Edit
"24" Day 6: 7:00 a.m.-8:00 a.m. (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Cassar

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (created by) &
Robert Cochran ... (created by)
 
Manny Coto ... (written by)
 
Nicole Ranadive ... (show staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub ... Chloe O'Brian
D.B. Woodside ... President Wayne Palmer (as DB Woodside)
James Morrison ... Bill Buchanan
Peter MacNicol ... Tom Lennox
Jayne Atkinson ... Karen Hayes
Carlo Rota ... Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour ... Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols ... Nadia Yassir
Regina King ... Sandra Palmer
Roger Cross ... Curtis Manning
Harry Lennix ... Walid Al-Rezani
Kal Penn ... Ahmed Amar
Michael Angarano ... Scott Wallace
Megan Gallagher ... Jillian Wallace
Adoni Maropis ... Abu Fayed
Raphael Sbarge ... Ray Wallace
Alexander Siddig ... Hamri Al-Assad
Scott William Winters ... Agent Samuels
Steven Schub ... Samir Hussain
Eric Bruskotter ... Stan
Adrian R'Mante ... Omar
Van Epperson ... Ticket Agent
Alfred F. Woodley ... Agent Nichols (as Alfred Woodley)
Muttalib J. Ibrahim Muttalib J. Ibrahim ... Malek (as Muttalib Ibrahim)
Julie Quinn ... Julie
Hrach Titizian ... Zamil Kouri
Herzl Tobey ... Assad's Man
Sammy Sheik ... Masheer Abu-Marzuq
Marci Michelle ... Marcy Reynolds
Patrick Sabongui ... Nasir Trabelsi

Produced by 

Jon Cassar ... executive producer
Chris Cheramie ... associate producer
Robert Cochran ... executive producer
Manny Coto ... co-executive producer
David Fury ... co-executive producer
Paul Gadd ... co-producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Joseph A. Hodges ... co-producer (as Joseph Hodges)
Evan Katz ... executive producer
Michael Klick ... producer
Stephen Kronish ... co-executive producer
Michael Loceff ... co-executive producer
Joel Surnow ... executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer
Brad Turner ... supervising producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Powell

Casting By 

Peggy Kennedy
Debi Manwiller

Production Design by 

Joseph A. Hodges ... (as Joseph Hodges)

Art Direction by 

Bruce Robert Hill ... (as Bruce Hill)

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar

Costume Design by 

James Lapidus

Makeup Department 

Audrey Futterman-Stern ... key hair stylist
Ruth Haney ... special makeup effects artist
Ania Harasimiak ... key makeup artist
Dee Mansano ... key makeup artist
Michael Marcellino ... key hair stylist
Tina Sims ... assistant hair stylist
Liz Webster ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Michael Klick ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Bledsoe ... second second assistant director (day player)
Nicole Burke ... first assistant director
Eugene Davis ... second second assistant director (day player)
Rebecca Gaither ... second second assistant director
Mark Rabinowitz ... second assistant director
Scott Remick ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Maren Brown ... graphic designer
Chuck Courrieu ... set dresser
Brendon Crigler ... set dresser
Eloy Fernandez ... props
Seth Gass ... art department assistant
Randy Gunter ... property master
Jennie Harris ... assistant set decorator
Bryce Moore ... props
Rhea Rebbe ... art department staff
Philip Stone ... construction coordinator (as Phil Stone)
Mike Sudrow ... assistant property master
Suzan Wexler ... set designer
Damon Bowden ... paint supervisor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Carr ... Mix-Tech
William Dotson ... supervising sound editor
William Gocke ... production sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
John Garret Gorman ... mix stage engineer
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer
Scott C. Kolden ... sound effects editor
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Rick Polanco ... assistant sound editor
Vic Radulich ... dialogue editor
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor
Corey Woods ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Scott Blackwell ... special effects supervisor
Stan Blackwell ... special effects supervisor
David Peterson ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Olivier D. Benamou ... computer graphics (as Olivier Benamou)
Jarrod Davis ... digital effects supervisor
Mark Marcum ... computer graphics supervisor
Shane Mulholland ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Jon Braver ... stunts
Jeff Cadiente ... stunt coordinator
Michael Hilow ... stunt performer
Anthony Molinari ... stunt performer
Brian Simpson ... stunt performer
Erik Stabenau ... stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland
Lewis Tan ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sandy Bloom ... rigging grip
Roger Bolanos ... lighting technician
Ricky Carrillo ... rigging best boy
Lister Coleman ... rigging grip
Billy Craft ... dimmer operator
Bruce DeAragon ... assistant camera operator
Chris Eichman ... lighting technician
David Erickson ... second assistant camera
Eric Guerin ... second assistant camera
Jay Herron ... camera operator
John Hoffma ... electrician
Ken Little Jr. ... assistant camera
Lloyd Moriarity ... key grip
Jeffrey C. Mygatt ... additional photographer
Randy Shanofsky ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jonathan Sharpe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jon Sharpe)
Guy Skinner ... camera operator
David St. Onge ... gaffer
Ron Veto ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Olivier D. Benamou ... on set animation and computer graphics design

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nick Manno ... set costumer
Kathryn Langston Orindgreff ... costumer (as Kathryn Langston)
Kara Owens ... costumer
Jean Rosone ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jessica Bupp ... post-production assistant
Elisa Cohen ... assistant editor
Jim Darby ... title editor
Larry Field ... final colorist
Amanda Howell ... post-production coordinator
Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Yoshi Enoki Jr. ... assistant location manager
Marc Meeks ... key assistant location manager
K.C. Warnke ... location manager (as KC Warnke)
Andrew R. Gardiner ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)
Donovan Terranova ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor
Larold Rebhun ... music mixer

Transportation Department 

Hal Lary ... transportation coordinator
Mark Maymo ... driver
Jorge Vasquez ... production van driver
Chris Beanes ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alicia Bien ... assistant to executive producer
Brock T. Charde ... production assistant (as Brock Charde)
Mark Dennebaum ... production assistant
Baptiste Derivel ... assistant production coordinator
Nathaniel Ehrman ... production assistant
Mariana Galvez ... assistant to producer
Adam Gorczyca ... production assistant
Kama Hayes ... assistant to executive producer
Holly Henderson ... script coordinator
Dave Kohut ... production assistant
John Lapalm ... production assistant
Anne Melville ... script supervisor
Matt Michnovetz ... story editor
Steve M. Miliotti ... craft service / key craft service
George Montgomery ... title designer
Dan Murbarger ... video and computer playback operator
Nate Murphy ... production assistant
David T. Niles ... assistant to executive producer
Christina Northrup ... assistant to producer
Tony Pacheco ... production accountant
Derek Pignatelli ... assistant to producer
John Poladian ... assistant production coordinator
Mike Posey ... production coordinator
Patrick Priest ... key set production assistant
Steve Reese ... production assistant
Kim Reynolds ... assistant to producer
Charles A. Tamburro ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
John Tamburro ... helicopter pilot
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Evan Liss ... set medic (uncredited)

Thanks 

Gerald Bloomfield ... dedicatee (as Major Gerald 'Beav' Bloomfield)
Rick Bowen ... this episode could not have been made without the support and generosity of (as LtCol Rick Bowen) (as HMLA-775 Commanding Officer)
Ronald M. Cannizo ... this episode could not have been made without the support and generosity of (as Capt Ronald M. Cannizo) (as Weapons Officer)
Bryan K. Eberhart ... this episode could not have been made without the support and generosity of (as Cpl Bryan K. Eberhart)
James E. Fox ... this episode could not have been made without the support and generosity of (as LtCol James E. Fox) (as Operations Officer)
David E. Gaul ... this episode could not have been made without the support and generosity of (as Maj David E. Gaul) (as assistant Operations Officer)
Elridge C. Leblanc ... this episode could not have been made without the support and generosity of (as Maj Eldridge C. Leblanc) (as Weapons Officer)
Michael Martino ... dedicatee (as Captain Michael 'Martini' Martino)
Christopher M. Osmun ... this episode could not have been made without the support and generosity of (as CWO3 Christopher M. Osmun)
Art Parker ... this episode could not have been made without the support and generosity of (as LtCol Art Parker) (as MAG-46 Executive Officer)
Chago Zapata ... this episode could not have been made without the support and generosity of (as Gunnery Sgt Chago Zapata - Motion Picture and Television Liaison)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed