelley Finkel (10 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
  Mark Stuber (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Scott Griffin (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
  Robert O'Conner (6 episodes, 2008-2012)
Phillip Casaus ...
  Police Officer 'The Art of the Steal' (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Theresa Simmons (4 episodes, 2010)
...
  Lia Hernandez (4 episodes, 2012)
...
  Doctor / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
  Mike Faber (3 episodes, 2010)
...
  James Wiley Shannon (3 episodes, 2012)
...
  Ronnie Dalembert / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  A.U.S.A. Tippy Boswell (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
  Charlie Connor (3 episodes, 2010)
...
  Fred Zeitlin (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Hal Alpert (3 episodes, 2011)
...
  Joanna Stuber (3 episodes, 2012)
...
  A.U.S.A. Perillo (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Dora Alpert (3 episodes, 2011)
...
  Rachel Miller / ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Michael-David Aragon ...
  Biker / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Cooper ...
  Oscar the Dog (3 episodes, 2011)
Barry R. White ...
  ATF Agent / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sheri Kinder ...
  Cafe Member / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
John F. Kollar ...
  FBI Agent / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Allison Pearson (2 episodes, 2010)
...
  Neil 'Spanky' Carson (2 episodes, 2008)
...
  Tasha Turischeva (2 episodes, 2008)
...
  Kenny (2 episodes, 2012)
...
  Joe (2 episodes, 2008)
...
  Seth Mann (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
  Carlos Ramirez (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Mrs. Anders (2 episodes, 2011)
...
  Chuck Johnson (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
  Lala (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
  Alex / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
  Deputy Everhardt (2 episodes, 2011)
Lauren Petzke ...
  Christy Owens (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Cormac 'Sully' Sullivan (2 episodes, 2012)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Mary Shannon is a U.S. Marshal in the witness protection program who spends her time relocating federal witnesses.. Based in Albuquerque, New Mexico, Mary works with her partner, Marshall Mann, to place criminals and innocent witnesses into new lives. When not putting her life on the line to protect federal witnesses, Mary attempts to manage her dysfunctional family, including overly dependent mother, Jinx, and younger sister, Brandi, both of whom live with her. Between work and family, Mary has little time for boyfriend Raphael Ramirez who plays minor league baseball. Written by Anonymous

Plot Keywords
Taglines Exit your old life. Enter Witness Protection. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • US Marshals (France)
  • In Plain Sight - In der Schusslinie (Germany)
  • Al descubierto (Spain)
  • Bez powrotu (Poland)
  • Célkeresztben (Hungary)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 60 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The building used in exterior shots as the office building for the US Marshal's Albuquerque office, is the historic Sunshine Building, in downtown Albuquerque, designed by famous architect Henry C. Trost. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode #18.29 (2010). See more »
Quotes Mary Shannon: [intro] Since 1970, the Federal Witness Protection Program has relocated thousands of witnesses, some criminal, some not, to neighborhoods all across the country. Every one of those individuals shares a unique attribute, distinguishing them from the rest of the general population. And that is, somebody wants them dead.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed