6.8/10
12
0 user 8 critic

Botero Born in Medellin (2008)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mario Adorf ... Narrator
Fernando Botero Fernando Botero ... Self
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

place name in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German | English | Spanish

Release Date:

30 October 2008 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Bravo Botero! See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$55,203
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Peter Schamoni Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed