Poster

Deadwater ()


Reference View | Change View


When a WWII-era transport ship, reactivated and deployed in the Persian Gulf for black-op interrogations, falls radio silent, an elite Marine task force, along with an NCIS investigator and... See more »

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Col. John Willets
...
Colin Willets
...
Commander Combs
...
Traci Leonard
...
Larry Grubman
...
Ensign Buford
...
Lt. Chris McCloskey
...
Fahdawi / Khalil
...
Navy Seal #1
...
Lt. Ricks
John Karyus ...
Present Day Captain
...
Navy Seal #2
Grant Mathis ...
Gunther Neumann
...
Slab
...
Lt. Jackson
...
WWII Intelligence Officer
Tracy Miller ...
CIA Agent #1
...
CIA Agent #2 (as Freddy Douglas)
...
Lt. Swanson
...
Lt. Commander Alberts (as Jonathan Espolin)

Directed by

Edit
Roel Reiné ... (as Rebel Wan)

Written by

Edit
Ethan Wiley ... (written by) &
Roel Reiné ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Andrew Ackerman ... executive producer
Lawrence S. Lotman ... executive producer
Mark Moran ... co-producer / line producer
Roel Reiné ... producer
Mark Thomas ... executive producer
Alex van Galen ... associate producer
Ethan Wiley ... producer

Music by

Edit
Joseph Bauer

Cinematography by

Edit
Roel Reiné

Film Editing by

Edit
Radu Ion
Bayard Stryker

Editorial Department

Edit
Alana Aguilar ... Main Titles
Miguel Aguilar ... Main Titles
John Brookbank ... assistant editor
Paul Forte ... additional assistant editor
Aria Stewart ... assistant editor

Casting By

Edit
Zora DeHorter
Ellary Eddy
Iris Stobbelaar

Production Design by

Edit
Rose Shawhan

Costume Design by

Edit
Rebecca Fenton Brezovec ... (as Rebecca Fenton)

Makeup Department

Edit
Tom Devlin ... key special makeup effects artist
Dijais Ervin ... key makeup artist
Dennis Ramirez ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management

Edit
Mark Moran ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Alzahir Born ... second assistant director
Jody Hart ... second unit director
Ethan Wiley ... second unit director

Art Department

Edit
Keith Davidson ... property master
Rose Shawhan ... property master

Sound Department

Edit
Joseph Bauer ... sound designer / sound editor
Phillip Blackford ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound editor
Edwin Dennis ... sound mixer

Special Effects by

Edit
P. David Miller ... special effects coordinator (as Paul D. Miller)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Alex van Galen ... visual effects

Stunts

Edit
Markell Andrew ... stunt rigger
Jared Chandler ... stunt double
Meegan Godfrey ... stunt performer
Jody Hart ... stunt coordinator / stunt double
David Hutchison ... stunt actor / utility stunts
David Kiiskinen ... stunt double
Bobby C. King ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Paul Lacovara ... stunt performer
John Ross ... stunt double
Eric Serna ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
David F. Clark ... first assistant camera
Robert Fernandez ... gaffer
Jay Guffey ... grip
Joseph Lake Guffey ... dolly grip / key grip
Aaron Land ... camera operator
Aidan Mahn ... electrician
Dan Masciarelli ... assistant camera
Roel Reiné ... camera operator

Other crew

Edit
Blayze Collins-Perucchetti ... sales executive
Matt Howard ... assistant to the director
Brett Hundley ... production assistant
Kelly Kelley ... script supervisor
Eric Serna ... assistant military technical advisor
Thomas Stemrich ... production assistant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

When a WWII-era transport ship, reactivated and deployed in the Persian Gulf for black-op interrogations, falls radio silent, an elite Marine task force, along with an NCIS investigator and two scientists, are sent to apprehend the terrorists... Only to find a more devious enemy. Written by Anonymous

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Dead Water (United States)
  • Black Ops (United States)
  • Nazi Dawn (United Kingdom)
  • Корабль-призрак (Russia)
Runtime
  • 90 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $1,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Can also go by the title "Nazi Dawn". See more »
Goofs In the opening scene Captain Willets is supposedly on the USS Nimitz, docked in Saudi Arabia. But a few minutes later, a GPS unit is shown with coordinates for Oceanside, California. See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in L'Incroyable Bulk (2013). See more »
Quotes Col. John Willets: [as he is dying, he says to his son Colin] "I hate 'ya."
Commander Combs: [Colin smiles, they hold hands] "I hate you too"
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed