Poster

Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! ()


Reference View | Change View



Two comedians, average nobodies, and celebrity guest stars perform bizarre low-budget comedy sketches.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Various / ... (54 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
  Various / ... (54 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
  Announcer / ... (28 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
  Dr. Steve Brule (25 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
  Self / ... (24 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
  Self (21 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
  Self (13 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ron Austar ...
  Pierre / ... (10 episodes, 2007-2010)
Jon Mugar ...
  Self / ... (9 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ben Hur ...
  Self (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Bob Druwing ...
  Self / ... (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Uncle Muscles / ... (7 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
  Announcer / ... (7 episodes, 2007-2009)
Ron Stark ...
  Self / ... (7 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
  Self / ... (7 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
  Kaz / ... (7 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
  Tairy Greene / ... (6 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
  Pall Willeaux / ... (6 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
  Bobby Stoan / ... (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Self / ... (6 episodes, 2007-2010)
Tanese Gray ...
  Self / ... (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Doug Lussenhop ...
  DJ Douggpound / ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Palmer Scott ...
  Self / ... (6 episodes, 2007-2010)
Joey Brander ...
  Seminar Student / ... (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
  Award Show Announcer / ... (5 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
  Kent / ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Cynthia Price ...
  Seminar Student / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Justin Conduff ...
  Seminar Student / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kayla Girling ...
  Seminar Student / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Martin Magdaleno ...
  Seminar Student / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Patrick Manuel ...
  Seminar Student / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Luciano Rauso ...
  Seminar Student / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Kasia Tomaszewicz ...
  Seminar Student / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Elliott Williams ...
  Self / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2010)
Frank Slaten ...
  Self / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
  Candy Tails Commercial Announcer / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  K.J. Nutt / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Glen Tennis (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
  Eric's Wife / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  Lou, Ted Danson's Agent / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
  Joshua Beard / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  Egg-Zackly Guy / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  Billy Crystals (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Milen Valtchev ...
  Self / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
  Larry (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  Co-Worker (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Donald R. Jankiewicz ...
  Birthday Party Guest / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
James Foster ...
  Game Player / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2010)
David Gore ...
  Seminar Student / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Pat Jankiewicz ...
  Birthday Party Guest / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2009)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • ティム・アンド・エリック・ショー, よくやった! (Japan, Japanese title)
  • Клёвое Шоу Тима и Эрика, Отличная Работа! (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 11 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The "Abso-lutely" bit at the end of every episode is vacation footage of Tim Heidecker's father summing up his vacation in two words. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Who Will Cry for the Third Nipple? (2011). See more »
Crazy Credits The clip at the end of the show's credit sequence is from a 1991 Heidecker family vacation where Tim's father was asked to sum up the vacation in two words. He looked at the camera and said, "Abso-Lutely". See more »
Quotes Dr. Steve Brule: What the heck you gonna do if you're on a picnic and have an ice cream and the ants crawl on the ice cream, what are you gonna do? You're gonna eat the ants because it's made out of protein.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed