Edit
Rise of the Footsoldier (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Julian Gilbey

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Julian Gilbey
Will Gilbey

Cast (in credits order)  

Ricci Harnett ... Carlton Leach
Terry Stone ... Tony Tucker
Craig Fairbrass ... Pat Tate
Roland Manookian ... Craig Rolfe
Coralie Rose Coralie Rose ... Denny
Neil Maskell ... Darren Nicholls
Billy Murray ... Mickey Steele
Ian Virgo ... Jimmy Gerenuk
Kierston Wareing ... Kate Carter
Patrick Regis ... Eddie
Lara Belmont ... Karen
Emily Beecham ... Kelly
Andy Linden Andy Linden ... Peter Dunsdale
Frank Harper ... Jack Whomes
Jason Maza ... Rob
Mark Killeen ... Terry
Dave Legeno ... Big John
Dhafer L'Abidine ... Emre Baran (as Dhaffer L'Abidine)
Mitchell Lewis ... Kemal Baran
Eden Ford ... Paul
George Calil George Calil ... Police Killer
Jay Taylor Jay Taylor ... Chris Wightman
Phillip Weddell Phillip Weddell ... Young Carlton
Brendan Carr Brendan Carr ... Jason
Rhys Williams Rhys Williams ... Andy Riot
Stuart Moore Stuart Moore ... Bill Gardner
Derek Lea ... Gardner's Enemy
Joe Dixon ... Mr. Khan
Richard Saade Richard Saade ... Barak
Andy Ktitsi Andy Ktitsi ... Turkish Heavy
Jo Jo Mitchell Jo Jo Mitchell ... Turkish Heavy
David Jacobs David Jacobs ... Turkish Heavy
Ibrahim Othman Ibrahim Othman ... Turkish Heavy
Kieran Bew ... Ricky (as Keiren Bew)
Nicola Paige Nicola Paige ... Lucy (as Nicky Paige)
Georgie Lee-Robinson Georgie Lee-Robinson ... Stacey (as Georgie Robinson)
Toby Richards ... Sledge
Danny Midwinter Danny Midwinter ... Robin
Winston Ellis ... Morris
Damar Martin Damar Martin ... Morris's Friend
Steve Stanislavs Steve Stanislavs ... Morris's Friend
Calum MacNab ... John Kennedy
Jennifer Evans Jennifer Evans ... Loraine Rolfe (as Jenny Evans)
David Brookes David Brookes ... Brian Rolfe
Emma Nowell Emma Nowell ... Suzy
Johnny Waldron Johnny Waldron ... Boxing Trainer
Phil Wright Phil Wright ... Body Builder (as Phil Wright)
Adam Waldron Adam Waldron ... Body Builder
Steve Phantos Steve Phantos ... Hooligan
Grant Stanbridge Grant Stanbridge ... Hooligan
Frankie Marshall Frankie Marshall ... Hooligan
Terry Curry Terry Curry ... Gangland Lad
Tee Green Tee Green ... Gangland Lad
Barry Winter Barry Winter ... Gangland Lad / Diner
Cowboy Cowboy ... Gangland Lad
Jason Marriner Jason Marriner ... Gangland Lad (as Jason Mariner)
Marc Zammit ... Under 5
D.T. D.T. ... Drug Rival
Darren Kately Darren Kately ... Drug Rival
Kelly Russell Kelly Russell ... Teenage Gun Victim
Andrew Stevenson Andrew Stevenson ... Rave Dealer
Stephanie O'Rourke Stephanie O'Rourke ... Clubber
Simon Meacock ... Ecstacy Killer
Slipmatt Slipmatt ... DJ
Will Gilbey Will Gilbey ... Magistrate's Police Officer (as William Gilbey)
Tim Watson-Mitchell Tim Watson-Mitchell ... Young Sick Policeman (as Tim Watson Mitchell)
Rebecca Moon Rebecca Moon ... Girl Playing the Guitar
Valerie Loveday Valerie Loveday ... Nosy Neighbour
Bently Van Cootan Bently Van Cootan ... Manchester Kid
Jack Daly Jack Daly ... Polaroid Kid
Gary Edwards Gary Edwards ... Bouncer
Nick Bridge-Butler Nick Bridge-Butler ... Drug Thief
Tommy Carey Tommy Carey ... Estate Dealer
Nick Fletcher Nick Fletcher ... Estate Dealer / Trouble Maker Punk
Steve Motion Steve Motion ... Trouble Maker Punk (as Stevie Motion)
Jason Higgins Jason Higgins ... Trouble Maker Punk
Max Quirke Max Quirke ... Trouble Maker Punk
Lauren Pope Lauren Pope ... Beautiful Girl
Tiffany Leigh-Fowler Tiffany Leigh-Fowler ... Beautiful Girl
Adam Darlow Adam Darlow ... Barman
James Walker James Walker ... Barman
Andy Dunscombe Andy Dunscombe ... Barman
Ellie Jeffreys Ellie Jeffreys ... Barmaid (as Ellie Jeffrey)
Anne Leach Anne Leach ... Party Girl
Rebecca Dunscombe Rebecca Dunscombe ... Party Girl
Amy Clamp Amy Clamp ... Party Girl
Lucy Ebinger Lucy Ebinger ... Party Girl
Scott Bates Scott Bates ... Cash Man
Steve Daly ... Mr. Gerenuk
Emily Clarke Emily Clarke ... Sandy
Adam Saint ... Hexell Brother
Jimmy Flint ... Hexell Brother
Hayley Bennett-Jones Hayley Bennett-Jones ... Mel (as Hayley Benett-Jones)
Milo Riley-Smith Milo Riley-Smith ... Pizza Parlour Lad
Selina Tucker Selina Tucker ... Pizza Staff
Eric Lampaert ... Pizza Staff
Jodi McAllister Jodi McAllister ... Waitress (as Jodi McAlister)
Caroline Sadler Caroline Sadler ... Diner
Apostolos Neophitou Apostolos Neophitou ... Diner (as Apostolos)
Sammie Hunt Sammie Hunt ... Diner
Brian Perkins Brian Perkins ... News Presenter
Priestly Sarquhirson Priestly Sarquhirson ... Eddie's Kid
Sadie Sarquhirson Sadie Sarquhirson ... Eddie's Kid
Chloe Chloe ... Jamie Leach
Francesca Francesca ... Jodie Leach
Justin Fox Justin Fox ... Policeman
Vincent Atkins Vincent Atkins ... Policeman
Chris Adams Chris Adams ... Policeman
Joe Clarke Joe Clarke ... Policeman
Kurt Patterson Kurt Patterson ... Policeman
Chris Szuca Chris Szuca ... Policeman
Joe Vassallo Joe Vassallo ... Policeman
Shea Power Shea Power ... Policeman
Steve Aisten Steve Aisten ... Policeman
Paul King Paul King ... Gun Dealer
Steve Guy Steve Guy ... Gun Dealer
Terry Murphy Terry Murphy ... Tony Tucker's Dad
Sydnae-Rose Smith Sydnae-Rose Smith ... Newborn Baby
Shea Power Jr. Shea Power Jr. ... Pat Tate's 2 Year Old Baby (as Shea Power Junior)
Noel Francis Noel Francis ... Builder with Dogs
Julia Fygnarek Julia Fygnarek ... Topless Hooker
Charlene Bryan Charlene Bryan ... Topless Hooker
Robert Johnson Robert Johnson ... Prison Guard
Beryl Nesbitt Beryl Nesbitt ... Cleaner
Graham Cribb Graham Cribb ... Mortician
Jeff Windish Jeff Windish ... Mortician Staff
Mark Hanney Mark Hanney ... Mortician Staff
Marc Clayton Marc Clayton ... Police Photographer
James Roache ... Happy Eater Waiter (as William Roache)
Mark Rudland Mark Rudland ... Roger Spooner
Charlotte Miller Charlotte Miller ... Podium Dancer
Nina Lawerson Nina Lawerson ... Podium Dancer
Joanne Morley Joanne Morley ... Podium Dancer
Jason Wing Jason Wing ... Masked Gunman
Michael Southern Michael Southern ... Masked Gunman
John Lewis John Lewis ... Policeman
Michael Gilbey Michael Gilbey ... Farmer
Liam Scott ... Farmer
Kevin O'Brien Kevin O'Brien ... Scene of Crime Officer
Ruben Cardol Ruben Cardol ... Scene of Crime Officer
David Charlambros David Charlambros ... Detective
Tony Richards Tony Richards ... Detective
Jeff Ross Jeff Ross ... Detective
Jamie Boyce Jamie Boyce ... Detective
Chris Brightman Chris Brightman ... Detective
Ian Hall Ian Hall ... Detective
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Amy Gallagher Amy Gallagher ... Karen's Friend
Toby Smith Toby Smith ... Outside coach
Greg Corke Greg Corke ... Police Hitman #2 (uncredited)
Dominic Debias Dominic Debias ... Arresting policeman (uncredited)
Maria Di-Tommaso Maria Di-Tommaso ... Clubber (uncredited)
Dave Evans Dave Evans ... Police Hitman #1 (uncredited)
Nichola Fynn ... Mid-Wife (uncredited)
Philip Howard ... 1 of Carlton's ICF boys (uncredited)
Grant Kempster ... ICF Member (uncredited)
Mike Linnane Mike Linnane ... Fighter / Clubber (uncredited)
Andrew Loveday ... Guy in Smashed Up Car (uncredited)
Darren Luckin Darren Luckin ... Clubber (uncredited)
Ian McIntyre Ian McIntyre ... Clubber (uncredited)
Ben Morris Ben Morris ... Clubber (uncredited)
Christina Petrou Christina Petrou ... Staff Nurse Megan (uncredited)
Gary Schiffman Gary Schiffman ... Clubber (uncredited)
Brad Wall Brad Wall ... Southend (uncredited)
Jayson Whiteley Jayson Whiteley ... Police Officer at Football Stadium (uncredited)

Produced by 

Andrew Loveday ... executive producer
Mike Loveday ... executive producer / producer
Terry Loveday ... executive producer
Will Machin ... associate producer
Ian McIntyre ... producer: documentary segments
Billy Murray ... executive producer
Toby Richards ... executive producer
David Shead ... producer
Terry Stone ... executive producer
Gerry Toomey ... co-producer / line producer

Music by 

Ross Cullum
Sandy McLelland

Cinematography by 

Ali Asad

Film Editing by 

Julian Gilbey
Will Gilbey

Casting By 

Steve Daly
Julie Dunne

Production Design by 

Matthew Button

Art Direction by 

Peter Arnold
Daniela Faggio ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Hayley Nebauer

Makeup Department 

Christine Bateman ... makeup designer
Melanie Szabo ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Rebecca Adams ... unit manager
Claire Kendall-Price ... production manager
Trudy Sargent ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Bates ... first assistant director
Philip Booth ... third assistant director (as Philip James Booth)
Will Gilbey ... second unit director
Richard Hatherell ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Button ... propmaker
Madeline Chan ... art department assistant
Maeve Curtis ... art department coordinator
Cathy Featherstone ... buyer
Ben Green ... construction manager
Tamzen Grove ... props buyer
Joshua Osei ... props
Mia Summerville ... stand-by props
Alexandra Toomey ... art department assistant
Hebe Vaizey ... special effects technician

Sound Department 

Ben Brazier ... sound editor
Robert Brazier ... foley editor
Nick Bridge-Butler ... sound effects editor
Rada Danilovic ... sound effects editor
Adam Garstone ... sound recordist
Phitz Hearne ... head of audio
Ross Jarvis ... boom operator
Blair Jollands ... sound effects editor
Mathew Knights ... re-recording mixer
Jeff Richardson ... dialogue editor
Lionel Strutt ... adr coordinator
Jörg Klaussner ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Cat Hart ... special effects
Catherine Hart ... special effects
Mike Knights ... special effects
Scott MacIntyre ... special effects supervisor (as Scott McIntyre)

Visual Effects by 

David Clarke ... DI manager
Charlotte Collings ... DI producer: PFL
Tom Russell ... senior colourist (extented version)
Kai Van Beers ... digital colourist

Stunts 

Terry Cade ... stunts
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Dean Forster ... stunt performer / stunts
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt performer (as Aldonio Danny Freitas)
Steve Griffin ... stunts
James Grogan ... stunts
Lee Millham ... stunts
Mark Mottram ... stunt performer
Chris Newton ... stunt performer
Dominic Preece ... stunt performer
Rocky Taylor ... stunt coordinator
Steve Truglia ... stunt performer
Ian van Temperley ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tamer Asad ... best boy grip
Thomas Asad ... camera trainee
Ruben Cardol ... best boy lighting
Andy Dorwart ... key grip
Christian Hayes ... electrician
James Holliday ... electrician
Michael Monteiro ... camera operator
Pawel Polak ... electrician
Marc Roodhart ... gaffer
Rolf Roodhart ... best boy electric
Brian Udoff ... assistant camera: dailies

Casting Department 

Amy Clamp ... casting assistant
Julie Dunne ... head casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebecca Gore ... costume assistant
Ana Paula Hart ... costume buyer
Anna Lavelle ... costume buyer
Imogen Loveday ... costume buyer
Samuel Millard ... costume trainee
Sarah Pasricha ... assistant costume designer
Rebecca 'Bex' Rees ... costume maker
Diana Wyand ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

David Fayinka ... assistant editor / assistant on-line editor
Emma Maclennan ... post-production coordinator
Alan Maiden ... on-line editor
Tom Russell ... colourist: extended edition
Richard John Taylor ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jean Crous ... location scout
Clive Trott ... location manager

Music Department 

Chaz DaBat Kkoshi ... composer: additional music
Emma Maclennan ... music licensing

Transportation Department 

Dale Anthony ... unit driver

Other crew 

Laure Bregevin ... script supervisor
Aron Clayton ... unit manager
Greg Corke ... armorer / armourer
Dave Evans ... weapons coordinator
Anna Kolber ... production assistant
Emma Maclennan ... production coordinator
Alessandro Masi ... international sales
Anya Noakes ... unit publicist
Wyndham Richardson ... runner: dailies
Clive Waldron ... production accountant
Paul Wanklin ... effects coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed