Edit
Free to Leave (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Payer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Peter Payer ... (screenplay)
Ödön von Horvath ... (play)

Cast (in credits order)  

Frank Giering ... Thomas Hudetz
Alfred Dorfer Alfred Dorfer ... Josef Schremser
Corinna Harfouch ... Hanni Hudetz
Lavinia Wilson ... Anna
Robert Stadlober ... Ferdinand
Thierry van Werveke Thierry van Werveke ... Hotelier
Erich Lackner ... LKW-Fahrer
Marguerite Anselin Marguerite Anselin ... Französisches Mädchen
Eugénie Anselin Eugénie Anselin ... Französisches Mädchen (as Eugenie Anselin)
Nicole Max Nicole Max ... Französische Mutter
Vera Borek Vera Borek ... Leni
Frédéric Frenay Frédéric Frenay ... Polizist
Simon Hatzl ... Schaffner
Claude De Demo Claude De Demo ... Untersuchungsrichterin
Sascha Migge Sascha Migge ... Spurensicherer
Jirí Maria Sieber Jirí Maria Sieber ... Maxim (as Jiri Maria Siebert)
Michael Ostrowski Michael Ostrowski ... Jens
Stefan Holzapfel Stefan Holzapfel ... Gefängniswärter
Marie-Paule von Roesgen Marie-Paule von Roesgen ... Josefs Mutter
André Jung André Jung ... Alfons
Dennis Cubic ... Ivo
Luc Shiltz Luc Shiltz ... Fahrdienstleiter (as Luc Schiltz)
Raoul Schlechter Raoul Schlechter ... Bahnbeamter
Josiane Peiffer Josiane Peiffer ... Richterin
Kumar Motiani Kumar Motiani ... Yoga-Lehrer
Michael Fuith ... Postbeamter
Fly Fly ... Hund
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Claude Breda Claude Breda
Kim Hermans Kim Hermans ... Businessman with suitcase (unconfirmed)

Produced by 

Erich Lackner ... producer
Nicolas Steil ... co-producer

Music by 

Walter W. Cikan
André Mergenthaler

Cinematography by 

Andreas Berger

Film Editing by 

Cordula Werner

Production Design by 

Elisabeth Klobassa
Christina Schaffer

Costume Design by 

Uli Simon

Makeup Department 

Helene Lang ... makeup artist
Claudine Moureaud ... makeup artist
Claudia Pehaim ... assistant makeup artist
Katja Reinert-Alexis ... makeup designer
Frederic Roeser ... assistant makeup artist
Joël Seiller ... assistant makeup artist
Béatrice Stephany ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Marc Dalmans ... unit manager
Jesus Gonzalez-Elvira ... production manager
Viktoria Zellner ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sébastien Fernandes Tasch ... second assistant director
Sascha Heyar ... additional third assistant director
Stefan Magnusson ... first assistant director: second unit / third assistant director
Laurence Rexter-Baker ... additional assistant director
Daniel Texter ... first assistant director
Finnur Dór Thordarson ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Alain Boucherie ... assistant property master: outdoor
Manuel Demoulling ... chargehand stand-by props
François Dickes ... property master
Valérie Dodeigne ... painter
Nuno Goncalves ... property master: indoor
Fahir Hodzic ... property master: indoor
Thierry Houyoux ... head painter
Georg Juda ... property master: outdoor
Philippe Lousada ... property master: indoor
Barbara Prati ... set dresser
Conrad Reinhardt ... production design assistant
Marc Ridremont ... painter
Herwig Schretter ... set dresser
Peter Suchy ... property master: outdoor

Sound Department 

Philippe Kohn ... sound mixer
Bernhard Maisch ... re-recording mixer
Philippe Vandendriessche ... sound mixer: second unit

Special Effects by 

Tissi Brandhofer ... special effects supervisor
Cornelia Dworak ... special effects
Harry Siebler ... special effects

Stunts 

Charly Antoine ... stunts
Carsten Dittert ... stunts
Evangelos Grecos ... stunts
Horst Zilinger ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Dresse ... electrician
Jost Engelmayer ... electrician
Harry Groepler ... electrician
Helder Loureiro Alves Da Silva ... electrician
Hubert Mican ... still photographer
Jörg Mohr ... best boy
Patrick Muller ... still photographer
Andreas Pilz ... assistant light
Helmut Prein ... gaffer
David Morais Rocas ... third assistant camera
Laurent Wallerang ... grip
Harald Wurmbrand ... gaffer
Martin Zoigner ... best boy

Casting Department 

Katja Wolf ... casting: small parts and extras

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lumita Banuta ... wardrobe
Eva Biribauer ... assistant costume designer
Theresa Kopf ... wardrobe
Magdalena Marczynska ... wardrobe daily
Lara Walker ... wardrobe
Peggy Wurth ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Charlotte Duraffour ... assistant editor
Ingrid Edtmeier Winkler ... assistant editor
Geoffrey Kleindorfer ... on-line editor
Christine Ollinger ... assistant editor
Arne V. Nostitz-Rieneck ... assistant editor
Willi Willinger ... colorist

Location Management 

Aleks Sandrine Neumuller ... location
Christophe Vincent ... assistant locations

Transportation Department 

Attila Beke ... production driver
Svet Hrouchoff ... action vehicles assistant
Olivier Printz ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Linda Blaschette ... additional set runner
Eileen Byrne ... trainee production assistant
Xavier Cremonese ... set runner
Sabine Edlinger ... production assistant
Myke Ismaël ... set runner (as Myke Ismael)
Sabine Moser ... production assistant
Aleks Sandrine Neumuller ... set runner (as Aleks Neumuller)
Jim Probyn ... production coordinator
Iris Steiner ... continuity
Gilles Thiefain ... additional set runner
Christophe Vincent ... additional set runner
Ursula Wolschlager ... script advisor
Viktoria Zellner ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed