Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Melman

Writing Credits  

Jenny Bicks ... (creator)
 
Jenny Bicks ... (written by) &
Anna Fricke ... (written by)
 
Cara DiPaolo ... (staff writer) and
Padma Atluri ... (staff writer) (as Padma L. Atluri)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Marin Frist
... Ben Jackson
... Annie O'Donnell
... Jane Burns
... Patrick Bachelor
... Theresa Thomasson
... Jack Slattery
... Buzz Washington
... Lynn Barstow
... Mai Washington
... Sam Soloway
... Jerome
... Marjorie
... Doctor Bowen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Jimmy (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jenny Bicks ... executive producer
Cindy Chupack ... consulting producer
Chris Dingess ... producer
Antonia Ellis ... producer
Anna Fricke ... supervising producer
Asha Gill ... producer: behind the scenes
Kathy Gilroy ... producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
Cathy Konrad ... executive producer
James Mangold ... executive producer
Jhoni Marchinko ... consulting producer
Bruce Miller ... co-executive producer
James L. Thompson III ... associate producer
Rick Wallace ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Peter Himmelman

Cinematography by 

David Geddes ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jacqueline Cambas

Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush)

Production Design by 

Brent Thomas

Art Direction by 

Shannon Grover ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Wendy Harke

Costume Design by 

Susan De Laval

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Thom MacIntyre ... key hairstylist (as T.R. McIntyre)
Debra Sawarin ... assistant makeup artist (as Debra Regnier)
Heather Tillson ... assistant hair stylist (as Heather Barreca)
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder)

Production Management 

Jason Scott Kavner ... post-production supervisor
Craig Matheson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Bunting ... second assistant director
Nico Sachse ... first assistant director
Mark D. Currie ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Colin Comeau ... scenic painter
Tamara Gauthier ... set dresser
Brad Jansen ... paint foreman
Iesza Jessica Jordan ... puppet maker (as Iesza Snowdon)
Derek Pineo ... props
Lorne Poole ... lead dresser
Robert K. Smith ... property master (as Rob Smith)
Tara Arnett ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Nancy Anna Brown ... set designer (uncredited)
John Hamilton ... head painter (uncredited)
Denise Hutniak ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Michael Love ... assistant prop master (uncredited)
Chris Rae ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Andrew Smith ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew Versteeg ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Sean Will ... scenic painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Richard Corwin ... supervising sound editor
Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer
Monett Holderer ... foley artist
Tom Ruff ... foley mixer
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)
Julie Altus ... adr recordist (uncredited)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kevin Belen ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator (uncredited)
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (uncredited)
William Unrau ... assistant sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dan Clark ... special effects first assistant (uncredited)
Philip Edward Jones ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Paul Hill ... digital compositor
Aaron Brown ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ernie Camacho ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ben Funk ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Trista K. Wahl ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Dibdin ... dolly grip
Shane Geddes ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Kozak ... leadman grip
Chris Gibbins ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Steve Holland ... generator technician (uncredited)
Jon Jovellanos ... grip (uncredited)
Quincy Paglaro ... "b" camera operator/steadicam (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Vancouver
Lisa Beach ... original casting
Sean Cossey ... casting: Vancouver
Sarah Katzman ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Jeanne Melanson ... set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Michael 'Bones' Buono ... assistant editor
Mykel Thuncher ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Teotico ... location scout
Andrew Marles ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Ralph Pellegrini ... location assistant: New York (uncredited)
Tom Teotico ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Scott Walden ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tricia Halloran ... music supervisor
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Jennifer R. Mandel ... associate music supervisor
Susan Dolan ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)
Leo Tee ... music clearance manager (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ryan Moroz ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michelle Almaz Tadege ... production coordinator (as Almaz Tadege)
Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback coordinator
Susie Carter ... executive consultant
Tim Davis ... story editor
Asha Gill ... assistant to show runner & executive producers
Marcus Goodwin ... production assistant
Myles Lennig ... key production assistant
Julian Marles ... key production assistant
Jennifer Nick ... office production assistant
Holly Ollis ... publicist
Lucy Teitler ... production assistant
Freddy Boutros ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Lukasz Madziag ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Wendy Mooradian ... production coordinator: New York (uncredited)
Christina I. Rodriguez ... background production assistant (uncredited)
Elisha Schaff ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Shaklan ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Suzanne E. Smith ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page