Edit
Plaguers (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Sykes

Writing Credits  

Brad Sykes ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Steve Railsback ... Tarver
Alexis Zibolis ... Holloway
Noelle Perris ... Kyra
Jared Cohn ... Riley (as Jared Michaels)
Paige La Pierre ... Sadie
Bobby James Bobby James ... Mason (as Robert James)
Stephanie Skewes ... Nola
Chad Nell Chad Nell ... Briggs
Maija Polsley Maija Polsley ... Landon
Erica Browne Erica Browne ... Alida
David P. Johnson ... Rubini
Michael Mori Michael Mori ... Additional Plaguer

Produced by 

Daniel Blanc ... executive producer (as Daniel L. Blanc)
H.P. Goldfield ... executive producer
Alan Novak ... executive producer
Jonathan Novak ... executive producer
Josephina Sykes ... producer
John Whittington ... executive producer

Music by 

Terry Huud ... (as Terry M. Huud)

Cinematography by 

Scott Spears ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Brad Jacques

Production Design by 

Scott Enge

Art Direction by 

Joseph Myles Edelson

Set Decoration by 

Alys Thompson

Costume Design by 

Vicky Avery ... (as Vicky Avery-Forbush)

Makeup Department 

Heather L. Burns ... assistant hair stylist (as Heather Burns) / assistant makeup artist (as Heather Burns)
Briana Lindsey ... additional makeup artist
Alexis Williams ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Brad Sykes ... post-production supervisor
Josephina Sykes ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anna Moulaison-Moore ... second assistant director (as Anna Moulaison-Massey)
Josephina Sykes ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ben Buffandeau ... construction crew
Brett Enge ... construction crew
Ric Enge ... construction crew
Jessica Higginson ... art department production assistant
Sandy Meade ... construction crew
Michael Okum ... painter
Jim Rand ... construction coordinator
Mike Shellenbarger ... construction crew
Tiffany Windsor ... painter

Sound Department 

James Barth ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Frederick Critchlow ... sound mixer (as Freterix Critchlow)
Speed Ratliff ... boom operator
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Mike Broom ... creature designer: Monster FX
Patrick Denver ... miniature construction: spaceship, Monster FX
Douglas Fox ... space coffin construction: Monster FX
James Kagel ... sculptor: Monster FX
Ron Karkoska ... key special effects makeup artist: Monster FX
Heather Mages ... special effects makeup artist: Monster FX
Julie Taylor ... special effects makeup artist: Monster FX
Mark Villalobos ... key special effects makeup artist: Monster FX

Visual Effects by 

Adam Lima ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Randy Shields ... fight coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sena Kwasi Amengor ... best boy
Ringo Betancourt ... grip
Jajaira Corria ... first assistant camera (as Jajaira 'Jai' Corria)
Gabriel Diniz ... additional grip
Blane Dydasco ... electrician (as Blayne Dydasco)
Stan Eng ... gaffer
Alex Gordon ... grip
Jay Guffey ... electrician
Michael Kershner ... additional assistant camera
Jean-Pierre Marangokis ... key grip (as Jean-Pierre Marangakis)
Grayson Martinez ... best boy
Robyn Noble ... additional assistant camera
Iain Pirie ... still photographer
Scott Spears ... camera operator

Editorial Department 

Alex Agoston ... hd on-line editor: Avenue Digital
Henry Lee ... technical advisor: final cut

Other crew 

Debbie Alridge ... accountant: NPI
Jacque Boyd ... additional production assistant
Craig Chapman ... stage manager
Mary Claypool ... office manager
Eleo Cuadra ... production assistant
Donald Forbush ... playback video engineer
John Forbush ... audio visual technician
Nora Gunner ... catering coordinator: Fiesta Feast
Adam Lima ... title sequence designer
Brent McMullen ... playback video consultant
Sandy Meade ... additional production assistant
Michael Mori ... production coordinator
Henry Rodriguez ... stage manager
Mel Sanftner ... production assistant

Thanks 

Daniel Blanc ... special thanks (as Daniel L. Blanc)
Jeff Burr ... special thanks
Eric Chase ... special thanks
Garrett Clancy ... special thanks
Les Claypool III ... special thanks (as Les Claypool)
Jimmy Cota ... special thanks
Ed Gaines ... special thanks
Michael Gingold ... special thanks
Gail Glaser ... special thanks
Mark J. Gordon ... special thanks
Maureen Herzog ... special thanks
Roy Knyrim ... special thanks
Sara Laffer ... special thanks
Adam Novak ... very special thanks
Alan Novak ... special thanks
Jonathan Novak ... special thanks
Marcy Railsback ... special thanks
Steve Railsback ... special thanks
Kelly A. Rubin ... special thanks
Randy Shields ... special thanks
Linda Sykes ... many thanks
Michael J. Sykes ... many thanks
Aida Tuica ... many thanks
Limary Vargas ... special thanks
James Whittington ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed