Edit
"The Simpsons" The Wife Aquatic (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lance Kramer
Mark Kirkland ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by)
 
Kevin Curran ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dan Castellaneta ... Homer Simpson / Hans Moleman / Sideshow Mel / Grampa Simpson (voice)
Julie Kavner ... Marge Simpson / Selma Bouvier / Patty Bouvier (voice)
Nancy Cartwright ... Bart Simpson (voice)
Yeardley Smith ... Lisa Simpson (voice)
Hank Azaria ... Comic Book Guy / Moe Szyslak / Carl Carlson / Captain McCallister (voice)
Harry Shearer ... Ned Flanders / Lenny Leonard (voice)
Maurice LaMarche ... Additional Voices (voice)
Sab Shimono ... Additional Voices (voice)
Dana Gould ... Additional Voices (voice)
Pamela Hayden ... Milhouse Van Houten / Jimbo Jones / Rod Flanders (voice)
Tress MacNeille ... Dolph (voice)
Maggie Roswell ... Additional Voices (voice)
Karl Wiedergott Karl Wiedergott ... Additional Voices (voice)

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... supervising producer
Laurie Biernacki ... animation producer
Jason Bikowski ... animation associate producer
James L. Brooks ... executive producer
J. Stewart Burns ... co-executive producer
Daniel Chun ... co-producer
Richard K. Chung ... animation co-producer
Joel H. Cohen ... co-executive producer
Kevin Curran ... co-executive producer
Alexander Duke ... associate producer
John Frink ... co-executive producer
Tom Gammill ... producer
Dana Gould ... co-executive producer
Dan Greaney ... producer
Scott D. Greenberg ... animation executive producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Ron Hauge ... producer
John W. Hyde ... animation executive producer (as John Hyde)
Al Jean ... executive producer
Tim Long ... executive producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham ... executive producer
David Mirkin ... producer
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan ... associate producer
Bill Odenkirk ... co-executive producer
Carolyn Omine ... producer
Don Payne ... co-executive producer
Bonita Pietila ... producer
Rick Polizzi ... animation producer
Michael Price ... co-executive producer
Max Pross ... producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Mike Reiss ... producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Mike Scully ... producer
Matt Selman ... executive producer
David Silverman ... producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer
Denise Sirkot ... producer
Matt Warburton ... supervising producer
Jeff Westbrook ... producer
Marc Wilmore ... co-executive producer
Michael Wolf ... animation executive producer (as Mike Wolf)

Music by 

Alf Clausen

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge

Production Management 

Elizabeth Ableson ... animation production manager (as Elizabeth Hernandez)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susie Dietter ... retake director
Tommy Tejeda ... assistant director

Art Department 

John Achenbach ... storyboard revisionist
Eli Balser ... color designer
Mike Battle ... assistant color designer
Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor
Rudi Berden ... storyboard revisionist
Chris Bolden ... color designer
Lisa S. Cervantes ... assistant color designer (as Lisa S. Waggoner)
Celia Kendrick ... storyboard artist
Lance Kramer ... storyboard artist
Anne Legge ... color designer
Jeff Myers ... storyboard artist (as Jeff Meyers)
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop designer

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Ronny Cox ... production mixer (as Ron Cox)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) / re-recording mixer
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor
Tim Lauber ... sound recordist
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor
Robert Nichols II ... sound recordist (as Robert Bubba Nichols)
Travis Powers ... sound effects editor
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer

Animation Department 

Edwin E. Aguilar ... animator: couch gag (as Edwin Aguilar) / character layout artist (as Edwin Aguilar)
Juan Ramon Aguilar ... animation production assistant
Robyn Anderson ... lip sync
Deanna Asato ... animation production assistant
Mike Battle ... animation production coordinator
William Bemiller ... animation checker
Tricia Benson ... character layout artist (as Tricia Buchanan-Benson)
Lynna Blankenship ... background designer
Jeannette Bose ... character layout artist (as Jeanette Bose)
Andy Chen ... background layout artist
Utit Choomuang ... overseas animation director
Sean Coons ... background layout artist
Ashley B. Cooper ... animation post-production coordinator (as Ashley Bamburg)
Francis Dinglasan ... character layout artist
Luis Escobar ... character layout artist
Ed Ghertner ... character layout consultant
Matt Groening ... character designer
Robert Ingram ... animation timer (as Rob Ingram)
Ernie Keen ... character layout artist
Celia Kendrick ... storyboard artist
Eric S. Keyes ... character designer (as Eric Keyes)
T.J. Kim ... background designer (as TJ Kim)
Ben Lane ... character layout artist
Esther H. Lee ... animation checker
Michael G. Mahan ... animation post-production supervisor (as Michael Mahan)
Steve Mills ... digital retakes
Jennifer Moeller ... character layout artist
Stephenie Moffatt ... animation production assistant
Kevin N. Moore ... character designer (as Kevin Moore)
Jeff Myers ... storyboard artist (as Jeff Meyers)
Trista H. Navarro ... animation production associate
Mary Orario-Natale ... character layout artist (as Mary Orario)
Jim Reardon ... storyboard consultant
Gerald Clifford Rey ... background layout artist (as Gerald Rey)
Jay Robinson ... character layout artist
Jeremy Robinson ... character layout artist
Nelson Shin ... overseas animation producer: Akom Production Co.
Sam Simon ... character designer
Larry Smith ... animation checker
Shane Sowell ... character layout artist
Brooks Stonestreet ... animation production assistant
Josh Taback ... assistant retake director
Scott Uehara ... lead background layout artist
Lance Wilder ... background designer

Casting Department 

Bonita Pietila ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Martin Alvarez ... animatic editor
Dominique Braud ... post-production co-producer
Larry Field ... telecine: Level 3 Post
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant film editor
Eric Loudon ... animatic editor
Heliodoro Salvatierra ... animatic editor

Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Scott Clausen ... orchestrator
Danny Elfman ... composer: theme "The Simpsons"
Dell Hake ... orchestrator
Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Rick Riccio ... music mixer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian

Other crew 

Drew Arrison ... post production coordinator
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
Daniel F. D'Lauro ... assistant to the producers
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Louis Ferrara ... production coordinator
Matt Groening ... creative consultant
Grace Hall ... assistant to the producers (as Grace Lee)
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Victoria Kabakian ... assistant to the producers
Brian J. Kaufman ... post production supervisor
Mick Kelly ... assistant: Al Jean
Matt Marshall ... assistant to the producers
Ray Miceli ... production accountant
Jesse D. Miller ... assistant to the producers
Amanda Moshay ... assistant to the producers
Michael Nobori ... assistant to the producers
Lisa Walder ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed