Edit
Jackboots on Whitehall (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Edward McHenry
Rory McHenry

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Edward McHenry
Rory McHenry

Cast (in credits order)  

... BBC Newsreader / Gaston (voice)
... Red Leader (voice)
Rory McHenry ... Johnny (voice)
... Chris (voice)
... Tom (voice)
... The Vicar (voice)
... Albert / Goebbels (voice)
... Captain English / Monty (voice)
Caroline Duff ... F.A.N.Y. Girl 1 (voice)
... F.A.N.Y. Girl 2 / Dairy Maid / Heidi / Helga (voice)
... Daisy (voice)
... Zeppelin Captain / A.R.P. Wardens / Cumberland Farmer / Scottish Savages (voice)
... Igor / Joseph Kaplinsky / Farmer 1 / Skinny Guard / Scottish Savages (voice)
... Matron Rutty (voice)
Brian Conley ... Zeppelin Crewman / Farmer 2 / Stupid Farmer / Erummel / Squire / Hereford Farmer (voice)
... Hermann Goering (voice)
... Himmler (voice)
... Fiske (voice)
... Churchill (voice)
Jimmy Boyle ... Pinkypoo (voice)
Edward McHenry ... Charlie / Rat Catcher (voice)
... Rupee / Old Gil / King (voice)
... Tank Driver (voice)
Benedick Blythe ... German Soldiers (voice)
... Hitler / Braveheart (voice)
... Yorkshire Farmer (voice)
Jonathan Barlow ... Scottish Savages (voice)
Jana Agnew ... Nazi Girls (voice)
Karl Richards ... Camp Nazis (voice)
Mark Taylor ... Camp Nazis (voice)

Produced by 

Peter Bevan ... co-producer
Cara Cheeseman ... associate producer
Ibon Cormenzana ... executive producer
Marc Dando ... associate producer
Jamie English ... executive producer
Ignasi Estapé ... executive producer
Nadia Khamlichi ... executive producer
Lukas Klein ... executive producer
Frank Mannion ... executive producer
Debbie McWilliams ... executive producer
Tim Muhlenbach ... executive producer
Adrian Politowski ... executive producer
Karl Richards ... producer
Patrick Scoffin ... producer
Nigel Thomas ... executive producer
Charlotte Walls ... executive producer
Gilles Waterkeyn ... executive producer

Music by 

Guy Michelmore

Film Editing by 

Chris Blunden

Casting By 

Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by 

David McHenry

Art Direction by 

Sam Stokes

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Marcussen

Production Management 

Cara Cheeseman ... post-production supervisor / production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Bispham ... third assistant director
Will Cummins ... second assistant director: daily
Greg Furber ... assistant director: second unit
Richard Lake ... third assistant director
Steve Murphy ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jack Berk ... art department assistant
Hannah Boyton ... charge hand painter
Matthew Hudson ... caster
Simon Lewis ... head sculptor
Jorge Martinez ... caster
Antoine Robin ... construction manager
Erick Sosa ... head sculptor
Dean Spicksley ... art department assistant
Andrew Tapper ... graphic designer
Amyas Varcoe ... model maker

Sound Department 

James Boyle ... sound design consultant
Tim Cavagin ... re-recording mixer
Simon Diggins ... adr recordist
Peter Hanson ... sound effects editor
Craig Irving ... re-recording mixer
Chris Sturmer ... dolby sound consultant
Mark Taylor ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Philip Young ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Paul Gorrie ... pyrotechnician
Rick Jotle ... special effects: equipment
Mike Kelt ... special effects supervisor
Will Wyatt ... special effects technician
Robbie Payne ... runner (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Cheetham ... visual effects supervisor: uFX
Giorgia Graziadio ... visual effects artist: uFX
Clare Heneghan ... visual effects producer: uFX
Harrison Ly ... visual effects assistant
Natalie MacDonald ... visual effects artist
Kieran Nicholas ... visual effects editor
Zissis Papatzikis ... visual effects
James Rose ... visual effects artist
Yolanda Rubio ... visual effects artist
Theajodharan ... visual effects artist
Dellisse Virginie ... visual effects artist
Richard Worsley ... visual effects assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Alberg ... gaffer: second unit
Gilles Collart ... lighting technician
Richard Copeman ... focus puller
Marc Dando ... digital lab supervisor
James Eggleton ... digital lab supervisor
Mike Farr ... electrician: dailies
Ben Goldschmied ... motion control supervisor
Dan Goldschmied ... motion control camera operator
Pawel Polak ... gaffer

Editorial Department 

Peter Bernaers ... colorist
William Blunden ... first assistant editor
Kieran Nicholas ... conforming editor
Jodie Davidson ... dailies: additional colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mikael Carlsson ... soundtrack producer
Jon Grave ... choir conductor
Jan Holzner ... orchestra recording engineer
Rachel James ... copyist (as Rachel Grave) / orchestrator (as Rachel Grave) / score preparation (as Rachel Grave)
Tony Lewis ... music editor
Guy Michelmore ... orchestrator
Anne Miller ... music publisher
Nic Raine ... conductor / orchestrator
Amanda Street ... score supervisor
Lucie Svehlova ... orchestra leader

Other crew 

Caroline Bowker ... additional script supervisor
Tim Carter ... production assistant: puppeteering department
Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Vika Evdokimenko ... runner
Caroline Frank ... post production runner
Aashish Gadhvi ... script proofreader
Megan Guy ... assistant to producers / post production coordinator
Spencer Hall ... accounting services: Lee Associates
Benjamin Hanley ... assistant: BDM
Pierre Philippe Hendrickx ... legal advisor: Belgium
François-Régis Jeanne ... epk director
Nessa McGill ... legal services: Hammonds LLP
Dominic McHenry ... production assistant: puppeteering department
Martin Metz ... production executive
Jon Miller ... production accountant
Justin Miller ... assistant accountant
Angus Ogilvie ... production assistant: puppeteering department
Karen Payne ... production coordinator
Iwona Sellers ... production executive
Daniel Stephenson ... production assistant
Sarah Townsend ... production office runner

Thanks 

Jeremy Burdek ... special thanks
Nadia Khamlichi ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page